2007 National Championships

2007 National Championship Results

Mens Open - PIF

1. Air Transat, PQ
2. Huppé, PQ
3. Higgins Softbal, ON
4. Via Route, PQ

Womens A - PIF
 
1. Higgins Proteam, ON
2. Stoneworks, ON
3. Confort D B, PQ
4. CJC 2000, PQ

Mens C - Niagara Falls
 
1. Kibosh, Scarborough, ON
2. Niva, Terrebonne, QC
3. Adrenaline Junkies, Belleville, ON
4. Ballers, Leamington, ON
5. Boston Pizza Redsox, Welland, ON
6. We Are Hamilton Indians, Hamilton, ON
7. Aces, Hamilton, ON
8. Swarm Tigers, Bothwell, ON
9. Smash, Ottawa, ON
10. Patriots, Trois Rivieres, QC
11. Mr Muffler/Sport Wellington, Windsor, QC
12. Thunder Dodgers, Saint John, NB
13. Dirty Sanchez, Brantford, ON
14. Chico’s Bailbonds, Kitchener, ON
15. Thunder Buffalo’s, Etobicoke, ON
16. Heads Up Assasins, Hamilton, ON
17. Xtreme, Welland, ON
18. Wizards, Owen Sound, ON
19. 4 What, Leamington, ON
20. Blue Sox, Brantford, ON
21. Empire, Toronto, ON
22. TJ’s, Orangeville, ON
23. Weapons of Nolan Transport, Toronto, ON
24. SGS Extreme, Kemptville, ON
25. Coors Light, Montreal QC
26. Moes Tavern, New Liskeard, ON
27. Marksmen, Brampton, ON
28. Combat Mixed Nuts, Beaverbank, NS
29. Chippewa Chiefs, Chippewa, ON
30. Rebels Reloaded, Owen Sound, ON
31. Easton Giants, Toronto, ON
32. Zrated, Toronto, ON
33. Valley Vipers, Pembrooke, ON
34. Inferno, Niagara Falls, ON
35. Lafarge On Track, Roblin, ON
36. Butlers Construction, Wolfville, NS
37. Lazer Innox, Acton Vale, QC
38. Nicaro, London, ON
39. Yeaman, Toronto, ON
40. Fat Bastards, Toronto, ON
41. Griffins Jewellery, Orillia, ON
42. Cubs, Whitby, ON
43. Ghost Riders, Sarnia, ON
44. Inmates, St Catherines, ON
45. Seahawks, Etobicoke, ON

Mens E - Niagara Falls
 
1. Parsboro Flares, Memramcook, NB
2. Property of Coyotes, Listowel, ON
3. Cats, Brampton, ON
4. Ballistix, Abbottsford, BC
5. Woodpeckers, Kitchener, ON
6. Team Fusion, Kingsville, ON
7. Mortons Pub, Dieppe, NB
8. Snipers, Hamilton
9. Sierres Lefort, Drumondville, QC
10. Jackals, Thorold, ON
11. Powermatic, St Cathrine, QC
12. Bar Le Match, Ste Marie Sur Le Lac, QC
13. Misfits, Guelph, ON
14. Budlight Montreal, QC
15. Black Knights, Hamilton, ON
16. Kelligrews Warriors, CBS, NL
17. B Class, Winnipeg, MB
18. Maddogs, Upr Sackville, NS
19. Simplitech, Drummondville, QC
20. Beastie Boys, Niagara Falls, ON
21. Park Warriors, Oshawa, ON
22. Newport, Nepean, ON
23. Masterbatters, Mississauga, ON
24. Isolation Lou Mat, Drummondville, QC
25. Hustle or Else, Peterborough, ON
26. T Murr Mudhens, Kingsville, ON
27. Jangles, Waterloo, ON
28. Dunn In 5, Kincardine, ON
29. RBK Variety, Wellington, NS
30. Nemisis, Toronto, ON
31. Hitmen, Thunder Bay, ON
32. No Stars, Hamilton

Mens 40 Comp - Niagara Falls
 
1. Stubby’s, Toronto, ON
2. Driving Force, Abbotsford, BC
3. Bandits, Toronto, ON
4. Gator Ted Blues, Burlington, ON
5. Easton Redline, Edmonton, AB
6. Tigers, Toronto, ON
7. Waltron Trailors, Wallacetown, ON
8. Lead Lounge, Halifax, NS
9. Mazda 2-20, Ile Perrot, QC
10. Akedema Sports Rebels, Richmond Hill, ON
11. North Umberland Silos, Upr Stewiake, NS
12. Indians, Waterville, QC

Ladies B - Niagara Falls
 
1. Bullets, Stoney Creek, ON
2. Bush, Halifax, NS
3. Trail X, Express, Regina, SK
4. Fundamentals, Etobicoke, ON
5. Chieffettes, Niagara Falls, ON
6. Foophers, Cornwall, ON
7. Inferno, Niagara Falls, ON
8. Smith Funeral Home, Sarnia, ON
9. Rebels, Trios Rivieres, QC
10. Swoosh, Etobicoke, ON
11. Taz, Trois Rivieres, QC

Ladies +35 - Niagara Falls
 
1. Bandits, Toronto, ON
2. Mortons Pub, Riverview, NB
3. Driving Force, Abbottsford, BC
4. Fossils, London, ON
5. Knock Legends, Hammonds Plains, NS
6. Dirty Birdies, Edmonton, AB
7. Whatever, Niagara Falls, ON
8. Orillia Merchants, Orillia, ON

Coed C - Niagara Falls
 
1. Bombsquad, Windsor, ON
2. Boys & Toys, Halifax, NS
3. Kamikazee Woo Woo’s, Blyth, ON
4. Digglers, Hamilton, ON
5. X, Kitchener, ON
6. Balls & Mitts, Toronto, ON
7. Ward & Patch Groovin, Toronto
8. Roadkill, Scarborough ON
9. Choke N Poke, Hamilton, ON
10. The Fuze, Saskatoon, SK
11. Venom, Niagara Falls, ON
12. St Marie Saints, Ste Marie, NB
13. Bush Pigs, Toronto, ON
14. Invado, Oshawa, ON
15. Chaos, Toronto, ON
16. Throw Together, Toronto, ON
17. Shockers, North Bay, ON
18. Fall Daze, Oshawa, ON

Coed D - Niagara Falls
 
1. Stacked, Toronto, ON
2. Blue Panthers, Montreal, QC
3. Nott Inn, Alliston, ON
4. St Louis Stripes, Etobicoke, ON
5. Ottawa Maniacs, Ottawa, ON
6. Dirty Rigs,Harbour Main, NL
7. Product of Chiques Magnus, Brossard, QC
8. Courtesy Brains, Winnipeg, MB
9. Cummings Transport, Cookshire, QC
10. Angels, Lennoxville, QC
11. Down & Dirty, The Pas, MB
12. Backwoods Ballers, Lansdowne, ON
13. Boozehounds, Tillsonburg, ON
14. Jim Penny Ford, Grand Falls, NF
15. Mad Dogs, Whitby, ON
16. Charlatons, Etobicoke, ON
17. Starts at 2, Toronto, ON
18. Last Call, Cambridge, ON
19. Sausage In Hand, Sarnia, ON
20. Penny Mazda Roadrunners, Saint John, NB
21. Just Poke It, Hamilton, ON
22. Da Bulls, Langley, BC
23. Fockers, Winnipeg, MB
24. Black Cats, Kitchener, ON
25. Ojibway Storm, Winnipeg, MB
26. Rankin Inlet, Rankin Inlet, NU
27. Sunny’s Dream, St John’s, NL
28. I’m With Stupid, Brampton, ON
29. OCN Jacks, Opaskwayak, MB
30. Leather & Lace, Whitby, ON
31. Another Round, McGreggor, ON
32. Mr Men & Little Mrs., Scarborough, ON

Mens D - Vernon
 
1. IGA Extra, QC
2. Bad News Bears, ON
3. Collins Group Brewers, BC
4. Outlaws, BC
5. Arrosage Thomas/Procal Transport, QC
6. Reds, QC
7. Cronkhite Toros, BC
8. Xmen, BC
9. Bradner Privates, BC
10. Braves, ON
11. PA Astros, SK
12. Rock Cut Hitmen, BC
13. Big Kahuna B's, BC
14. Ghostriders, AB
15. Hybrids, BC
16. Miken Crazy Canucks, ON
17. Breakaway Bolts, ON
18. Brewers, QC
19. Raiders, NT
20. Sutherland Sails, SK
21. Blue Devils, BC
22. Flatliners, ON
23. P&M Recycled Guns, YT
24. Do-itt Doumsday, BC
25. Hurtin Units, ON
26. Machine, SK
27. Packinghouse, BC
28. Phil's, QC
29. Pubnico, NS
30. Shuswap Mariners, BC
31. Team Rock, AB

Womens D - Vernon
 
1 Gators, BC
2 One Bad Inning, AB
3 Sundance Pool & Spas Blazers, BC
4 Never Quit Angel, BC
5 Fly Swatters, AB
6. Mystix, BC
7 Bat Attitude, ON
8. Nice Shoes, BC
9. Element, BC
10. The Crew, YT
11. White Kennedy Wave, BC
12 Hot Chilli Chicks, BC
13. Pine Dental Trophy Wives, YT
14. Soar Loserz, ON

Mens 50 Comp - Surrey
 
1. Envirovac, BC
2. Barons, BC
3. Angry Raisins, AB
4. Fran's Express, ON
5. Xmen, BC
6. Stefco Silver Stix, ON
7. Brantford Nissan, ON
8. Edmonton Classics, AB

Mens 50 Intermediate - Surrey
 
1. MB Classics, MB
2. Mad Bulls, AB
3. Sons of Beaches, ON
4. Tottenham 50's, ON

Mens 55 - Surrey
 
1. Windsor Chiefs, ON
2. Toronto Softball, ON
3. Tri K Drilling, BC
4. Marauders, BC
5. Old Buzzards, AB
6. Brantford Nissan, ON
7. Mits, BC
8. Edmonton Classics, AB

Mens 60 - Surrey
 
1. Sports Traders, MB
2. Royal City, BC
3. Canadians, BC
4. Windsor Chiefs, ON
5. The Pickups, AB
6. St Albert White Sox, AB
7. Ogopogos, BC
8. Royal Rebounds, ON

Mens 40 Intermediate - Surrey

1. She Said I Could Play, ON
2. The Fog, SK
3. Freightliner, BC
4. Calgary Nationals, AB
5. Slo Rum & Raisons Athletics, AB
6. Athletics, BC
7. Eagle Beaver, ON
8. SOS Rusty Studs, AB
9. Express, BC
10. Angus Orphans, ON
11. Legends, BC
12. Jerseys Bar, ON
13. Coqitlam Red Sox, BC
14. Senators, BC
15. Water Works, AB
16. Aldergrove Canadians, BC
17. Fort 201, AB
18. Old Sox, AB
19. Vipers, AB

Mens 65 - Surrey
 
1. Golden Dynasty Relics, AB
2. St Albert White Sox, AB
3. Mississauga Legends, ON
4. Moonrakers Pub, BC
5. Molson Bulldogs, BC
6. Ok Macs, BC
7. Raiders, BC

Coed E – Langley
 
1. Langley Riders, BC
2. Frenzy, BC
3. Fixers Bar, MB
4. Nelles Nest, NB
5. Burkees Bedlam, MB
6. Pickle Pirates 3, AB
7. Little Buddhas, AB
8. Right Bobby Dazzlers, AB
9. Fanatx, BC
10. Video Dunwoody Giants, AB
11. Scoregasm, BC
12. Alcoballics, BC
13. Sluggers (X-Hardy Rock), BC
14. No Glove No Love, ON
15. Diamond Devils, BC
16. Magic Stix, BC
17. Reign, BC
18. Huntoon Heat, SK
19. Stacked, AB
20. Rye Not, BC
21. Village Green Ratz, BC
22. Royal LePage, AB
23. Extreme, AB
24. Why Not, MB
25. Riptide, BC
26. Finishers, BC
27. Gamblers, SK

Mens B - Saskatoon
 
1. Athletics (Saskatoon, SK)
2. The Crush (Saskatoon, SK)
3. Havoc (Saskatoon, SK)
4. Rainiers (Abbotsford, BC)
5. Pirates (Saskatoon, SK)
6. Hitmen (Stratford, ON)
7. Smokey Tent Raiders (Hudson Bay, SK)
8. Velocity (Swift Current, SK)

Womens C - Saskatoon
 
1. Health Angels (Regina, SK)
2. Diamond Dozen (Winnipeg, MB)
3. Predators (Saskatoon, SK)
4. Familiprix (Sherbrooke, QC)
5. Bridgeview Motors (St. Thomas, ON)
6. Hawks (Kelowna, BC)
7. Commotion (Abbotsford, BC)

 

Share