2014 National Championships Tournament Results

Mens 40 Comp


  1. Voodoo, AB
  2. Easton Redline, AB
  3. Toxxxic, Calgary AB

Coed D


  1. Wrecking Crew, Red Deer AB
  2. AMP'T, AB
  3. Derilect,  AB
  4. F'N Donkeys,  AB
  5. Imagine Pools,  BC 

Mens 40 Intermediate


  1. Sask Athletics, SK
  2. NRG Heat, ON
  3. Wharnock Warriors, BC
  4. Old Schoo , BC
  5. Old Style, BC
  6. FOG, SK
  7. Titans, AB
  8. Fatboys, AB
  9. Buffalo Club, BC

Mens C


  1. Bus Drivers, BC
  2. Niagara Red Sox, ON
  3. Brew Dogs, SK
  4. Johnson, AB

MENS 50 E


  1. B & B Electric, NL
  2. Chargers, AB
  3. Wreckhouse, NL
  4. Edmonton Classics, AB
  5. LG Boys, NL
  6. Titans, AB
  7. Chiefs, AB

MENS 50 INTRM


  1. Fattys Pattys, ON
  2. Redline, AB
  3. Gattor Teds, ON
  4. Aged To Perfection, ON
  5. Bad Company, AB

MENS 60+


  1. Prairie Combines, AB
  2. Legends, SK
  3. Edmonton Classics, AB
  4. Manitoba Classics, MB
  5. Hub Trophies, NL
  6. Bills Pick-Ups, AB

Womens D




1.       Black Widow Winnipeg, MB
2.       Tomboys Winnipeg, MB
3.       OCN HER-Icanes The Pas, MB
4.       Straight Up Winnipeg, MB
5.       Brown Beauties Kenora, ON
6.       Ice Prospects Beamsville, ON
7.       Thompson Va Jay Jays Thompson, MB
8.       Last Chance Gals Winnipeg, MB

Mens E




1.       Paperworks Pounders The Pas, MB
2.       Ebb + Flow Razz Ebb + Flow, MB
3.       BC Legends Chilliwack, BC
4.       Manitoba Machine Winnipeg, MB
5.       Potty Mouth Winnipeg, MB
6.       Keeglers Winnipeg, MB
7.       Barley Kings Winnipeg, MB
8.       Heavyweights Winnipeg, MB
9.       Klubbers Saskatoon, SK
10.     Average Joe's Winnipeg, MB
11.     St. Lunatics Winnipeg, MB
12.     The Brothers Cross Lake, MB
13.     Aceholes Saskatoon, SK
14.     Kings of Leon Thompson, MB

Coed E




1.       The Runs Winnipeg, MB
2.       Juice Monkeys Winnipeg, MB
3.       Alliston Jays Alliston, ON
4.       Capt'N Crunch Regina, SK
5.       Evil Marsupials Flin Flon, MB
6.       Heavy Petting Zoo Etobicoke, ON
7.       Rage Against Mr. Clean Winnipeg, MB
8.       Coyotes St. Albert, AB
9.       Base Venturas St. Andrews, MB
10.     Militia Surrey, BC
11.     Field Monkeys Winnipeg, MB
12.     TFCO Ardrossan, AB
13.     Burkees Bedlam Creighton, SK
14.     One Hit Wonders Winnipeg, MB
15.     Should've Retired Riverton, MB. 
16.     Big Dawgs Bonnyville, AB
17.     Team Tugeye The Pas, MB.
18.     Juggernauts Rankin Inlet, NU
19.     Outcasts Moosehorn, MB
20.     M+T Enterprises Rankin Inlet, NU
21.     Last Minute Edwin, MB
22.     Team Lagace Laval, QC
23.     Beer nuts MacGregor, MB
24.     Brew Jayz Marius, MB
25.     O'Holics Beaumont, AB
26.     F.O.C.U.S Leduc, AB

Coed C


  1. Beaman's Auto Maniacs
  2. Steelers
  3. Bombs Away
  4. Rajun Cajuns
  5. Fear Factor
  6. Fuze
  7. Cape Breton Rangers
  8. Alcoballics
  9. Norse Ball Busters

Men's B


  1. Demarini D-Birds
  2. Rockies
  3. Hitmen
  4. Acadian Steel Studs
  5. Bouctouche
  6. Clarenville Booster Juice
  7. Cumberland Reds

Men's D


  1. Brojayz
  2. Glace Bay Royals
  3. Fredericton Braves
  4. Eastern Shore Mariners
  5. Adavanced Motorsport Warriors
  6. Twins
  7. Kelly's Pub
  8. Trumans
  9. Monsters 4.0
  10. Sunny Corner Bud light Sting
  11. Custom Cabinets Chaos
  12. Western College Flyers
  13. Shamrocks
  14. Havoc
  15. Team Local
  16. No Dice
  17. Freaks
  18. Blush Coors Light Silver Bullets
  19. Hitmen
  20. Spryfield Bluehats
  21. Highland Scrappers
  22. Ventech
  23. Moncton Most wanted
  24. The Flyouts
  25. Leftys
  26. Monster Dawgs/Snappers
  27. Cougar Hunters
  28. Soaring Eagle Poker Room
  29. MX
  30. Titans
  31. Dooly's Dodgers
  32. Angels
  33. Rock Bottom
  34. Pond Scum
  35. The Olde Taproom
  36. Lab West Home Hardware
  37. Bathurst Phantoms

Women's C


  1. Halifax Heat
  2. Glace Bay Fisheries
  3. Dusty Bush
  4. West Coast Pitchy and Bossy
  5. TBR Thunder
  6. Pitches B Crazy
  7. Hawt Mess
  8. No-Range Crush
  9. Classy Cleats
  10. Halifax Mariners
  11. Inuvik Benchwarmers
Share