2011 BC Provincial Championships

2011 BC Provincial Championships

 

Coed Coors Light Division
1. Down & Dirty  
2. Good on Paper
3. Grubby
   Slammers

MVP – Tom Cowle

 

Coors Light Division Participants
Shockers
You’re Next
MVP Prairie Dogs
Karma Tatoo
A Team
Howlers
That’s Five
Spanish Flies
Jays
The Krunch

Growers Division
1. Hard N Thru
2. Die Hards
3. Rampage
   Juggernauts

MVP – Kyle Mortimore

 

Growers Division Participants
Armed & Hammered
Outlaws 
Motley Krew
NW Raiders
DMD 
Git R Dun
Da Bulls
Etap Production Fever  
Show Stoppers 
The Krew

Rec Division
1. X Hardy Rock
2. Rampage
3. Cowbells
   Control Freaks

MVP – Amy Molema

 

Rec Division Participants
Tpt
Panthers
I’d Hit That
Salty Dogs
Ball Busters
Gremlins
Maniacs
Onfire
Dragons
Chronic Taco Dingers
Team Super Flash
Eruption
Snake Bite
Swamp Donkeys
TGL
Just the Tip
RHCB
Big Shots
Two We Got
TBD
Team Awesome
Loaded
Pr’s
Bandits
Bravehearts
Benchwarmers
 

Women’s Comp
1. Bombsquad
2. Swat
3. Ball Gurls
4. Riot
5. Commotion
      
MVP Andrea Burr

Women’s C
1. Armed & Hammered
2. Leave it to Beaver
3. Witches
4. Black Widows
5. Off Base
6. Battitude
7. Grid Iron Edge
8. Skyline
9. Sirens
10. Sneakers Blues
11. Aces High
12. The Squeeze
13. Fembot
14. Better Than Nature

 

Women’s D
1. No Excuses
2. Barking Parrot Boozers
3. Chicklets
4. Franchise
5. Buzz’s
6. Sugar Mumma’s
7. Screamers

 

Men’s Comp
1. Rainiers
2. Longhorns
3. Big Kahuna
4. Abbotsford Dodgers
MVP – Bat Boy

Men’s C
1. Magic Men
2. Nemesis
3. Shuswap Mariners
4. Rebels
5. Flite
6. Surrey Dodgers
7. Thunder Recovery
8. Chaos
9. Razorbacks
       
MVP – Josh Possey

Men’s D
1. Dodgers
2. Undecided
3. Franchise
4. Posse
5. Blacksox
6. Orioles
7. Dirt Squirrels
8. Fraser Valley Cresting
9. Titans
10. Pitch Slappers
11. Under Pressure
12. Vernon Bees
13. Transporters
14. Diamond Backs
15. Sliders
16. Young Guns
17. Mars Mariners

Men’s E
1. Armed & Hammered
2. Goon Squad
3. Kalmor
4. Renegades
5. Langley A’s
6. Dawgs
7. Furtraders
8. Global
9. Thunder
10. TWC Warriors
11. Bandoggs
12. Xmen
       
MVP – Rob Vanderlee

Women’s 35
1. Prospera K Town
2. Driving Force
3. Docksteader
4. Witches
5. Fireball
6. Redneck Girls
7. Commotion
8. Rampage
9. SOS
10. Off Base
11. Wipe Out
12. High Times

MVP – Lorie Joseph

 

Men’s Comp
1. EV 40
2. Evolution
3. Journeyman
4. Silerbacks
5. Bucs
6. Driving Force

MVP – Chris Wong

Men’s 40 Intermediate
1. Old School
2. Old Style
3. Buffalo  Club
4. Krunch
5. Legends
6. Athletics
7. Blitz
8. Canadians

MVP – Ben  Howe
 

Share