2013 BC Provincial Championship Results

COED – WORTH DIVISION


  1. Militia
  2. Vipers
  3. Franchise
  4. Smack a Pitch
  5. Funnel Kings
  6. Excons
  7. Control Freaks

MVP:  Stacey Bridal

 

 

 

EASTON DIVISION


  1. Imagine Pools Anarchy
  2. Incognito
  3. Old & Restless
  4. Krunch
  5. Rhino’s
  6. Generals

MVP:  Chad Gilroy

 

 

 

RAWLINGS DIVISION


  1. Osprey
  2. Rat Pack
  3. Die Hards
  4. Hard N Thru
  5. Team Awesome
  6. Gooch to Gooch

MVP:  Josh Possey

 

 

 

 

MIKEN DIVISION


  1. Destroyers
  2. Pirates
  3. Impact
  4. Canron
  5. Cowbells
  6. TBD
  7. Steamers

MVP:  Jesse Adams

 

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION


  1. Jokers
  2. Howlers
  3. Bull Dawgz
  4. I’d Hit That
  5. Rampage
  6. OK Fever

MVP:  EJ Marcello

 

 

 

MOLSON’S DIVISION


  1. PTH
  2. Gremlins
  3. Bam
  4. Burnaby Hawks
  5. Here for the Beer
  6. Loaded

MVP:  Brett Van Ripper

 

 

 

WOMEN’S COMP


  1. Commotion
  2. Bombsquad
  3. Edge
  4. Witches
  5. Fusion

MVP: Laura Funnel

 

 

 

WOMEN’S C


  1. Skyline
  2. I Candy
  3. Better Than Nature
  4. No Excuses
  5. The Squeeze

MVP: Tina Hermann

 

 

 

WOMEN’S D


  1. Vixens
  2. Fembots
  3. Bayside Tigers
  4. Nice Shoes
  5. Amazons
  6. Sirens
  7. Jekyll & Hyde
  8. Lil Bitches
  9. Sugar Momma’s
  10. Chicklets
  11. Warrior Chicks
  12. Hot Stix
  13. Miss Behaven
  14. Vicious & Delicious
  15. Buzz’d

MVP:  Katy Dowse

 

 

 

MEN’S COMP


  1. Rainiers
  2. Bus Drivers
  3. Posse

MVP:  Jason Gallichen

 

 

 

MEN’S C


  1. Marlies
  2. Dodgers
  3. Swat
  4. Longhorns
  5. Big Kahuna
  6. Shuswap Mariners

MVP:  Terry Canavan

 

 

 

MEN’S D


  1. Juggernauts
  2. Mariners
  3. Silverbacks
  4. Fraser Valley Cresting
  5. Pitch Slappers
  6. Blacksox
  7. Sliders
  8. Bosox
  9. Furtraders
  10. Grubby’s
  11. Bradner Privates
  12. Sierra
  13. Instigators
  14. Shockers
  15. Jeckyll & Hyde
  16. Magnificient B’s
  17. Smack A Pitch
  18. Cardinals
  19. Armed & Hammered
  20. Old Style
  21. Bombers

MVP : Devin McGuire

 

 

 

MEN’S E


  1. Thunder
  2. Red Eyed Ninja’s
  3. Dawgs
  4. Wild Bandits
  5. Knights
  6. Langley A’s
  7. Mayhem
  8. Spares
  9. Legends
  10. Merchants
  11. Old School
  12. Contractors

MVP:  John  Smeysters

 

 

 

WOMEN’S 35


  1. Angry Birds
  2. Sisters of Swing
  3. Commotion
  4. Witches
  5. Cougs
  6. Vengeance
  7. Sirens

MVP:  Marjorie Pastro

 

 

 

MEN’S 40I


  1. Old School
  2. Goon Squad
  3. Global
  4. Canadians
  5. Buffalo Club
  6. Twisted

MVP: Mark Williamson

 

 

 

MEN’S 40C


  1. Thunder
  2. DNM Rampower
  3. Old Style
  4. Journeymen
  5. Whonnock Warriors
  6. Expendables

MVP:  Kevin Wrixon

Share