2015 Molson Slo-Pitch National Championship Tournament Results

2015 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Women’s C

  1. Not Just A Pretty Face, Walkerton, ON
  2. Bandits, Toronto, ON
  3. Edge Ladies, Chetwyn, BC
  4. Inferno, St Catharines, ON
  5. Pretty Tough, Red Deer, AB
  6. Fury, Niagara Falls, ON
  7. Environment KMJ, Trois Rivers, QC
  8. Fembots, Quesnel, BC
  9. La Rouge Braves, Prince Albert, SK
  10. Les Monsters, Saint-Etienne-des Gres, QC

MVP: Janet Wittman

Women’s D

  1. Caught Looking, Chatsworth, ON
  2. Halo, Pembroke, ON
  3. TBR Thunder, St. Margaret’s Bay, NS
  4. Yarmouth Barking Squirrels, Yarmouth, NS
  5. GWB – Tilco Electric, London, ON
  6. Zach’s Angels, CBS, NL
  7. Thompson Va Jay Jays, Thompson, MB
  8. Dirty Ball Bags, Paradise, NL
  9. NLadies, St. John’s, NL
  10. YQX, Gander, NL
  11. Pitches Be Crazy, Gander, NL

Women’s 35+

  1. WFC, Edmonton, AB
  2. Stixx, Calgary, AB
  3. All About That Base, Saskatoon, SK
  4. I’d Hit That, Saskatoon, SK
  5. Medius to Society, Saskatoon, SK

MVP: Nicole Tennant

Coed C - Signature Series

  1. Osprey, Surrey, BC
  2. Alliance, Port Coquitlam, BC
  3. Half Fast, Surrey, BC
  4. Ultimate Warriors, Prince George, BC
  5. Mayhem, Kamloops, BC
  6. Liquor Beavers, Fort Assiniboine, AB
  7. Gremlins, Kelowna, BC
  8. AMP’T, Leduc, AB
  9. Young Bloods, Enock , AB

MVP(s): Sonya Shahi & Andrew Putt

Coed D – Signature Series

  1. Cruisin Auto Giants – Red Deer, AB
  2. Imagine Pools Anarchy – Vernon, BC
  3. Prairie Pleasers – Yorkton, Sask
  4. Gumboot Killahs – Edson, AB
  5. Hostile Takeover – Edmonton, AB
  6. Smack a Pitch – Kamloops, BC
  7. Control Freaks – Langley, BC
  8. Punish the Hole – Summerland, BC
  9. Howlers – Surrey, BC
  10. Rage – Edmonton, AB
  11. Goodwood- Vernon, BC
  12. Grubby Windsox- Burnaby, BC
  13. Outlaws – Edmonton, AB
  14. OK Fever – Vernon, BC
  15. Hot Mess – Coquitlam, BC
  16. Fighting Cocks – Calgary, AB
  17. Pop Flyers – Red Deer, AB
  18. Frick & Frack – Kamloops, BC
  19. Skewered Pickles – Chase, BC

MVP(s): Stephanie Miller & Jesse Salomans

Coed D

  1. Happy Endings, Mississauga, ON
  2. All About The Base, St. John’s, NL
  3. Milestones, CBS, NL
  4. Youngens, St. John’s, NL
  5. Bat Rage, Clarks Harbour, NS
  6. Hurtin Unit, Hamilton, ON
  7. Norse Ball Busters, Grand Falls Windsor, NL
  8. R&F Construction/Brewery Bay, Orillia, ON
  9. Coyotes, St. Albert, AB
  10. Smokin’ Aces, Ottawa, ON
  11. Road Runners, St. John’s, NL
  12. Pitches “B” Crazy, Middle Sackville, NS
  13. Fundy Underdogs, Great Village, NS
  14. Ask Her/Tell Him, Walkerton, ON
  15. Young Guns, St. John’s, NL
  16. Sarnia Crushed. Sarnia, ON

MVP(s): Jenna Lawson & Mark Fera

Coed E – Signature Series

  1. KP’s – Breton, AB
  2. Jays – Saskatoon, Sask
  3. Shockers – Leduc, AB
  4. Militia – Surrey, BC
  5. Jagerbombs – Edmonton, AB
  6. 2 Base Allstars – Yellowknife NWT

MVP(s): Jolene Bogart & Keeton Melville

Coed E

  1. The Future, Lunenburg County, NS
  2. Dream Team, Sawyerville, QC
  3. Angels, Toronto, ON
  4. Tribe, Toronto, ON
  5. NS Twins, Middle Sackville, NS
  6. Diamond Beachers, Toronto, ON
  7. Woulda Coulda Shoulda, Uxbridge, ON
  8. Chuggies, Hamilton, ON
  9. UR Aunt, Etobicoke, ON
  10. PDot Rippers, Peterborough, ON
  11. YK Expos, Yellowknife, NWT
  12. Looseballs, Etobicoke, ON
  13. Juggernauts, Rankin Inlet, NU
  14. SOS, Roseneath, ON
  15. Bandits, Toronto, ON
  16. Titans, Brampton, ON
  17. Tuniit, NU

MVP(s): Caleb Leary & Shelly Conrad

Mens 35D

  1. AFN Softball, ST John’s, NL
  2. Kendal Krunch, Kendal, ON
  3. Quinlan Home Construction, St John, NL
  4. Force, Stoney Creek, ON
  5. All In Massive Sports, Halifax, NS
  6. Niagara Duct Cleaning, Niagara Falls, ON
  7. The Nation, Richmond Hill, ON

MVP: Ken Kelly

Men’s 35E

  1. Red Sox, Regina, SK
  2. Sails, Saskatoon, SK
  3. Wingmen, Beaumont, AB
  4. Turn 2, Calgary, AB
  5. White Sox, Saskatoon, SK

MVP: Jeff Miller

Mens 50 IM

  1. Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
  2. Durham Silverstix, Whitby, ON
  3. She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON
  4. Aero’s, Oshawa, ON
  5. Simcoe Old Ballers, Barrie, ON

Team was MVP

Mens 50 E

  1. Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON
  2. Houghers, Richmond Hill, ON
  3. Last Call, Mississauga, ON
  4. Aged to Perfection, Orangeville, ON
  5. Rusty Rebels, Tottenham, ON
  6. Ageless Wildcats, Ottawa, ON
  7. Davies Team, ST John’s, NL
  8. Shebeens, Etobicoke, ON

MVP: Rick Spence

Mens 60

  1. Carr Shell, London, ON
  2. Durham Silver Stix, Whitby, ON
  3. Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
  4. Hub Trophies, St John’s, NL
  5. Tottenham Merchants, Tottenham, ON

Team Carr Shell MVP

Men’s B Division

  1. Crush, Saskatoon, SK
  2. Athletics, Saskatoon, SK
  3. Longhorns, Saskatoon, SK
  4. Brewdawgs, Prince Albert, SK
  5. Johnson, Medicine Hat, AB
  6. Prides Thunder, Swift Current, SK
  7. Bad Company, Saskatoon, SK
  8. Rippers, Prince Albert, SK
  9. Catalina Winemixers, Saskatoon, SK

MVP: Jeremy Bond

Mens C

  1. ODB, Toronto, ON
  2. Team Equip, Niagara Falls, ON
  3. Hitmen, Durell, NL
  4. The Show, Ottawa, ON
  5. Welland Expos, Welland, ON
  6. Chevrolet Progym EDB, Ile Perrot, QC
  7. RODJ Cardinals, Kitchener, ON
  8. New Era Thunder, Barrie, ON
  9. Turkey Bellies/Inferno, St Catharines, ON
  10. Bowmanville Brewers, Bowmanville, ON
  11. Logix Control Crush, Fort Saint John, BC
  12. Down River Boys, Sarnia, ON

MVP: Steve McGowan

Mens D

  1. Les Cardinals, Ste Madeline, QC
  2. JBV/Moose/Plante Sports, Trois-Rivieres, QC
  3. Glace Bay Royals, Reserve Mines, NS
  4. Wet Bandits, Mississauga, ON
  5. High Voltage, Peterborough, ON
  6. Rock, Dunnville, ON
  7. Jays, Niagara Falls, ON
  8. Fbombs, Red Deer, AB
  9. BWP Indians, Peterborough, ON
  10. Fat Bastards, Scarborough, ON
  11. Ottawa Bombers, Ottawa, ON
  12. KW Longhorns, Kitchener, ON
  13. Sox, Kitchener, ON
  14. Optimist Reloaded, St Francois du Lac, QC
  15. Cougar Hunters, Kitchener, ON
  16. Barhaven Orioles, Ottawa, ON
  17. Team Combat Gamecocks, Northbay, ON
  18. Masked Avengers, Toronto, ON
  19. Highland Scrappers, Summerside, PEI
  20. The Tribe, Kincardine, ON
  21. Sudbury Renegades, Sudbury, ON
  22. Harrow Hitmen, Niagara Falls, ON
  23. Schick Bulldogs, Scarborough, ON
  24. Roadhouse Rampage, St Thomas, ON
  25. PEI Dodgers, Summerside, PEI
  26. Compusult, Paradise, NL
  27. Orange Sox, Brantford, ON
  28. Flyballas, London, ON
  29. Hitmen, Kitchener, ON
  30. Homelife Realtors, North River, NL
  31. Kellys Pub, CBS, NL
  32. Skin Care Studio, Paradise, NL
  33. Coors Light Crushers, Moncton, NB

MVP: Sebastien Pare

Men’s E

  1. Spryfield Blue Hats, Halifax, NS
  2. Boarder Lounge Bombers, Glovertown, NL
  3. Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL
  4. Perfect Pac, Burgeo, NL
  5. Trip Inn Titans, CBS, NL
  6. PS Flyers, Cambridge, ON
  7. The Duke, Mount Pearl, NL
  8. CBS Hickey’s Timbermart, CBS, NL
  9. Unifor 414, Toronto, ON
  10. Padres, Creston South, NL
  11. NCC, St. Thomas, ON
  12. Sudden Impact, Yarmouth, NS
  13. Hot Toddy’s, Brooklin, ON
  14. ASAP Burners, Beaver Bank, NS
  15. ReMax Rage, Clarenville, NL
  16. Team Sox, Courtice, ON
  17. Slayers, Valley, NS
  18. Flat Bay Flyers, Flat Bay, NL
  19. Twisted Ballz, Amherstview, ON
  20. Green Eden Griffins, Clarenville, NL
Share