2012 National Championship Results

British Columbia Results


Coed C

  1. Train Wreck
  2. Good on Paper
  3. You’re Next
  4. Die Hards
  5. Fuze
  6. MVP Prairie Dogs
  7. Shockers
  8. Stars
  9. Karma Tattoo
  10. Grubby’s
  11. Hard N Thru
  12. Howlers
  13. Wasted Talent

Coed C MVP – Train Wreck – Kevin Bowman

Coed D

  1. Steelers
  2. Git R Dun
  3. AMP’T
  4. F NA
  5. Da Bulls
  6. Rampage
  7. Juggernauts
  8. OK Fever
  9. Presidents Choice
  10. Outlaws
  11. NW Raiders
  12. Motley Crew
  13. Who Dat

Coed D MVP – Steelers – Steve Cole

Coed E

  1. All Nations
  2. Dougies Bar & Grill
  3. Grunts
  4. Coyotes
  5. Burkees Bedlam
  6. Control Freaks
  7. X Hardy Rock
  8. Gamblers
  9. Gremlins
  10. Hurtin Unit
  11. Rampage
  12. Titans
  13. Should’ve Retired
  14. Z Crew
  15. F.O.C.U.S.
  16. Fn Donkeys
  17. Morleys Misfits
  18. Shockers
  19. Fur Traders
  20. Inside/ Outside Painting
  21. Sons of Pitches
  22. The Replacements

Coed E MVP – All Nations – Stephanie BlackBird/Charlie McKay

Women’s 35

  1. Angry Birds
  2. Stixx
  3. Driving Force
  4. SOS
  5. KTown Kqaze
  6. Docksteader

Women’s 35 MVP – Lisa Francis

Men’s 40 Comp

  1. Pharmapar
  2. Redline
  3. Yanks
  4. Driving Force
  5. Voodoo
  6. Fog
  7. Journeyman
  8. Silverbacks
  9. Envirovac
  10. Evolution
  11. Toxxxic
  12. Buc’s
  13. Saskatoon Whitesox

Men’s 40 Comp MVP – Marie Huard

 

Niagara Falls Results


Mens D

  1. Phillies, Toronto
  2. Manhattan, Trois Rivieres, QC
  3. Defcon1, Toronto
  4. BWP Indians, Peterborough
  5. Fat Bastards, Toronto
  6. Athletics, Chatham
  7. Wildcard, Barrie
  8. Antiroulle Metropolite, Trois Rivieres
  9. Sawyer Construction, Paisley
  10. Havoc, Belleville
  11. Durham Padres, Oshawa
  12. Sick Dogs, Niagara Falls
  13. Bowmanville Brewers, Bowmanville
  14. Overkill, Keswick
  15. Indians de St Hyacinthe, St Hyacinthe, QC
  16. Sarnia Braves, Sarnia
  17. Hitmen, Waterloo
  18. High Voltage, Peterborough
  19. Big Bill, Sherbrooke, QC
  20. Juggernauts, Sarnia
  21. Shattered Dreams, Mississauga
  22. Trojans, Brampton
  23. Mighty Moose Northstars, Windsor
  24. Orillia OK Tire, Orillia
  25. HFTB, Welland
  26. Oshawa Hawks, Oshawa
  27. Ancaster A’s, Hamilton
  28. State Farm, Brockville
  29. Cards, QC
  30. Outlaws, St Marys
  31. Waterloo Brewers, Waterloo
  32. St Lunatics, Winnipeg, MB
  33. Schick Bulldogs, Toronto
  34. Rampage, Mississauga
  35. Laidback, Toronto
  36. Orange Sox, Brantford
  37. Wrelicks II, Paris
  38. Reapers, Lucknow
  39. Signz & Designz, Barrie
  40. Soccer Den, Brockville
  41. Durham Tigers, Oshawa

Mens 40IM

  1. Meineke, London
  2. Genesis Old Sox, Niagara Falls
  3. Homerlovers, Toronto
  4. AFT Softball, St John, NL
  5. Bulldog Pub 40’s, Oshawa
  6. Black Pearl Express,
  7. B&B Electric, Mt Pearl, NL
  8. She Said I Could Play, Burlington
  9. Carrierre St Dominique, St Hyacinthe, QC
  10. Saintsy’s, Chatham
  11. Phantoms, Alexandria
  12. BT Paving, Sudbury
  13. Legends, Chilliwack, BC
  14. Grumpy’s, Long Sault
  15. Dougies Bar & Grill, Mt Pearl
  16. Lead Lounge, Halifax, NS
  17. Old Boys, Blenheim

Mens 50IM

  1. She Said I Could Play, Burlington
  2. Pelly’s, Toronto
  3. Bulldog Pub 50’s, Oshawa
  4. Fat Boys, Calagary, AB
  5. Force 50’s, Stoney Creek
  6. Student Body Seniors, Orillia
  7. Aged to Perfection, Orangeville
  8. Waterworks, Edmonton, AB
  9. Old Cards, Stoney Creek

Mens 50E

  1. McKinley Funeral Homes, Chatham
  2. Houghers, Richmond Hill
  3. Sons of Beaches, Toronto
  4. Quinlans Construction, St Johns, NL
  5. St Louis, Toronto
  6. T Wrecks, Hanover
  7. Grumpys, Long Sault
  8. Rusty Rebels, Tottenham
  9. Last Call, Mississauga
  10. LG Boys, St Johns, NL

Mens 55

  1. Easton Redline, Edmonton, AB
  2. Barons, Burnaby, BC
  3. DNM Rampower, Toronto
  4. Brantford Nissan, Brantford
  5. Edmonton Vintage, Edmonton, AB

Womens D

  1. Hamersma Masonary, Peterborough, ON
  2. Quacamole, Sherbrooke, QC
  3. Bline Bees, Pembrooke
  4. Bocah, London
  5. Bases Loaded, Ajax
  6. Monsters, QC
  7. Top Shelf Ladies, Ajax
  8. Familpix, Sherbrooke, QC
  9. Rockford Peaches, Ottawa
  10. Peaches, QC
  11. Blastrac, Levis QC
  12. Mood Swings, Toronto
  13. Choas, The Pas, MB
  14. Same Ol Hit, Burlington
  15. Swingerz, Brockville
  16. Dilligas, Palmerston
  17. Twisted, St John,NL
  18. BG’s, Calgary, AB

Moncton Results


Mens 60

  1. Manitoba Classics MB
  2. Prairie Combines AB
  3. Hub Trophies NL
  4. Old Buzzards AB

Womens C

  1. Blitz ON
  2. Clarks Harbour Foggies NS
  3. Valley Vixens NS
  4. Cape Breton Merchants/Fisheries NS
  5. Fury ON
  6. CBS Hit or Miss
  7. Showtime NS
  8. Devils NB
  9. Chuggin Sluggers NB
  10. Sugar & Spice NT
  11. Northside Mariners NS

Mens C

  1. Halifax MoJo/Tyja Dirty Birds - Halifax, NS
  2. Cobras - Moncton, NB
  3. The Hitmen NL
  4. Toronto Rangers ON
  5. Lumberjacks QC
  6. Sphere Immobiliers QC
  7. CBS Raiders ON
  8. Still Rough NS
  9. Equipments VQ QC
  10. Groupe Avalance QC
  11. Johnson AB
  12. Cumberland Reds NS
  13. Valley Thunder NS
  14. Blush Coors Light Silver Bullets NB
  15. Supplement Kings NS
  16. Leftys  NB
  17. Outsiders NL
  18. Sportswheel  NS
  19. JCL Attack ON
  20. Twins NS
  21. West Kent White Sox NB

Mens E

  1. Mariners - Musquodoboit, NS
  2. Kelly's Pub NL
  3. Shamrocks NS
  4. Sunny Corner NB
  5. Border Lounge Bombers NL
  6. GT Wildcats ON
  7. Esquire Tavern NB
  8. Cadrin QC
  9. Brojays NS
  10. Composult NL
  11. Falcons QC
  12. Crooked Wolves ON
  13. Bucs QC
  14. Boo's Bears NB
  15. Chris Rock NB
  16. Jokers NU
  17. Money's Mayhem NS
  18. Paul Davis Steelers
  19. Sunlife Braves NB
  20. Spryfield Blue Hats NS
  21. Most Wanted NB
  22. Wrelicks ON
  23. CHarron Warehousing ON
  24. Gators ON
  25. Sting QC
  26. Granit Quartz QC
  27. Armed And Hammered BC
  28. McHugh's Bar NL
  29. ASAP Burner NS
  30. Rock Bottom NS
  31. LaChaloupe NB
  32. Beer Guy NB
  33. IGA Bromptonville ON
  34. Milton Pirates ON
  35. Rogersville Versacold NB
  36. Flashers ON
  37. Old & Stiff Lugnutts NB
  38. Metro Expos NB
  39. Flat Bay Flyers NL
  40. Red Machine ON
  41. Port-au-Port Orioles NL
  42. Indians Plessisville QC
  43. IMP Flyers ON
  44. Yankees ON
  45. Attitude ON
Share