2006 National Championships

2006 National Championship Results

Mens B (Winnipeg)

1. Karma, Winnipeg, MB
2. Jesters, Winnipeg, MB
3. Quake, Surrey, BC
4. Athletics, Saskatoon, SK
5. Rainiers, Abbotsford, BC
6. Demarini Steelers, Abbotsford, BC
7. Warty’s Boys, Thunder Bay, ON

Mens C (Calgary)
 
1. 360 Freaks, Kingston, ON
2. Niva Three Rivers, QC
3. Big Kahuna, Kelowna, BC
4. Slammers, Abbotsford, BC
5. Next Time, Calgary, AB
6. Chicken Hawks, Kitchener, ON
7. Raiders,Richmond, BC
8. Padres, Quebec
9. Expos, Kelowna, BC
10. Mustangs, Caesarea, ON
11. Crush, Saskatoon, SK
12. NWO, Hamilton, ON
13. TPS Tie Rods,Welland, ON
14. Rebels, Mission, BC
15. Hitmen, Saskatoon, SK
16. 4 What, Leamington, ON
17. No Pressure, Richmond, BC
18. Mayhem, Grande Prairie, AB
19. Calgary Indians, Calgary, AB
20. Evolution, Penticton, BC
21. BP Guns, Calgary,AB
22. Yellowknife Raiders, Yellowknife, NT
23. Saltwater Cowboys, Brooks, AB
24. Demarini Fat Boys, Calgary, AB
25. The Pack, Grande Prairie, AB
26. Proline, Calgary, AB
27. Redmen, Stratford, ON
28. Titans, Medicine Hat, AB
29. Spares, N. Vancouver, BC
30. Monashee Wild, Vernon, BC
31. Smokey Tent Raiders, Hudson Bay, SK
32. LMT Ralph Sports, Medicine Hat, AB
33. Razz, Ebb & Flow, MB

Mens D (St. John’s)
 
1. Butlers Construction, Canning, NS
2. Cubs, Whitby, ON
3. Norris Arm Crushers, Norris Arm, NL
4. Patriots, Quebec
5. Pirates, Toronto, ON
6. Blue Sox, Brantford, ON
7. Beavers, Marystown, NL
8. Route 10, Tors Cove, NL
9. Brandy Creek, Quebec
10. Spare Change, Tillsonburg, ON
11. Hittin It (Sammy's), Brantford, ON
12. Da Boyz, Brampton, ON
13. Slick Mitts, Orangeville, ON
14. GI Logo, Quebec
15. Sempeii Shockers, Abbotsford, BC
16. Hr. Breton Gappers, Harbour Breton, NL
17. Action Multi Sports, Quebec
18. Top Notch, Shea Heights,NL
19. Pizza Pizza, Scarborough, ON
20. Works, Brampton, ON
21. She Said I Can Play, Burlington, ON
22. Jake's Pub Thunderdogs, Saint John, NB
23. Q&R Renovations, London, Ont
24. Astros, Prince Albert, SK
25. Eh's, Smithville, ON
26. Your Winners World, Yarmouth, NS
27. Stooges, Amherstberg, ON
28. Overkill, Keswick, ON
29. Halifax Explosion, Halifax, NS
30. Joes Boys, Torbay, NL
31. Image Pac, Malton, ON
32. Pond Scum, Breslau, ON
33. Stars of The Game , Tecumseh, ON
34. Transport Grange, Quebec
35. Lumber Jacks, Quebec
36. KW Bull Dogs, Kitchener, ON
37. CBC, Avondale, NL
38. Von Zippers, Scarborough, ON
39. Griquet TNT, Griquet, NL
40. RBK Variety, Parsboro, NS
41. Renkemas, Orillia, ON
42. Lewisporte Sea Devils, Lewisporte, NL
43. Warning Track Power, Botwood, NL
44. Booze Hounds, Ft. McMurray, AB
45. CBM, London, ON
46. Flatliners, Nepean, ON
47. BT Bulldogs, Scarborough, ON

Mens E (Moncton)
 
1. River Dogs, Brockville, ON
2. Naturally Fit, Upper Cape, NB
3. Classic Cup, Oromocto, NB
4. Saint John Alpines, Saint John, NB
5. Compusult, Paradise, NL
6. Irving Tigers, Rothesay, NB
7. Kellegrews, Conception Bay, NL
8. KC Bud Light, Public Landing, NB
9. Stink Pickles, Addison, ON
10. Multicolor, Quebec
11. Boucherie Les Gras de la Saucisse, Quebec
12. Gagne Excavaution, Quebec
13. Slo-Pitch Niva, Quebec
14. Dingers, Sackville, NS
15. Mixed Nuts, Halifax, NS
16. Monograms Unlimited, Moncton, NB
17. Montana Red Eyes, Halifax, NS
18. Bad Boyz,
19. One Bad Inning, Salisbury, NB
20. Rock Bottom, Halifax, NS
21. Minglers, Central Blissville, NB
22. Players, Halifax, NS
23. Impact, Saskatoon, SK
24. Maritime Club, Oromocto, NB
25. Renegades, Gananoque, ON
26. Chris Rock Hurricane, Dieppe, NB
27. Truemans, Moncton, NB
28. Maritime Fireplace, NB
29. Humidex, Shediac, NB
30. Sherine Highway, Langley, BC
31. Conquestadors, Saint John, NB
32. Miramichi Demons, Miramichi, NB
33. Storm, South Brookfield, NS
34. West Kent White Sox, Cocagne, NB
35. OFN Outlaws, Oromocto, NB
36. Saint John Braves, Saint John, NB
37. Miramichi Braves, Miramichi, NB
38. West Chester Work Sox, Westchester, NS
39. Sports Rock Rebels, Dieppe, NB

Mens 40 Competitive (Winnipeg)
 
1. Bandits, Toronto, ON
2. Tanel/Driving Force, Abbotsford, BC
3. Union, Winnipeg, MB
4. Stubby’s, Brampton, ON
5. Easton Redline, Edmonton, AB
6. F.O.G., Regina, SK
7. Combat, Winnipeg, MB

Mens 40 Intermediate (St. John’s)
 
1. Tigers, Whitby, ON
2. Lead Lounge, Halifax, NS
3. Walton Trailers, Wallacetown, ON
4. CCL, Penetang, ON
5. India Beer, St. John’s, NL
6. Better Bookeeping, Chatham, ON
7. Eagle Beaver Sports, Toronto, ON
8. Adams Lumber, Dundurn, SK
9. Persona, Mt. Pearl, NL
10. Fatty Patty's, Longon, ON
11. Legends, Chilliwack, BC
12. Angry Raisins, Edmonton, AB
13. HVAC, St. John’s, NL
14. Da Rock, Mt. Pearl, NL
15. Jumpstart, Sherwood Park, AB
16. Angus Orphans, Barrie, ON
17. Fasco, CBS, NL
18. West End Club, Goulds, NL
19. Skyway Steele, NL
20. Ponders, St. John’s, NL

Mens 50 Competitive (Moncton)
 
1. Time Out, Windsor, ON
2. Barons, Burnaby, BC
3. X-Men, Langley, BC
4. Lifescan, Quebec
5. Stefco, Toronto, ON
6. Tournament Sports, Kitchener, ON
7. Rockin 50’s, Markham, ON
8. Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
9. Hootz Boyz, Brampton, ON
10. Classics, Winnipeg, MB

Mens 50 Intermediate (Moncton)
 
1. Carr’s Shell, London, ON
2. Yard Dawgs, Kitchener, ON
3. CBC Masters, Conception Bay South, NL
4. Sackville Reds, Sackville, NS
5. Canadian Medicine Products, Portugal Cove, NL
6. Tottenham Merchants, Tottenham, ON
7. Not Young, Toronto, ON
8. Sons of Beaches, Toronto, ON

Mens 55 (Moncton)
 
1. Windsor Senior Chiefs, Windsor, ON
2. Toronto Softball, Toronto, ON
3. T. Litzen Royal Rebound, Stoney Creek, ON
4. Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
5. Tottenham Merchants, Tottenham, ON
6. PAL/St. John’s Over 50, St. John’s, NL

Mens 60 (Moncton)
 
1. St. Albert White Sox, St. Albert, AB
2. Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
3. Calgary 60’s, Calgary, AB
4. Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON

Womens B (Calgary)
 
1. Trail-X Express, Regina, SK
2. Fun-da-mentals, Toronto, ON
3. Team 7, Calgary, AB
4. Nexxt, Edmonton, AB
5. No Shame, Cambridge, ON
6. Cornwall Foophers, Monkland, ON
7. Extreme, Calgary, AB

Womens C (St. John’s)
 
1. Dooleys, CBS, NL
2. Hit and Run, Cambridge, ON
3. Cougars and Cubs, Scarborough, ON
4. New Moon, Portugal Cove, NL
5. Watson Petroleum, Mt. Pearl, NL
6. In Kahootz, Woodstock, ON
7. Young and Masters, Roseneath, ON
8. Lion Cubs, ON
9. Diamond Dawgs, Brockville, ON
10. K&S, Grand Falls/Windsor, NL
11. Rebels, Quebec
12. West Side Charlies, Sst. John’s, NL
13. OMAC, London, ON
14. That's Hot, Ft. McMurray, AB

Womens D (Moncton)
 
1. Fireballs, Moncton, NB
2. Jeff Miller Auto Body, Truro, NS
3. Morton’s Pub, Moncton, NB
4. Rage n’ Cajuns, Oromocto, NB
5. Kynock Diggers, Hammonds Plains, NS
6. Roly Coasters, Tottenham, ON
7. Freaks, Brockville, ON
8. Athletics, Lower Sackville, NS
9. K-OS, Mt. Uniacke, NS
10. Divas on the Diamond, Scarborough, ON
11. Bridgeview Motors, St. Thomas, ON
12. Stella’s, Barrie, ON
13. Weezy’s Royal, Wallaceburg, ON
14. Smith Falls Country Diner, Smith Falls, ON
15. Bi-Polar Betties, Calgary, AB
16. Fettes Travel Weekenders, Owen Sound, ON
17. Krazy 8’s, Brockville, ON
18. Maritime Sports, Moncton, NB

Womens 35+ (Winnipeg)
 
1. Bandits, Toronto, ON
2. Dirty Bags, Winnipeg, MB
3. Health Angels, Regina, SK
4. Dirty Birdies, Edmonton, AB
5. Rubberband, Stratford, ON
6. Bat Alax’s, Saskatoon, SK
7. Still Got It, Thompson, MB

Coed Competitive (Moncton)
 
1. Bush Monsters, Halifax, NS
2. CJC 2000, Quebec
3. Oxygen, Markham, ON
4. Maritime Sports, Memramcook, NB
5. Ste. Marie Saints, Ste. Marie de Kent, NB
6. Pornstars, Oakville, ON
7. Moneysworth, Amherst, NS
8. Pimps & Hos, Lower Sackville, NS

Coed C (Calgary)
 
1. Exmark, Langley, BC
2. Thunder, Montreal, QC
3. Short A Few, Hamilton, ON
4. Marshy’s Maniacs, Almonte, ON
5. Staff, Calgary, AB
6. Ward & Patch/Groovin, Brampton, ON
7. Kamakaze WooWoo's, Blythe, ON
8. Agitators, Mission, BC
9. Size Does Matter, Toronto, ON
10. Disqualified, St. Joachim, ON
11. Fall Daze, Oshawa, ON
12. Redskins, Meadow Lake, SK

Coed D (Lethbridge)*Complete results to come
 
1. The Fuze, Saskatoon, SK
2. Courtesy Brains, Winnipeg, MB
3. Fortune Barber Mayhem, Kamloops, BC
4. Roughstock, Lethbridge, AB

Coed E (Winnipeg)
 
1. Dal’s/UKJ, Winnipeg, MB
2. Hung & Breastless, Winnipeg, MB
3. RCC Korman, Brampton, ON
4. Missing Link, Winnipeg, MB
5. Ball Busters, Winnipeg, MB
6. Free Agents, Warren, MB
7. Slide It In, Blenheim, ON
8. Devilfish, Brandon, MB
9. Visor Down, Winnipeg, MB
10. Titans, Regina, SK
11. Southeast Blazers, Winnipeg, MB
12. Grand Slam, Saskatoon, SK
13. Stinger Heat, Estevan, SK
14. Snapperheads, Airdrie, AB
15. No Stars, Winnipeg, MB
16. Royal Lepage, Ft. McMurray, AB
17. Hoosier Daddy, Thunder Bay, ON
18. Dream Team, Winnipeg, MB
19. Gamblers, Regina, SK
20. Silver Bullets, Winnipeg, MB
21. Mets, Winnipeg, MB
22. Whiskey Jugs, Winnipeg, MB
23. Snipers, Winnipeg, MB
24. Homewreckers, Langley, BC
25. Whiskey Jacks, Edmonton, AB

Share