2008 National Championships

2008 National Championship Results

Mens Open - PIF

1. Transat / Novopharm
2. Huppé Refrigeration
3. Niva Sports
4. Bull and Finch

Womens Open - PIF
 
1. Priceless
2. Stoneworks
3. The Bush
4. Confort D.B.

Mens B
 
1. Rainiers, Abbotsford BC
2. Hitmen, St. John's NL
3. Rockies, Brampton, ON
4. Redwood, St. John's NL
5. Don Cherry, St. John's NL
6. Astros, Burin NL
7. Warriors, Stratford ON
8. Sundance, St. John's NL
9. Outsiders, St. John's NL
10. Sandy's, St. John's NL
11. Darnells, St. John's NL
12. Fuskies, St. John's NL

Mens C
 
1. Coors Lite/MNB Softball - NB
2. Centura - NS
3. Orangemen - NS
4. Techno Pieuix
5. IGA
6. Mooser's Pub
7. Red Bull
8. Team Mutant
9. Anger Management
10. JA Roofing
11. Cafe Voacalz
12. Jacques Moreau Sports
13. Double Deuce
14. Ghastley Monsters
15. Boucherie DM
16. Construction MS
17. Saint John Thunder
18. Oromocto
19. Benqui Express
20. Brass Corp Bullets
21. Butler's Construction
22. Phil's Thetford Mines
23. West Kent White Sox
24. The Selects
25. LeComplexe Gymax
26. Rock Bottom
27. No Fear

Mens D
 
1. Average Joes, Windsor, ON
2. Thomas Procol, Lavalm QC
3. Digglers, Chilliwak, BC
4. Mariners, Blind Bay, BC
5. Johnson, Medicine Hat, AB
6. Proline, Calgary, AB
7. Cardinals, Allison, ON
8. Next Time, Calgary, AB
9. Slick Mitts, Orangeville, ON
10. Portes Millette, Millette, QC
11. Kris Gorr, Pembroke, ON
12. KW Bulldogs, Waterloo, ON
13. Bandits, Abbotsford, BC
14. Astros, Prince Albert, SK
15. Good to Go, Chatham, ON
16. Krunch, Surrey, BC
17. Hybrids, Kamloops, BC
18. God's Children
19. RTS Posse, BC
20. Raiders, Yellowknife, NT
21. Goons Squad, Surrey, BC
22. Oakview Express, Calgary, AB
23. 416 Rock Pistols, Belleville, ON
24. Patterson Pistols, Barrie, ON
25. Farm Team, Carstairs, AB
26. Renessaince Personnel, Chatham, ON
27. Flatliners, Nepean, ON
28. Crazy Canucks, Thunder Bay, ON
29. Green Sox, Saskatoon, SK

Mens E
 
1. ManWhores- Ont
2. Moonrakers- BC
3. Wasted Talent- Ont
4. Infield Triples- Ont
5. Maxum
6. Machine
7. BP Redeyes
8. Nantucket Wails
9. Roper Eagles
10. Potty Mouth
11. B Class
12. Razz
13. Hitmen
14. Gamblers
15. Cambridge Chaos
16. Winnipeg Dynamo
17. Mets
18. MB Classics

Mens 40 Comp
 
1. Driving Force, BC
2. Homer Lovers, ON
3. Blondies, NB
4. HVAC, NL
5. Lead Lounge
6. Blue Panthers
7. TNJ
8. Archibald Drilling
9. Giant Tiger

Mens 40I

Mens 50 Comp
 
1. Easton, Sherwood Pk. AB
2. Bandits, Brampton ON
3. Aging A, St. Catharines ON
4. Gator Teds, Burlington ON

Mens 50I
 
1. Emporium, West Lorne, ON
2. Yard Dawgs, Kitchener ON
3. Sue Anne Tours, Lower Sackville NS
4. Sundance, St. John's NL
5. Not Young, Toronto ON
6. CBS 50s, CBS NL
7. Sons of Beaches, Scarborough ON
8. J.O. express, Peterborough ON
9. Merchants, Tottenham ON
10. Ragged Rock, St. John's NL
11. PAL, St. John's NL
12. Dougies Bar and Grill

Mens 55
 
1. Buzzards, AB
2. Toronto Softball Team, Toronto ON

Mens 60
 
1. Lillydale White Sox,, St Albert, AB
2. Legends, Mississauga ON
3. Source
4. CBS 60, CBS NL
5. Stellar, St. John's NL

Womens B

1. Trail-X Express - Regina SK
2. Adrenaline - Surrey BC
3. Team 7 - Calgary AB
4. Diamond Dozen - Winnipeg MB
5. Fuze, Saskatoon, SK

Womens C
 
1. Rebels, QC
2. TAZ, QC
3. Morton's Pub, NB
4. Cuz We Can, NS
5. Combo #5
6. Clark's Harbour Foggies
7. Concorde Auto
8. New Moon
9. Au P'Tit Mousse
10. Liquid Courage
11. Cape Breton Selects
12. Familprix
13. E R Adams

Womens D
 
1. Fixer's Bar- Mb
2. SEW Sports- Ont
3. Travellers- Mb
4. Leave it to Beaver- BC
5. Pic Up Girls
6. Furay

Womens +35
 
1. Stixx, Calgary, AB
2. Driving Force, Abbotsford, BC
3. High Maintenance, North Vancouver, BC
4. Coffin Dodgers, MB
5. Bandits, Etobicoke, ON
6. Dirty Birdies, Edmonton, AB
7. Coast Spa, Surrey, BC
8. Health Angels, Regina, SK
9. Flyswatters, Calgary, AB
10. Madhatters

Coed Comp

1. Roll 2 - North Delta BC
2. Drunken Masters - Scarborough ON
3. Porn Stars - Toronto ON
4. Ward & Patch - Toronto ON
5. Dicks & Dolls, Alberta

Coed C
 
1. Mullets-MB
2. Thunder- Qc
3. Storm- Ab
4. Benchwarmers- Sk
5. Fuzzy Bunnies
6. Team Giver
7. Courtesy Brains
8. Fockers
9. Never Enough
10. Wayouts

Coed D
 
1. Odds n Ends, Sarnia ON
2. Siefker, Belle River ON
3. Swingers, CBS NL
4. Nymphos, Toronto ON
5. Bull Dogs, Oshawa ON
6. Fall Daze, Oshawa ON
7. Woodsmen, CBS NL
8. Island RV, St. John's NL
9. Pres. Choice, Stoney Pt. ON
10. Dirty Rigs, Hr. Main NL
11. Road Runners, St. John's NL
12. Kamakazi Platypus, Breton AB
13. Don Cherrys, St. John's NL
14. Brooks, Brooks AB
15. Psyche Ward, Roseneath ON
16. Nellies Nest, Moncton NB
17. Sunny's Dream, St. John's NL
18. Donkeys, NL
19. 6 Gardeners & Hoes, Walkerton ON
20. Smittys, St. John's NL
21. Media, Paradise NL
22. Renegades, Wasaga ON
23. Long Shots, St. John's NL

Coed E
 
1. Arlie C Feron, QC
2. Blue Star, QC
3. Wolf St. Marthe, QC
4. RBK Variety, NS
5. Off In The Shower
6. NDN Brewers
7. Dooley's Brew Jays
8. Dam Ducks
9. Here's to Grizz
10. SportsRock
11. Dirty Dozen
12. Free Agents
13. Money's Worth
14. Tidal Bore Mud Flatts

Share