Ontario Provincial Championships - Tournament Schedule

 



Sept 20, 21, 22 – Niagara Falls

Mens B, E, +60   Womens A, B, C

Patrick Cummings Sportspark – 9000 Sodom Rd, Chippawa

Use #spnprovincials2019 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

 

Please join and follow!!

  @spnontario
  @spnontario
  @spnontario

All start times are tentative; the official tournament schedule will be posted at the tournament headquarters

Patrick Cummings Sportspark – 9000 Sodom Rd, Chippawa on Thursday, Sept 19th

Teams will be provided with their first game time only, with the remaining game-times being provided at the tournament check-in 

All team must check in at 1 1/2 hours before their first scheduled game from Thursday, Sept 19th starting at 7pm, Friday Sept 20th starting at 7:00 am. Be prepared to complete tournament registration 

Tailgating and any outside alcohol at any one of the diamonds is prohibited Any team or individual team member found to be in violation of these rules will be removed from the tournament without compensation 

At the end of each game it is the responsibility of both teams to accurately report the score and ensure it has been posted to the tournament boards 

ACTIVITY SCHEDULE

Get ready for all of the fun activities planned to complement our event Dates and times for our activities are as follows:

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 19

Kahunaverse Sports on Site Open 6 - 9 pm*

 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20

Kahunaverse Sports on Site Open 9 am - 6 pm*

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21

Kahunaverse Sports on Site Open 9 am - 5 pm*

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 22

Kahunaverse Sports on Site Open 10 am - 2 pm*

*subject to change

 

FIRST GAME TIMES

 

MENS B

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Sat. Spet. 21  DRSA   Pop a Top 8:30AM  PC1
Sat. Spet. 21  Provision Ravens    Rays  8:30AM  PC2
Sat. Spet. 21  Skaters Edge    Team Equip 8:30AM  PC3
Sat. Spet. 21  Thunder Buffalos    Dirty Dawgs  8:30AM  PC4
Sat. Spet. 21  Lycans     Battalion Admirals 9:45 AM PC1
Sat. Spet. 21  Route 22 Sports-Wear Aftermath    Winner of Game 1  11:00 AM PC1
Sat. Spet. 21  The Braves    Winner of Game 5 11:00 AM PC2
Sat. Spet. 21  Rush   Winner of Game 2 9:45 AM PC2

MENS 60

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri Sept. 20  She Said I Could Play    Budda Kings  5:00PM  PC2
Fri Sept. 20  Chatham   Cobras  5:00PM  PC4

 

MENS E 

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri Sept. 20  ZZZ Bang Bang    Zig-Zag Warriors  9:00AM PC1
Fri Sept. 20  Kingston Ducks    Your Advantage Pools  9:00AM PC2
Fri Sept. 20  Wranglers    Woodstock Budz  9:00AM PC3
Fri Sept. 20  Warriors    Vinci Knights  9:00AM PC4
Fri Sept. 20  Trash Pandas    Dalrymple Outcasts  9:00AM PC5
Fri Sept. 20  Trail Dogs    Toronto Cubs  9:00AM PC6
Fri Sept. 20  TL Tire   Thousand Island Brewing Company 9:00AM JAP1
Fri Sept. 20  The Expos    The Circus Room 9:00AM JAP2
Fri Sept. 20  The Goonies   The Chuck Knoblauchs  9:00AM PPK1
Fri Sept. 20  Tangerine Dream   Sunshine Detailing  9:00AM PPK3 
Fri Sept. 20  Strikout Kings    Spare Parts  11:30AM  PPK1 
Fri Sept. 20  Smash Bros    St. Louis Bar and Grill 9:00AM  CLF1 
Fri Sept. 20  Sudbury Nationals    Texas Leaguers  10:15AM  PC1
Fri Sept. 20  Studabakers    Boro Boyz  10:15AM  PC2
Fri Sept. 20  Slaughterhuse    Renegades  10:15AM  PC3
Fri Sept. 20  Scarborough Chiefs    Publican House Renegades  10:15AM  PC4
Fri Sept. 20  Pirates    Pushovers  10:15AM  PC5
Fri Sept. 20  Oshawa Cardinals    Oddballz  10:15AM PC6
Fri Sept. 20  Northern Chaos    Palgraves Prates  10:15AM JAP1
Fri Sept. 20  NLM   My Chicken Dinner  10:15AM JAP2
Fri Sept. 20  Monster Dawgs    Monkeys  10:15AM PPK1
Fri Sept. 20  Miltowne Mud Hens    New Tech Pirates  10:15AM PPK3 
Fri Sept. 20   Ajax Beast    Michelin Men 11:30AM  PPK3 
Fri Sept. 20  Mayhem   Markham Apex  10:15AM  CLF1 
Fri Sept. 20  Lakers    Bombers  11:30AM  PC1
Fri Sept. 20  Lumberjacks    Wkingston Wise Guys  11:30AM  PC2
Fri Sept. 20  InvAsian   Smith Falls Hitmen 11:30AM  PC3
Fri Sept. 20  Sarnia Hitmen   Kingstin Better on Paper  11:30AM  PC4
Fri Sept. 20  GT Boyz   G.O.A.T  11:30AM  PC5
Fri Sept. 20  Fury   Frozen Ropes  11:30AM  PC6
Fri Sept. 20  Forge    Filthy Snatches  11:30AM  JAP1
Fri Sept. 20  Farrel Farms    Toronto Eagles  11:30AM  JAP2
Fri Sept. 20  Diamond Kings    Cloud 9 11:30AM  AGB 
Fri Sept. 20  Oshawa Ducks    Breakwall Bombers  11:30AM  JSP2

 

Womens B 

 

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri Sept. 20  Amped    Bases Loaded  3:45PM CLF2
Fri Sept. 20  Flames    Miso 5:00PM  PC5
Fri Sept. 20  Lady Boldt Cubs    Dirty Diamonds  5:00PM  PC6

WOMENS C

 

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri Sept. 20  United Rentals /Corey's Restaurant    Tre Sorelle  2:30PM  CLF2 
Fri Sept. 20  Taz   Sweet Heat  3:45PM  PCH 
Fri Sept. 20  Sudbury Bros Hos    Reign 5:00PM PC1
Fri Sept. 20  Pitches Reloaded    North Crew 5:00PM  PC3 
Fri Sept. 20  Lets Get Kracken   Lady Venom 11:30AM CFL2
Fri Sept. 20  Inferno   Indigo Lounge Indi Girls  11:30AM PCH 
Fri Sept. 20  Flamingos    DP's Angels  1:00PM CLF2 
Fri Sept. 20  Rockets    BareButts  1:00PM  PCH 
Fri Sept. 20  Bullet Proof    Babe Ruths  2:30 PM PCH 

 

 

 

Share