2005 National Championships

2005 National Championship Results

Coed Comp

1. Smokin Cannons, Toronto
2. Amigos, Toronto’
3. Yogi’s, Etobicoke
4. Orillia Merchants, Orillia
5. Labanese Goggles, Burlington
6. Inferno, St Catherines
7. Lions Den, Brampton
8. TPS Leftovers, Arnprior

Coed C
 
1. Stumblin Home, Sudbury
2. Pornstars, Brampton
3. Size Does Matter, Toronto
4. Shit Happens, Brampton
5. Trade Rumours, Ottawa
6. Digglers, Hamilton
7. Balls & Mitts, Toronto
8. Triple Crown, Toronto
9. Boathouse, Chippewa
10. Nothing Personal
11. The Wave, Toronto
12. Parental Advisory, Toronto
13. Roadkill, Toronto
14. The Freaks, Ottawa
15. Competitve Edge, Chatham
16. Canadian Crew, Kitchener
17. Hobies, Peterborough
18. Tims Team, Toronto
19. Git R Done, Hamilton
20. Stripes, Etobicoke
21. Oxygen, Toronto
22. Why Wouldn’t You, New Hamburg
23. Symetrics, North Bay
24. Liquid Kewled, Keswick
25. Black Coyotes, Hagersville
26. Canadians, Oshawa
27. Niagara Falls Sluggers, Niagara Falls
28. Drunken Masters, Scarborough

Coed D
 
1. Havoc, Toronto
2. Fall Daze, Oshawa
3. Thrown Together, Toronto
4. Hardcore, Hamilton
5. TIC, Espanola
6. Stumble Inn, Richmond Hill
7. Carpe Diem, Parry Sound
8. Pyros, Hamilton
9. Hollywoods, Mississauga
10. Hoodia Know, Toronto
11. O Town Sluggers, Niagara Falls
12. Invado, Oshawa
13. Black Cats, Kitchener
14. Groovin, Brampton
15. Replacements, London
16. Its All Good, Brampton
17. Party Pak, Scarborough
18. Loose Screws, Collingwood
19. Patty O’Farrells, Toronto
20. Pellys, Toronto
21. Thunder, Brantford
22. Ten Most Wanted, Petawawa
23. Mt Bellies, Welland
24. Walking Wounded, Wiarton
25. Last Call, Cambridge
26. Big D Dawgs, Ottawa
27. Small Town, Ottawa
28. Diamond Devils, Renfrew
29. The Gunshow, Waterloo
30. No Names, Oshawa
31. Quinte Devils, Frankford
32. Bob Burkes, London
33. Venom, Niagara Falls
34. Wikked Woodies, Corbyville
35. One Too Many, Markham
36. Swollen Mitts, Kingston
37. Sawyers Construction, Stratford
38. Racks & Bunns, Barrie
39. Pelton Transport, Drumbo
40. Vipers, Waterloo
41. Presidents Choice, Stoney Point
42. TBA, Toronto
43. Who Cares, Scarborough
44. Polar Penguins, Kitchener
45. Not So Much, Toronto
46. On Deck II, Cambridge
47. Instant Delivery, Scarborough
48. Tigers, Hamilton

Coed E

1. Why Not Us, Keswick
2. Getter Done, Milton
3. Slackers, Kitchener
4. Got Game, Timmins
5. Fussies, Toronto
6. Moes Tavern, Hamilton
7. Rally Killerz, Ajax
8. West Bell, Everett
9. Spartans, Barrie
10. Doghouse, Sudbury
11. Strike Zone, Nepean
12. Darcy McGees, Ottawa
13. Wingshack, Ajax
14. Snapperheads, Etobicoke
15. Git R Done, Ajax
16. Backwood Ballers, Landsdowne
17. Egar Beavers II, Plattsville
18. Deep Cold, Guelph
19. Runnin Rebels, London
20. Dirt Bags, Belleville
21. Welding At Its Best, London
22. Dugout Dudes, Ajax
23. Crabby Joes, London
24. Benders Mixed Nuts, Toronto
25. Doug & The Sluggers, Pickering
26. Turtle Soup, Owen Sound
27. ASC Tailgators, Mississauga
28. Whooz On First, Milton
29. 6 Foot Arc, Owen Sound
30. Here 4 Beer, Coniston
31. Kreative Kids, Waterloo
32. Armed & Dangerous, Mississauga

Coed F
 
1. Slide It In, Blenheim
2. Yennaco Cubs, Brampton
3. Heads Up, Toronto
4. The Other Guys, St Catherines
5. Pearson Tigers, Burlington
6. Beeotchas, Barrie
7. Dazed & Confused, Blenheim
8. Outkast, Toronto
9. Denleys Destroyers, Barrie
10. Hurtin Units, Hamilton
11. GIT Security, Barrie

Mens A - Niagara Falls

1. South Essex, Windsor, ON
2. 10 Men Out, Guelph, ON
3. Canada Sports, London, ON
4. TPS Redsox, Sudbury, ON
5. Watts, Orillia, ON
6. Easton Bombsquad, Ottawa, ON

Mens B - Niagara Falls

1. OSI Astros, Sudbury, ON
2. Skoal, Kitchner ON
3. Ringors, Brampton, ON
4. TKO, Toronto, ON
5. Snary’s Crew, Windsor, ON
6. Kibosh, Toronto, ON
7. Last Call, Cambridge, ON
8. Huskies, Bowmanville, ON
9. Durham Heat, Ajax, ON
10. Men Named Bob, Moncton, NB
11. KW Highlanders, Cambridge, ON
12. DBacks, Aurora, ON
13. Sarnia Storm, Sarnia, ON
14. Predators, London, ON
15. Pepsi Eagles, Brampton, ON
16. Leamington Equipment Rentals, Leamington, ON

Mens C - Niagara Falls

1. Stubby’s, Mississauga, ON
2. Thunder Buffalo’s, Toronto, ON
3. Mr Muffler, Sherbrooke, QC
4. Team Nicarao, London, ON
5. Homerlovers, Toronto, ON
6. Superior Sanitation Dawgs, Cambridge, ON
7. Moes Tavern, New Liskeard, ON
8. Team Kewl, Parry Sound, ON
9. Time Zone, Uxbridge, ON
10. 360 Freaks, Deseronto, ON
11. DVST8, Toronto, ON
12. Team Steel, Hamilton, ON
13. JAFT, Simcoe, ON
14. Peterborough Merchants, Peterborough
15. Competitive Edge, Chatham, ON
16. Mooseknuckles, Owen Sound
17. Team Forum, Toronto, ON
18. Chicken Hawks, Waterloo, ON
19. Tribe, Kitchener, ON
20. Chiefs, Niagara Falls, ON
21. Zrated, Toronto, ON
22. Shockers, Burlington, ON
23. Dilligaf, London, ON
24. Padres, Sorel-Tracy, QC
25. Demolition, Walkerton, ON
26. Restored Sports, Barrie, ON
27. Team Crush, Claremont, ON
28. Atlantis Locks, Scarborough, ON
29. Longshots, Toronto, ON
30. TJ’s Hanger, Orangeville, ON
31. Cardinals, Kitchener, ON
32. Hitmen A.Roys Sports, Lachenaie, QC
33. Vey Cartage Dirty Sanchez, Brantford, ON
34. OMAC, ST Thomas, ON
35. JB Hardwood Flooring, Niagara Falls, ON
36. Dawgpound, Mississauga, ON
37. Proshop, Richmond, QC
38. Brewers, Barrie, ON
39. Boozehounds, Ft. McMurray, SK
40. Collective, Waterloo, ON
41. Kelligrews Selects, Conception Bay, NF
42. Mission Goulais, Victoriaville, QC
43. Office, Peterborough, ON
44. FBI, Mississauga, ON
45. Spartans, Chatham, ON
46. Rainers, Abbottsford, BC
47. Blacksox, Kelowna, BC
48. Beaupres, Smith Falls, ON
49. Fat Bastards, Toronto, ON
50.. Halifax Explosion, Halifax, NS
51 Grass Roots, Georgetown, ON
52. DST Output, Toronto, ON
53. Dorners, Chatham, ON
54. Nature Fresh Farms, Leamington, ON

Mens 50 Comp - Niagara Falls
 
1. Barons, Burnaby, BC
2. Time Out Lounge, Windsor, ON
3. Sunshine Asparagus, Chatham, ON
4. Tournament Sports, Kitchener, ON
5. Lifesport Air Transat, Montreal, QC
6. Courtneys, London, ON
7. Liftking, Richmond Hill, ON
8. Rockin 50’s, Toronto, ON
9. Hoots Boys, Brampton, ON
10. Brantford Nissan +50’s, Brantford, ON
11. Stefco, Toronto, ON
12. Mt Pearl, Mt Pearl, NFLD
13. CBC Masters, St John’s, NFLD
14. Reaume Sports, Windsor, ON

Mens 55 - Niagara Falls

1. Windsor Chiefs, Windsor, ON
2. T Litzens Royal Rebound, Hamilton, ON
3. Brantford Nissan 55’s, Brantford, ON
4. Liftking, Richmond Hill, ON
5. Players Reaume Sports, Windsor, ON
6. Windsor Selects, Windsor, ON
7. Slo-Pitch Fun, Toronto, ON
8. Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON
9. Sunshine Asparagus, Chatham, ON
10. Tottenham Merchants, Tottenham, ON

Womens C - Niagara Falls

1. Pierre Roux Sport, Drummondville, QC
2. Sportaculars, Stoney Creek, ON
3. Screamers, Collingwood, ON
4. Quest, Thunder Bay, ON
5. Hardbodies, Niagara Falls, ON
6. Strikers, Oshawa, ON
7. Bull Moose, Ottawa, ON
8. No Shame, Cambridge, ON
9. Tony Mozolla, Peterborough, ON
10. Tux, Orillia, ON
11. O’Briens Colwell Bankers, Berry Mills, NB
12. Myrna’s Bush, Williamswood, NS
13. Sunshine Asparagus, Chatham, ON
14. Woody’s, St Thomas, ON
15. Pier Luck, Simcoe, ON
16. Inferno, Niagara Falls, ON
17. Vespra Electric Angels, Barrie, ON
18. High & Hard, Scarborough, ON
19. Diamond Dawgs, Brockville, ON
20. Hire Rite, Owen Sound, ON
21. Tax de la Mauricie, Cap de la Madeleine, QC

Coed A - Niagara Falls
 
1. CJC, Drummondville, QC
2. Smokin Cannons, Toronto, ON
3. Adidas, Toronto, ON
4. Amigo’s, Toronto, ON
5. Lion’s Den, Brampton, ON
6. Yhatzee, Kitchener, ON
7. BDG Giants, Mississauga, ON
8. Oxygen, Toronto, ON
9. Stars, Toronto, ON
10. Future Pros, Alexandria, ON

Coed E - Niagara Falls

1. Dooly’s Blue Arse Flies, St Johns, NL
2. Neighbourhood Pizza, Niagara Falls, ON
3. Knockoffs, Hammonds Plains, NS
4. Stripes, Etobicoke, ON
5. Montana’s, Langley, BC
6. Got Game, Timmons,ON
7. Misunderstood, Richmond Hill, ON
8. Players Cookhouse, Barrie, ON
9. Invado’s, Oshawa, ON
10. Nellies Nest, Norton, NB
11. Madhatters, Milton, ON
12. Longshots, Ottawa, ON
13. Getter R Done, Guelph, ON
14. Subway Slammers, Creighton, SK
15. Dingers, Sackville, NS
16. Silverbullets, Winnipeg, MB
17. Stacked, Calgary, AB
18. Bond Fence, Burford, ON
19. Too Blue, Fergus, ON
20. Seriously Now, Hamilton, ON
21. Beauty & The Beast, Barrie, ON
22. Indians, Hamilton, ON
23. Cardinals, Kitchener,ON
24. Powerbrand, Ft McMurray, AB
25. Weekend Warriors, Nelson House, MB
26. Devilfish, Brandon, MB
27. Coasters, Iqaluit, NU
28. Go Getters, Mt Currie, BC
29. Benders Mixed Nuts, Etobicoke, ON
30. Party Pack, Canfield, ON
31. Alcobolics, Langely, BC
32. Navajo’s, Riverton, MB
33. Weiners & Buns, Barrie, ON
34. Just Pokin It, Hamilton, ON
35. D& D Dusters, Iqaluit, NU

Mens 40 Competitive - Kelowna
 
1. Bandits, Toronto ON
2. Envirovac 40s, Surrey BC
3. Island Thunder, Nanaimo BC
4. Easton Redline, Edmonton AB
5. Driving Force, Abbotsford BC
6. Waltron Trailers, Wallacetown ON
7. Hi Test, Port Coquitlam BC
8. Envirovac 50s, Surrey BC
9. Angry Raisons, Edmonton BC
10. North End Pub, Halifax NS
11.Outlaws, Kelowna BC
12. Lantzville Pub, Nanaimo BC

Womens 35 - Kelowna
 
1. Pete's Sports Fossils, London ON
2. Docksteader Sports, Abbotsford BC
3. Driving Force Selects, Abbotsford BC
4. Coast Spas, Surrey BC

Coed C - Surrey
 
1. Titans, Langley BC
2. Court Jesters, Clearbrook BC
3. Bomb Squad, Belle River ON
4. Trappers, Whitehorse YT
5. Giraffes, N.Delta BC
6. Edge, Surrey BC
7. Casa Loma, Whitehorse YT
8. Full House, Victoria BC
9. Kamikazee Woo Woos, St. Catherine's ON
10. STAFF, Calgary AB
11. Fall Daze, Bowmanville ON
12. Digglers, Hamilton ON
13. Expos, Morinville AB

Mens E - Vernon
 
1. Gamblers, Prince Albert ON
2. Tomcats, Abbotsford BC
3. Kootenay Hitmen, Trail BC
4. Outer Limits Pack, Prince Albert SK
5. FFFA+3 Digglers, Chilliwack BC
6. Valley Helicopters, Merritt BC
7. Cage Aux Sports, Thetford BC
8. Balls Deep, Pitt Meadows BC
9. Techno Pieux, Trois Rivieres QC
10. Slammers, Abbotsford BC
11. Kamikazes, Edmonton AB
12. SOS Buck$, Lloydminster SK
13. Regina Gamblers, Regina SK
14. The Pack, Clairmont AB
15. Raiders, Yellowknife NWT
16. Stickmen, Prince George BC
17. Gophers, Saskatoon SK
18. Westway M3 Brewers, Kamloops BC
19. Hardliners, Calgary AB
20. Batters, Burnaby BC
21. Krunch, Delta BC
22. Slam-a-rye Warriors, Whitehorse YT
23. Rage, Kelowna BC
24. Gerald Astros, Humboldt SK
25. Rankin Inlet, Rankin Inlet NU
26. Renegades, Meadow Lake SK
27. PSDH Breakers, Calgary AB
28. Team Rock, Calgary AB
29. Ghost Riders, Calgary AB
30. Outlaws, Maple Ridge BC
31. Rellish Transp. Wildcats, Vernon BC
32. Fountain Tire Eagles, Calgary AB
33. Shrapnel, Edmonton AB
34. Sherwood Park Vipers, Sherwood Park, AB

Mens 60+ - Vernon
 
1. Royal City Fire, Port Coquitlam BC
2. Moonrakers, New Westminster BC
3. White Sox, St. Albert AB
4. Nissan 60s, Brantford ON
5. Ogopogo 60s, Kelowna BC
6. Calgary 60s, Calgary AB
7. Mississauga Lengends LX, Mississauga ON
8. Canadians, Richmond BC
9. Extra Old Stockers, N.Vancouver BC
10.Silver Foxes, Saskatoon SK

Womens A - Vernon
 
1. Bison Blondes, Winnipeg MB
2. Tritons, White Rock BC
3. Priceless, Scarborough ON
4. Prospera Extreme, Kelowna BC
5. Rush, Abbotsford BC

Womens B - Vernon
 
1. Cougs, Chilliwack BC
2. The Core, Coquitlam BC
3. Team 7, Calgary AB
4. Down Unders, S.Delta BC
5. Merkley Gators, Vernon BC
6. Hawks, Kelowna BC
7. Budz, Surrey BC
8. Outlaws, Maple Ridge BC

Coed D - Langley
 
1. Less Rage, Langley BC
2. Elixir, Vancouver BC
3. Sportsfreaksonline.com, Penticton BC
4. Sammy J Peppers, Langley BC
5. OVWC Twisters, Victoria BC
6. Georgio+, Saskatoon SK
7. Nott-inn, Alliston ON
8. White Rhinos, Winnipeg MB
9. Friends of Bongo, Winnipeg MB
10. Angels, Compton QC
11. Lights Out, Dutton ON
12. Mission Possible, Mission BC
13. Pickels Pirates, Leduc AB
14. Courtesy Brains, Winnipeg MB
15. LVR Kaos, Rimbey AB
16. Ted George Construction (Baskin Robbins), Peterborough ON
17. Hammers, Squamish BC
18. Kelly's Raindogs, Edmonton AB
19. Warren Wildcats, Winnipeg MB
20. Freebird, Winnipeg MB
21. The Fuze, Saskatoon SK
22. Angels, Smokey Lake AB
23. Rebels, Port Coquitlam BC
24. Knights, Lethbridge AB
25. Xtreme, Peace River AB
26. Duff Pack, Winnipeg MB
27. Straycats, Abbotsford BC
28. Deuces Wild, Ponoka AB
29. Timio's Little Buddhas, Whitecourt AB
30. Vengence Action, Osoyoos BC
31. Jacs, The Pas MB
32. Desert Storm, Two Hills AB
33. Matrix, Red Deer AB
34. A Bunch of Ball Players, AB
35. Crazy Space Monkeys, Morinville AB

Mens D - Saskatoon
 
1. CRUSH, Saskatoon
2. GREAT WESTERN PADRES, Regina SK
3. STUNNERS, Saskatoon
4. REDS
5. REBELS, Mission
6. Q & R RENOVATIONS, London
7. HITMEN, Saskatoon
8. SHOCKWAVE, St. Catharines
9. TEAMS UKJ, Winnipeg
10. PIRATES
11. TEIM, Sk
12. ASTROS, Pr. Albert, SK
13. BLUE SOX, Brantford, ON
14. GAMECOCKS, Sask
15. EDGE, Chilliwack, BC
16. STRIKERS, Wpg
17. HARPERS WINGMEN, Med. Hat
18. CRAZY CANUCKS, Thunder Bay, ON
19. SUTHERLAND SAILS, Sk
20. TITANS, BC
21. INDIANS, Calgary
22. CRAZY, SEXY, COOL, Winnipeg
23. SMOKEY TENT RAIDERS, Hudson Bay
24. BULLS, Surrey
25. RIVER DOGS, Brockville, ON
26. TITANS, REGINA
27. Q ROOM HIGHLANDERS (Replace TO Kinks)
28. RIPPERS, Windsor, ON

Ladies D - Saskatoon
 
1. RHYMES WITH DELORES, Regina
2. HEALTH ANGELS, Regina
3. NORTH CENTRAL CONNECTION
4. LADY GONG SHOW, Regina, SK
5. OMAC - Jack Astors, London, ON
6. SKAHA MEADOWLARKS, Penticton, BC
7. PRAIRIE FIRE, Shellbrook
8. WEYBURN COMTECH ROYALS, Sk
9. CROWN & ANCHOR LIGHTNING, G.Prairie
10. RED DEER BEARCATS, Red Deer, AB
11. CROSSFIRE, Penticton
12. McNEELYS OIL BURNER, ON
13. BI-POLAR BETTIES, Calgary
14. THE DOTZ, Surrey
15. GIRLS OF ALLIED, Sask

Mens 40 Intermediate - Saskatoon
 
1. COLES TRUCKING, Burlington, ON
2. DIRTBAGS, Sk
3. NSB OFFSHORE, Paradise, NL
4. CCL, Victoria Harbour, ON
5. SPEERS PETS ROYALS,SK
6. ADAMS LUMBER, Dundurn, SK
7. THE F.O.G., Regina, SK
8. DEMARINI FATBOYS, Calgary, AB
9. TNT WORTH GENERALS, Calgary, AB
10. STETTLER OL' SOX, Stettler, AB
11. VANCOUVER SENATORS, Vcr, BC
12. FORT 201's, Ft. Assiniboine
13. LEGENDS, Chilliwack
14. NEW MOOSE HILL, Breton, AB

Mens 50 Intermediate - Saskatoon
 
1. CLASSICS, Wpg
2. OLD LEGENDS
3. SHERWOOD PARK ROCKERS
4. MAD BULLS, St. Albert, AB
5. MEE SPORTS, Sk
6. DAVIDS 50+ (or Avis), Saskatoon
7. FREDDIE J'S PICK UPS, SK

MVPS
 
Mens 50 – Adam Modarski – WINNIPEG CLASSICS
Mens 40 – Dan Bushey – COLES TRUCKING
Mens D – Jody Stone – CRUSH
Womens D – Jen Cordict – RHYMES WITH DELORES

Mens B - St. John's
 
1. Sundance St. Johns 6 / 0
2. Clarenville Inn Clarenville 5 / 1
3. Outsiders St. John’s 3 / 2
4. Hitmen St. John’s 2 / 2
5. Wildcats South Dildo 1 / 3
6. Parkers Cove Burin 2 / 2
7. Southern Harbour Southern Hbr 2 / 1
8. Imprint St. John’s 2 / 2
9. Swaco Bonavista 1 / 3
10. Shea Heights St. John’s 0 / 3

Mens C - St. John's
 
1. Route 10 Witless Bay 5 / 1
2. Torbay Torbay 5 / 1
3. Top Notch St. John’s 3 / 2
4. Trip Inn Conception Bay S. 3 / 2
5. Alexander Keiths Grand Falls 3 / 1
6. Lisa’s Place Fogs Island 3 / 1
7. Norris Arm Norris Arm 3 / 1
8. Dick’s Lounge Salmonier 2 / 2
9. Balls Deep St. John’s 2 / 2
10. Moes Tavern Marystown 1 / 3
11. Landmark Conception Bay S. 1 / 3
12. Burges Wolf Pac Burges 1 / 3
13. Lotties St. John’s 1 / 3
14. Shearstown Shearstown 0 / 4
15. Budwisers St. John’s 0 / 4

Mens D - St. John's
 
1. Stelt Beavers Marystown
2. Guguet Guguet
3. Botwood Botwood
4. Compusult St. John’s
5. Clarenville Clarenville
6. Killigrews St. John’s
7. Tom Cats Gander
8. New Wes Valley New Wes Valley

Mens E - St. John's
 
1. Hr Breton Gappers Hr Breton
2. Kings Pt. Serpents Kings Point
3. Dominion Marystown
4. Da Rock St. Bernards
5. Hawkes Bay Hawkes Bay
6. Woodco Georges Brook
7. Power Vac St. John’s
8. Al Dory Marystown
9. Moose Marystown

Mens 50+ - St. John's
 
1. CBS Masters Conception Bay South
2. St. John’s St. John’s
3. Molson/Mt. Pearl Mt. Pearl
4. Mt. Pearl Masters Mt. Pearl
5. CBS Silver Bullets Conception Bay South
6. The goulds Goulds
7. St. John’s Fog St. John’s
8. Just Us St. John’s

Share