2013 National Championship Results

2013 Molson Slo-Pitch National Championships


Tournament Results - Niagara Falls, ON

Mens 50 A


  1. Bandits - Toronto, ON
  2. DNM Rampower - Toronto, ON
  3. She Said I Could Play - Burlington, ON
  4. Pelly’s - Toronto, ON

Mens 40 A


  1. Pharmapar - QC
  2. Yankees – Toronto, ON
  3. Homerlovers – Toronto, ON
  4. Moncton Molson - Moncton, NB

Mens 50IM


  1. Fatty Patty’s - London, ON
  2. McKinley Funeral Home - Chatham, ON
  3. Brantford Nissan 55’s - Brantford, ON
  4. Aged to Perfection - Orangeville, ON
  5. Stags Head Bar & Grill - Oshawa, ON
  6. Force 50 - Hamilton, ON

Mens 50E


  1. Simcoe Old Ballers - Barrie, ON
  2. Rusty Rebels - Tottenham, ON
  3. Twrecks - Hanover, ON
  4. Sons of Beaches 50’s - Toronto, ON
  5. LG Boys - St John’s, NL
  6. Durham Bulls - Oshawa, ON
  7. Wreckhouse - St John’s, NL
  8. Durham Silver Stix - Ajax, ON
  9. Old Cards - Ancaster, ON
  10. Last Call - Mississauga, ON
  11. Sons of Beaches 60’s - Scarborough, ON
  12. Shebeens - Etobicoke, ON

Mens E


  1. Glace Bay Royals – Reserve Mines, NS
  2. JBV / Picardie - QC
  3. GT Wildcats - Ottawa, ON
  4. Buds - Woodbridge, ON
  5. Moncton’s Most Wanted - Moncton, NB
  6. Team Local – Orillia, ON
  7. The Wolf - QC
  8. Raid - QC
  9. Samcro - Torbay, NL
  10. Team Barefoot - Toronto, ON
  11. Crooked Wolves - Durham, ON
  12. H2O Cardinals - Ottawa, ON
  13. IGA Stansfield - QC
  14. Brandy Creek - QC
  15. Sultans Softball - Mississauga, ON
  16. Beauce Attack - QC
  17. Hocking Crew - Victoria Harbour, ON
  18. Sparrows - Toronto, ON
  19. Bandits - Hamilton, ON
  20. Kellys Pub - Conception Bay, NL
  21. MLB - Brantford, ON
  22. Grunts - Toronto, ON
  23. Elephants - Niagara Falls, ON
  24. Nationals - Thorold, ON
  25. Brewers - Kitchener, ON
  26. Wet Bandits - Mississauga, ON
  27. NCC - Port Stanley, ON
  28. Blue Sox - Ajax, ON
  29. Big Bass Bawlers - Brantford, ON
  30. Mudcats - Guelph, ON
  31. Milton Pirates - Milton, ON
  32. Team Combat Gamecocks - North Bay, ON
  33. Midland Turbos - Alliston, ON
  34. Spryfield Blue Hats - Halifax, NS
  35. IGA Bromptville - QC
  36. Perfect Pac - Burgeo, NL
  37. Domination - Kitchener, ON
  38. Booze Bandits - Stratford, ON
  39. Wes Brennan Construction - Orillia, ON
  40. Old Tap Room - Oleary, PE

Coed C


  1. Vicious & Delicious – Toronto, ON
  2. Combat Hangovers – Brampton, ON
  3. Strike Zone – Ottawa, ON
  4. Thunderball – Brampton, ON
  5. Athletics - Sudbury, ON
  6. The Reyards - Bethany, ON
  7. Vipers - Kitchener, ON

Coed D


  1. Nataire Isabelle Dumont - QC
  2. Yellow Fever - Toronto, ON
  3. Muddogs - Peterborough, ON
  4. All Nation - Waywayseecappo, MB
  5. Bat Attics - Cobourg, ON
  6. Red Legs - Stoney Creek, ON
  7. Bombers - Dartmouth, NS
  8. Fear Factor - Saint Leolin, NS
  9. TNT - Ingersoll, ON
  10. Sluggers - Toronto, ON
  11. Broken Bats - Brockville, ON
  12. Legion Heirs - Grimsby, ON
  13. Yakels - Brampton, ON
  14. Peterballers - Millbrook, ON
  15. Titans - Lower Sackville, NS
  16. Bust N Balls - Oakville, ON
  17. Regional Roofing - Ft Erie, ON

Coed E


  1. Thunder - QC
  2. Gators - QC
  3. UR Aunt - Toronto, ON
  4. Logan Drilling – Valley, NS
  5. Grunts - Toronto, ON
  6. Hurtin Units - Hamilton, ON
  7. Chuggies - Hamilton, ON
  8. Walker Texas Rangers - Sarnia, ON
  9. Inside/Out Painting - Wheatley, ON
  10. Down the 40 - Smithville, ON
  11. Juggernauts - Rankin Inlet, Nvt
  12. Shockers - Leduc, AB
  13. Punishers - Chilliwack, BC
  14. Pitches Be Crazy - Halifax, NS

 

Tournament Results - Kelowna, BC

Women’s B


  1. Fusion
  2. All Fired Up
  3. I Candy
  4. Diva’s

Women’s C


  1. Bubba’s
  2. No Excuses
  3. Squeeze
  4. No Eyed Deers
  5. Dirty Jersey River Cats
  6. Edge
  7. Better Than Nature
  8. Hokum
  9. Gators
  10. Inuvik Benchwarmers

Women’s D


  1. Barking Parrot Boozers
  2. Titsburg Feelers
  3. Dirty Devils
  4. Chill’n
  5. BG’s
  6. Dirty Birdies
  7. Sugar Mumma’s
  8. Black Widow
  9. Bombers
  10. Warrior Chicks
  11. Fembots
  12. Pepsi Raiders
  13. Hits N Giggles

Men’s C


  1. Stunners
  2. Bus Drivers
  3. Johnson
  4. Shuswap Mariners
  5. Magic Men
  6. Big Kahuna
  7. Brewdawgs
  8. Guns
  9. Nemesis
  10. Longhorns
  11. Swat
  12. Posse

Men’s D


  1. Juiced
  2. Longhorns
  3. Goodfellas
  4. Marlies
  5. Pitch Slappers
  6. Orioles
  7. Mudhens
  8. Grubby’s
  9. Black Sox
  10. Bosox
  11. Chill
  12. Sliders
  13. Kalmor Krush
  14. Ghost Riders
  15. Hungover
  16. Rampage
  17. Wildcard
  18. Rumble & Thunder
  19. Blue Jays
  20. Whiskey Jacks
  21. Honey Badgers
  22. Sails Ball Club
  23. Full Throttle
  24. Honey Badgers

 

Tournament Results - Gander, NL

Mens 60


  1. Hub Trophies
  2. Merchants  60's
  3. Mount Pearl Valley Cabs
  4. NL Fogies

Mens B


  1. Rockies
  2. Hitmen
  3. Outsiders
  4. Haven homes Blast
  5. Clarenville Booster Juice
  6. Shea heights

Mens 40 IM


  1. AFN
  2. Black Pearl Express
  3. Old Guys
  4. Compusult
  5. B & B Electric
  6. Whonnock Warriors
  7. Fog
  8. Norrth of 40
  9. C B S Trip Inn
  10. Coors Light

WOMENS 35


  1. New Moon
  2. 2  Extreme
  3. Norse Ball Crushers
  4. AFN
  5. YQX
Share