2016 Molson Slo-Pitch National Championship Tournment Results

Womens C

  1. Lady Suspects, Kitchener, ON
  2. Home Run Sports Black Widows, Winnipeg, MB
  3. Krunch, Surrey, BC
  4. Bases Loaded, Ajax, ON
  5. Amped, Alliston, ON

Womens D

  1. Victorious Secret, Delta, BC
  2. Pretty/Tough, Red Deer, AB
  3. Yarmouth Barking Squirrels
  4. Manitoba Misfits, East St. Paul, MB
  5. Cleats and Cleavage, Coquitlam, BC
  6. Chippewa 49ers, Muncey, ON
  7. Thompson Va Jay Jays, Thompson, MB
  8.  Caught Looking, Abbotsford, BC
  9. Sugar Mummas, Abbotsford, BC
  10. Sweet Heat, Regina, SK
  11. Tenacity, Vernon, BC
  12. BG’s, Calgary, AB
  13. Hits ‘n’ Giggles, Kamloops, BC
  14. Friends, St-Jean-Baptiste, QC
  15. Bell Island RBIs, Bell Island, NL

Coed D

  1. Envy, Brampton, ON
  2. Rookies, Richmond Hill, ON 
  3. Royal Kaos, St Johns, NL
  4. Showtime, Saskatoon, SK
  5. Ball Scratchers, St Johns, NL
  6. Thunder, Oka, QC
  7. Sons of Pitches, Paris, ON
  8. Deep Cold, Guelph, ON 
  9. Twisted Nutz, Picton, ON
  10. Westside Charlies, St John’s, NL
  11. Pitches Be Crazy, Sackville, NS
  12. Trumped, Brampton, ON
  13. Brownridge Crew, Toronto, ON
  14. Xtreme, Whitby, On
  15. Steelers, Saskatoon, SK
  16. UR Ant, Etobicoke, ON

Coed E

  1. Centre FH, Beloeil, QC
  2. Billets, Ste Marthe Sure Le Lac, QC
  3. Idance Competition, Terrebonne, QC
  4. Misfits, Amherst, NS
  5. Giants, Mirabel, QC
  6. Ringers, Middle Sackville, NS
  7. ROUWT, Simcoe, ON
  8. Juggernauts, Rankin Inlet, NU
  9. TML Construction, Truro, NS
  10. Bone Crushers, Brampton, ON
  11. Legion Branch 241, Comber, ON
  12. Gold Rush, Sherbrooke, QC

Coed C – Signature Series

  1. Shameless – Port Coquitlam, BC
  2. Riff Raff – Sherwood Park, AB
  3. Amp’t – Leduc, AB
  4. LTC – Red Deer, AB
  5. Crusin Auto Giants – Red Deer, AB
  6. Cyclones – Port Moody, BC
  7. Klutch – Chestermere, AB
  8. Orioles – AB
  9. Let ‘ er B – Calgary, AB
  10. Grey Jays – Calgary, AB

Coed D – Signature Series

  1. Northsiders – AB
  2. I.D.K. – AB
  3. Slider Inside – Calgary, AB
  4. KP’s – Breton, AB
  5. Alcobalics – St. Albert, AB
  6. Bandits – AB
  7. Fighting Cocks – Calgary, AB
  8. Lobsters – Calgary, AB
  9. Fit n Feeble (FnF) – Chestermere, AB
  10. Outlaws – Edmonton, AB
  11. Guns – Calgary, AB 
  12. Weekend Warriors – Chestermere, AB
  13. Nvazn – Calgary, AB

Coed E – Signature Series

  1. Konfusion – Red Deer, AB
  2. Jays – Saskatoon, SK
  3. Glamour Cawks – Calgary, AB
  4. Shockers – Leduc, AB
  5. Nightmares – Calgary, AB
  6. Trojans – Calgary, AB
  7. Liquor spot – Trossachs, SK
  8. Ide Hit That – Leduc, AB
  9. Ransacked – Edmonton, AB
  10. 3rd Base Bullies – Calgary, AB
  11. 2 Base Allstars – Yellowknife, NWT
  12. Slave Lake Outlaws – Slave Lake, AB

Mens B

  1. GH/Anarchy – St. Malo, MB
  2. Johnson – Desert Blume/Medicine Hat, AB
  3. Ghostriders – Calgary, AB
  4. Not You – Calgary, AB
  5. Wildfire – Fort McMurray, AB
  6. Representz – Leduc, AB

Mens C

  1. Le Jack Saloon, St Constant, QC
  2. Thunder Buffalo’s, Toronto, ON
  3. Glace Bay Royals, Reserve Mines, NS
  4. Beauties, Sunderland, ON
  5. Hitmen, ST John’s, NL
  6. The Show, Orleans, ON
  7. Team Equip, Niagara Falls, ON
  8. Haven Homes, Conception Bay, NL
  9. Brew Dogs, Brew Dogs, Prince Albert, SK
  10. Alliston Cardinals, Alliston, ON
  11. Cavemen, Sarnia, ON

Mens D

  1. Coffrage Daniel Lampron, Sainte-Agathe de Lotbiniere, QC
  2. Dodgers, Vernon, BC 
  3. Yard Dogs, Abbotsford, BC 
  4. F-Bombs, Red Deer, AB
  5. Hustlers, New Westminster, BC 
  6. Orioles, Kelowna, BC
  7. Buddha's Battalion, St. Louis, SK 
  8. Pitch Slappers, Abbotsford, BC
  9. Mayhem, Kamloops, BC 
  10. Smack a Pitch, Kamloops, BC
  11. Armed N Hammered, Port Coquitlam, BC
  12. AFN Softball, St. John’s NL
  13. Killer Bees, Vernon, BC 
  14. Owen Sound Gators, Owen Sound, ON 
  15. Regina Reign, Regina, SK 
  16. Humboldt Hitmen, Humboldt, SK 
  17. Warriors, Fort St. John, BC
  18. Black Sox, Langley, BC
  19. Mosher Lake Mudhens, Creighton, SK
  20. Bad Company – Saskatoon – SK 
  21. Defenders – Calgary – AB 
  22. Bitter Sweet – Saskatoon – SK 

Mens E

  1. Cape Breton Islanders, Cape Breton, NS
  2. Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL
  3. Sudden Impact, Yarmouth, NS
  4. A’s, Drummondville, QC
  5. Legends, Abbottsford, BC
  6. Lequipe Adverse, East Farnham, QC
  7. Shag Rockers, Trinity Bay, NL
  8. Les Bucks, Lapresentation, QC
  9. Twisted Balls, Amherstview, ON
  10. Pond Scum, Kitchener, ON
  11. West Morland Fisheries, Moncton, NB
  12. Triple X, Kitchener, ON
  13. Niagara Duct Cleaning, Niagara Falls, ON
  14. Gunners, Toronto, ON
  15. Moncton, Expos, Moncton, NB
  16. Booze Bandits, Ingersoll, ON
  17. Ebb & Flow Razz, Ebb and Flow, MB
  18. Team Sox, Oshawa, ON
  19. Giants, Woodstock, ON
  20. Kellys Pub, Conception Bay, NL
  21. Rankin Inlet, Rankin Inlet, NU
  22. Easton Stealth Bombers, Toronto, ON

Womens 35 

  1. Bandits , Whitby , ON
  2. Antique Roadshow, Ottawa , ON
  3. Grey hares , Owen Sound , ON
  4. Honey Badgers , Tillsonburg, ON
  5. R M M , Mount Pearl , NL
  6. Merle Norman , St. John’s, NL
  7. Around Da Bay , Mount Pearl , NL             
  8. Marie’s Mini Mart , St. John’s , NL

Men’s 35 D

  1. Moncton Moose Knuckles , Moncton, NB
  2. NRG Heat , St. Thomas , ON
  3. SackVegas , Halifax , Mar
  4. North Atlantic Expos, Cape St George, NL
  5. Trip Inn , Conception Bay South , NL
  6. Tucker’s Electronics , Mount Pearl , NL
  7. Should’ve – Could’ve , kippens , NL
  8. Labrador , Goose Bay , NL
  9. Upper Island Cove Dawgs , Upper Island Cove , NL

Mens 35 E

  1. Central Auto Half Cut, Oshawa, ON
  2. Team Combat Gamecocks, North Bay, ON
  3. Cloud 9, Niagara Falls, ON
  4. Quinlan Home Construction, St Johns NL
  5. Tornados, Ajax, ON
  6. All In Reloaded Lepage Equip, Eastern Passage, NS
  7. Knights, Brampton, ON

Men’s 50 I

  1. She Said I Could Play , Burlington , ON
  2. Horner’s Automotive , Bowmanville, ON
  3. B & B Electric , Mount pearl , NL
  4. Hi Tek Hitmen , London , ON
  5. D6 . Marystown , NL
  6. Wreckhouse , St. John's , NL
  7. Active Fibre Glass , Conception Bay South , NL
  8. East Coast Roofing , St. john’s ,NL

Men’s 50 E

  1. Black Pearl Express , Wyoming , ON
  2. Sackville Blues , Bedford , NS
  3. Aged to Perfection , Orangeville , ON
  4. The Old farts , Innisfil , ON
  5. Davie’s Team , St. john’s , NL
  6. Mount Pearl blues , NL

Men’s 60

  1. C B S Masters , Conception bay South , NL
  2. Tottenham Brantford , Tottenham , On
  3. NL Fogies , The Goulds , NL
  4. Hub Trophies , St. John’s
  5. Collision Clinic , Mount Pearl , NL
Share