2004 National Championships

2004 National Championship Results

Mens A
 
1. Easton Prostock, Abbotsford, BC - MVP Dale Litke
2. Masterbatters, Maple Ridge BC
3. Mavericks, Calgary, AB
4. Demarini Indians, Surrey, BC

Mens B
 
1. Quest, Pentiction, BC - MVP Pat Van Ryswyk
2. Ten Men Out, Guelph, ON
3. Source For Sports, Belle River, ON
4. Enviro-Vac Bat-Heater.Com, Surrey, BC

Mens C
 
1. Sundance, Paradise, NL
2. La Iguana, Trois Rivieres, QC
3. Clarenville, Inn, Clarenville, NL
4. Mazda 2-20/ILE Perot, Chateauguay, QC
5. Outsiders, St. John's, NL
6. Titans II, London, ON
7. Hitmen, Blaketown, NL
8. Huskies, Bowmanville, ON
9. Thunder, Barrie, ON
10. TJ's Hangar, Orangeville, ON
11. Highlanders, Beachville, ON
12. Five Dock Row, Marystown, NL
13. Southern Harbour, Arnold's Cove, NL
14. Cake 'N' Boyz, Wingham, ON
15. Witless Bay Liners, NL
16. Gabrieles, Leamington
17. Homer Lovers, Whitby, ON
18. Ringers, Mississauga ON
19. Wildcats, South Dildo, NL
20. Peterborough Merchants, Peterborough, ON
21. Sarnia Storm, Sarnia ON
22. Alexander Keith's, Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
23. Red Dogs, Burin, NL
24. Stratford Red Dogs, Stratford, ON
25. Mr Transmatic/Cozy Corner, St Philips, NL
26. Lisa's Place, Joe Batts Arm, NL
27. Jungle Jims, Grand Falls-Windsor,NL
28. Happy Valley, Goose Bay, NL

Mens D
 
1. Team Express, Desoronto, ON
2. Moncton O’Briens, Dieppe, NB
3. Dallas No Stars, Amherstburg, ON
4. Ghastly Monsters, Portugese Cover, NS
5. Reds, Waterloo, QC
6. St.John Thunder, St John NB
7. Rainiers, Abbotsford, BC
8. Halifax Hitmen, Halifax, NS
9. Men Named Bob, Moncton, NB
10. Ruckus, Port Colborne, ON
11. Boucherie DM/Francoeur, St Felix de Kingsey, QC
12. Pump House Dirty Birds, Oromocto, NB
13. Big Guys, Lower Sackville, NS
14. Wannabee Ballers, Leamington, ON
15. Woody’s Woodpeckers, Moncton, NB
16. Dooks Flooring Eastern Shore Fence Busters, Halifax, NS
17. Le Skratch Scared Hitless, Nepean,ON
18. Astros, Oshawa, ON
19. Les Beaucerons, St Victoire de Beauce, QC
20. Indians, Calgary, AB
21. RPM Rampage, Oakville, ON
22. PT Works Thunder, North Bay, ON
23. St Joachin, St Joachin de Sheff, QC
24. Tiger Sharks, Bothwell, ON
25. Havoc, Etobicoke, ON
26. Woody's Royals, Meaford, ON
27. No Shame, Campbellville, ON
28. Orthotic Works, Brampton, ON
29. Cage Aux Sports Drummond, QC
30. Etobicoke Seahawks, Etobicoke, ON
31. Blue Devils, Weymouth, NS
32. SOB'S, Delhi, ON
33. Chris Rock Cubs, Moncton, NB
34. Restaurant Les Merveilles, QC
35. Casey's Boo Bears
36. Better Bookkeeping Service, Blenheim, ON
37. Bessette Boudreau Transport, QC
38. Pelley’s Goodfellas, Whitby, ON
39. Thunder Buffaloes, Toronto, ON
40. Jaft, Simcoe, ON
41. Je-Jo Plumbing, Chatham, ON
42. Irving Tigers, Saint John, NS
43. Miramichi Hitmen, Miramichi, NB
44. Truro Big Dogs, Truro NS
45. Mortens Pub, Moncton, NB
46. Rebels, Mission, BC
47. Rock Bottom, Halifax, NS
48. Outer Limits Pack, Prince Albert, SK
49. Crazy Canuks, Etobicoke ON
50. Molson Ultra, Grand Falls/Windsor, NL
51. Stage Fright, Nepean, ON
52. Thunderin Herd, Harrow, ON
53. Young Merchants, Tottenham, ON
54. Capers, Windsor, ON
55. Dawg Pound, Mississauga, ON
56. Automotion, Chatham, ON
57. Miramichi Bulldogs, Miramichi, NB
58. Eastern Shore Dirty Dozen, Musquodoboit Harbour, NS
59. Sou'westers, Fortune, NL
60. Halifax White Sox, Fall River, NS
61. Terror, Bond Head, ON
62. Dooly’s Alpines, St. John, NB
63. Compusult, Paradise, NL
64. Griquet, Griquet, NL
65. A’s, St. John, NBv 66. Venom, Courtice ON
67. Dooley's Outlaws, NS

Mens E
 
1. Antirouille Metro, QC
2. Primetime, Portage La Prairie, MB
3. Sun FM Eclipse, Penticton, BC
4. Gambler's, Prince Albert, ON
5. Synergy Stonecutters, Fort Quappelle, SK
6. Valley Helicpotoers, Merritt, BC
7. Cage Aux Sports Thetford, QC
8. La Quebecoise, Saint Simon, QC
9. Vernon Wildcats, Vernon, BC
10. Call of the Wild, Winnipeg, MB
11. Giant Brewmeisters, Dauphin, MB
12. Spring Air, St Louis de France, QC
13. Flashbacks,Winnipeg,MB
14. Q & R Renovations, Muncey, ON
15. Wolf, Pointe Calumet, QC
16. Hitmen, Thunder Bay, ON
17. Tom Cats, Abbotsford, BC
18. Sal Broncos, Winnipeg, MB
19. Moonrakers, Port Coquitlam, BC
20. Flow, Ebb and Flow, MB
21. Wpg Dynamo Sport Club, Winnipeg, MB
22. Maddawgs, Saskatoon, SK
23. Team Sox, Oshawa, ON
24. Kruger, Trois Riviere, QC
25. Duker's Dozen, Chatham, ONv 26. Blue Stars, Winnipeg, MB
27. Renegades, Meadow Lake, SK
28. Cliff Hangers, Abbotsford, BC
29. Thumprint Tigers, Innisfil, ON
30. Team Rock, Calgary, AB
31. Flatliners, Nepean, ON
32. New Age Panthers, Regina, SK
33. Creighton Selects, Flin Flon, MB
34. Vipers, Sherwood Park, AB

Mens 40 Competitive
 
1. Pollard 40, Bowmanville, ON
2. Stripes, Toronto, ON
3. Sarnia Ransom, Sarnia ON
4. Easton Redline, AB
5. Gator Ted's Blues, Burlington, ON
6. Stubbys, Brampton, ON
7. O'Briens, Moncton, NB
8. Demarini Beernuts, Stoney Creek, ON
9. She Said I Could Pay, Burlington, ON
10. McIntyre Boomers, Kitchener,ON
11. Remote Access Technology, Dartmouth,NS
 
Mens 40 Intermediate
 
1. Angry Raisins, Edmonton , AB
2. Uncle Joe’s, Orillia , ON
3. David’s Dirtbags , Saskatoon , SK
4. Legends, Abbotsford , BC

Mens 40 E
 
1. North End Pub, Halifax, NS
2. Da Rock, St Bernards,NL
3. Adam’s Lumber, Saskatoon, SK
4. NSB Offshore, Pradise, NL
5. Yard Dawgs, Kitchener, ON
6. CBS 40's, NL
7. TNJ/Keith's Over 40, Halifax, NS
8. Molson Lite, St John's, NL
9. Nfld H Vac, NL
10. Stettler Ol' Sox, Stettler, AB
11. Angus Orphans, Barrie, ON
12. Unknowns, Goulds, NL
13. 201’s, Fort Assiniboine, AB
14. Mundy Pond, St John's NL

Mens 50 Competitive / Intermediate
 
1. Barons, Burnaby, BC
2. Sunshine Asparagus, Thamesville, ON
3. Brantford Nissan 50"s, Brantford, ON
4. Players/Reaume Sports, Windsor, ON
5. St John's Fog's, St John's, NL
6. Silver Stix 50's, Whitby, ON
7. CBS Masters, Kelligrews, NL
8. Classics, Winnpeg, MB
9. Goulds, St John's, NL
10. Silver Bulltes, Conception Bay Sputh, NL
11. City Tire, Portugal Cove, NL

Mens 50 E

1. Rock'n 50's, Markham, ON
2. St Albert +50, St. Albert, AB
3. Courtney's 50+, London, ON
4. Beaver Grinders +50, Calgary, AB
5. David’s Restaurant, Saskatoon, SK
6. Winnipeg South, Winnipeg, MB

Mens 55 C

1. Windsor Senior Chiefs, Windsor, ON
2. LiftKing, Toronto, ON
3. Brantford Nissan 55's, Brantford, ON
4. Tri K Drilling Seniors, Victoria, BC

Mens 60

1. Moonraker Pub, New Westminster, BC
2. St Albert White Sox, St. Albert, AB
3. Brantford Nissan 60's, Brantford, ON
4. Mississauga Legends LX, Etobicoke, ON

Womens A

1. Bison Blondes, Winnipeg, MB
2. Jockey Canada, London, ON
3. Tigers, Abbotsford, BC
4. Stoneworks Landscaping, Arnprior, ON

Womens C

1. Budz, Surrey, BC
2. Coldwell Banker O'Brien Sister Team, Moncton, NB
3. Myrna's Bush, Williamswood, NS
4. Tricto Godin, Luisville, QC

Womens D
 
1. Kynock Diggers, Hamonds Plains, NS
2. Weyburn Divas, Weyburn, SK
3. New Moon Restaurant, Portugal Cove, NL
4. Dooleys Paradise, NL
5. Rowdies, Niagara Falls, ON
6. Kelsey's, Tillsonburg, ON
7. Chuggers, Oromocto, NB
8. Kelly's Coca-Cola Klovers, Grand Falls- Windsor,NL
9. Tol's Time Out II, Mt Pearl, NL
10. ABL, Leamington, ON
11. West Side Charlie's Angels, NL
12. Mingles, NL
13. Casey' Red Sox, Pickering, ON
14. Built Right Construction, Orillia, ON

Womens 35

1. Pete’s Sports Fossils, Tillsonburg, ON
2. Green Shield Gators, Chatham, ON
3. Docksteader Sports, Abbotsford, BC
4. Coast Spa, Cloverdale, BC

Coed A
 
1. Tyte, Whislter, BC
2. Champs Gong Show, Moose Jaw, SK
3. BC Blaze, Abbotsford, BC
4. CJC 2000 Drummondville, QC

Coed B
 
1. Champs - Bigger is Better, Chilliwack,BC
2. Fence Posts, Burdett, AB
3. Pacific Hot Tub Dawgs, Surrey, BC
4. Christian Salmon Scores, Lethbridge, AB

Coed C

1. Clarkes Harbour Foggies, Clarkes Harbour, NS
2. Western Landscaping, Yarmouth, NS
3. Porn Stars, Mississuaga, ON
4. Thunder, Ste Marthe, QC
5. Fall Daze, Bowmanville, ON
6. Marxmen, Scarborough, ON
7. Angel's Coaticook, QC
8. Slo-Pitch.com, Toronto, ON
9. Kamikaze Woo-Woo's, Blyth, ON
10. Digglers, Hamilton, ON
11. Pelleys Conveyor, Irishtown,NB
12. IRS, Scarborough, ON
13. Down Ya Go, Sudbury, ON
14. Under Construction, Mississauga, ON
15. Last Call, Calgary, AB
16. Glace Bay Merchants, Dominion, NS
17. Out of the Blue, Kingston, ON
18. Chaos, Toronto, ON

Coed D
 
1. Oxygen, Toronto, ON
2. Les Coffrages Lampron, St Sylvere,QC
3. Exmark, Langley,BC
4. Ugly Kid Joes, Winnipeg, MB
5. Osbournes, Clandeboye, MB
6. Blue Panthers, Pierrefonds, QC
7. Total Chaos, Ayton, ON
8. SOS Storm, Lloydminster, AB
9. Fuze, Saskatoon, SK
10. Mud Sticks, Chatham, ON
11. Gamecocks, Regina,SK
12. White Rhinos, Winnipeg, MB
13. Little Buddhas, Whitecourt, AB
14. Dr K's K 9's, Weyburn, SK
15. Team Fierce, Brampton, ON
16. Joe Mamas Dream, Winnipeg, MB
17. Azzkikr's, Winnipeg, MB
18. Dissidents,Lethbridge, AB
19. Xtreme, Peace River, AB
20. Alive N’ Kickin’, Edmonton, AB
21. Rockets, Faulkner, MB
22. DA Bulls, Coquitlam, BC
23. Masterbatters, Carman, MB
24. Peguis Devils, Peguis,MB
25. Dirty Dozen, Calgary, AB
26. Groovin, Mississauga,ON
27. Silver Bullets, Winnipeg,MB
28. Southwest Steelers, Lethbridge, AB
29. Old N Brittle, Brooks, AB
30. Devil Fish, Brandon, MB
31. Bears, Oakville, ON
32. Just Pitch It, Norway, MB

Coed E
 
1. Courtesy Brains, Winnipeg, MB
2. Dingers, Lower Sackville, NS
3. Hampton Park Hurricanes, Ottawa, ON
4. Pops Convenience, St John's, NL
5. Magic Stix, Burnaby, BC
6. State Farm Insurance, Markham, ON
7. Rookies, Barrie, ON
8. Diamond Devils, Renfew, ON
9. 12 Pac, St. John's, NL
10. Bond Fence, Burford, ON
11. Scramblers/Shockers, Hammonds Plains, NS
12. CBC, Conception Bay, NL
13. Sons of Pitches, Iqaluit, NU
14. Girly Boys, Botwood, NL
15. Be Somebody, Simcoe, ON
16. Underdogs, Goulds, NL

Share