2017 Molson Slo-Pitch National Championship Results

Saskatoon, SK

Mens 35+ C
1.  B Squad, SK
2.  Mauraders, AB
3.  Redline, AB
4.  Astros, SK
5.  Padres, SK
6.Johnson, AB
7.  Whistler, BC

Men's 35+ D
1.  St. Thomas Heat, ON
2.  Bittersweet, SK
3.  Smokey Tent Raiders, SK
4.  Steamers, SK

Women's 35+
1.  Stixx, AB
2.  Sweet Heat, SK
3.  Sask Connexion, SK
4.  Boneyard Bombshells, ON
5.  Nothing Flat about the Praries, SK
6.  I'd Hit That, SK

Men's 50+
1.  Horner Automotive, ON
2.  Fatboys, AB
3.  Nx Chargers, AB
4.  Atomic Bombers, SK
5.  She Said I could Play, ON

Men's 60+
1.  Redline, AB
2.  Edmonton Classics, AB
3.  Legends, SK
4.  Regina Rebels, SK
5.  Assiniboine Golden Aces, SK

MONCTON NB     
     Mens E     
1    The Chalet    Upper Island Cove, NFL
2    Acadiens    Grande-Digue, NB
3    Amsoil    Gerard -Quebec
4    Loyalist City Cubs    Grand Bay-Westfield, NB
5    No Dice    Digby, NS
6    Bunch Of Guys    Amherst, NS
7    No Mercy    Yarmouth, NS
8    Fox & hound Dawg Pound    Moncton, NB
9    Lock Down    Sackville NS
10    Eastern Shore Shipwrecks    Musquododoit Hardour NS
11    Usage Atout Prix    Felix Quebec
12    Les Bombes Acadiennes    sheila NB 
13    Pictou County Thrashers    Trenton NS
14    Isotopes    Riverview NB
15    Orioles    Lawrenceville Quebec
16    Pawn Kings    Moncton NB
17    Le Boum Go Sport    St-Boniface Quebec
18    Sudden Impact    Yarmouth NS
19    Yarmouth Warriors    Yarmouth NS
20    Halifax Royals    Halifax NS
21    Doiron Sports Indians    Saint John NFL
22    Deloitte Dodgers    Conception Bay S NFL
23    Rock Bottom    Halifax NS
24    Flat Bay Flyers    Flat Bay NFL
25    Asap Burners    Beaver Bank NS
26    Mft    Fredricton NB
27    O-Town Brewcrew    Waasis NB
28    Blush Coors Light    St. John's NB
29    Kelly's Pub    Conception Bay S NFL
30    Sunny Corner    South Esk NB
31    Angels Des Laurentides    Mirabel Quebec
32    Sails    Saskatoon SK
33    Honey Badgers    Shelburne NS
34    Compusult    Paradise NFL
35    Boo's Bears    Saint John NB
36    Meigle Lounge    Conception Bay S NFL
37    Tobique Tobacco    Tobique First Nation NB
38    Slayers    Sackville NS
39    Body Quest    Mount Pearl NFL
40    Quinlan Home Construction    St. John's NFL
41    Padres    Creston South NFL
42    Eastern Roof Truss    ClarenVille NFL
           
     Mens C     
1    La Roukyne/Hockey Revolution    Sainte-Martine Quebec
2    Seahawks    Dartmouth NS
3    Glace Bay Royals    Reserve Mines NS
4    Port City Seagulls    Saint John NB
5    Cumberland Reds    Amherst NS
6    The Show    Orleans Quebec
7    Worth White Sox    Dartmouth NS
8    Afn Softball    St. John's NFL
9    Beauties    Sunderland ON
10    St. Louis Bar & Grill Expos    Upper Coverdale NB
11    Freaks    Middle Sackville NS
12    Mets    Parrsboro NS
13    F-Bombs    Red Deer AB
14    Computer Shack Rippers    Gander NFL
           
     Womens C     
1    Honey Badgers    Barrhead AB
2    Glace Bay Softballers    Sydney NS
3    Pretty Tough    Red Deer AB
4    Halifax Heat    Dartmouth NS
5    Peaches    Red Deer AB
6    Crush    Dieppe NB
7    Yarmouth Barking Squirrels    Yarmouth NS
8    Pitchy & Bossy    Port Au Port NFL
9    That's What She Said    Moncton NB
10    No Drama    Southampton NS
11    Angry Birds    Musquodboit NS
12    Morton's Pub    Moncton NB
           
     CO-ED D     
1    The Future    Chester Basin NS
2    Comin' In Hot    St. John's NFL
3    Red Zone    Gatineau Quebec
4    Westside Charlies    Conception Bay S NFL
5    Millwood Logistics/Brewery Bay    Orillia ON
6    Fear Factor    Saumarez NB
7    Twillingate    Twillingate NFL
8    Bombers    Passaage NS
9    Pink Sox    Lunenburg NS
           
     WINNIPEG MB      
     Womens D     
1    Sirens's Call    Saskatoon SK
2    Laiterie Coaticook/sports     Sherbrooke Quebec
3    Sugar Mummas    Abbotsford BC
4    Dimond Sista's    Winnipeg MB
5    Dilligas?    Palmerston ON
6    Wicked and Winey    Winnipeg MB
7    Ponytail Express    Red Deer AB
8    Manitoba Misfits    East St. Paul MB
9    Chill'n    Edmonton AB
10    Travellers    Winnipeg MB
11    Thompson Va Jay Jays    Thompson MB
12    Mean Girls     St. Andrews MB
13    Tomboyz    Dufresne MB
14    Bell Island RBI's    Bell Island NFL
15    Pitches Be Crazy    Ashern, MB
           
           
     Mens D     
1    Prides Thunder    Swift Current SK
2    Pitch Slappers    Abbotsford BC
3    Buddha's Battalion    St. Louis SK
4    Legends    Chilliwack BC
5    Chill Men's 2017    Morinville AB
6    Triple X    Ptersburg ON
7    Paperworks Pounders    The Pas MB
8    Free Agent Frenzy    Winnipeg MB
9    Regina Bluejays    Regina SK
10    Humboldt Hitmen    Humbodt SK
11    Winnipeg Wingmen    Winnipeg ON
12    Orange Crush    Fairford MB
13    Barley Kings    Winnipeg MB
14    Showtime    Winnipeg MB
15    Team 83    Rorletpn MB
16    Manitoba Tigers    Winnipeg MB
17    Owen Sound Gators    Owen Sound ON
18    Rankin Inlet    Rankin Inlet NU
           
     CO-ED E     
1    Just Evil    Denare Beach SK
2    Paperworks Pounders COED    The Pas MB
3    Ocn Jac's    The Pas MB
4    Tugeye    The Pas MB
5    Rage Against Mr. Clean    Winnipeg MB
6    Brew Jays    Marius MB
7    Juggernauts    Rankin Inlet NU
8    Ball Busters    Winnipeg MB
9    Charlie's Angels    Winnipeg MB
10    Crane Bay Titans    Ebb Flow MB
11    Chi boys Gang    Yorkton SK
12    One Eyed Jacks    Winnipeg MB
13    Binge Hitters    Winnipeg MB
14    Fowl Balls    Winnipeg MB
15    Southeast Spartans    Lorette MB
16    NCN Rampage    Nelson House MB
17    Field Monkeys    Winnipeg MB
18    Wayne's World    Nelson House MB
19    TCN    Thompson MB
           
     LANGLEY BC     
     CO-ED Comp Signature Series     
1    Tigers    Coquitlam BC
2    Shameless    Port Coquitlam BC
3    Osprey    Surrey BC
4    Legends    Langley BC
5    PG Throwbacks     Williams Lake BC
6    Git-er-Dun    Langley BC
7    Smack A Pitch    Kamloops BC
           
     CO-ED C    Signature Series
1    Franchise    Langley BC
2    Steamers    Surrey BC
3    Half Fast    Surrey BC
4    BC Rampage    Surrey BC
5    Benchwarmers    Delta BC
6    Krunch    Abbotsford BC
7    Rhinos    Abbotsford BC
           
     CO-ED D Signature Series     
1    Kekambas    Maple Ride BC
2    Fireballs    Kamloops BC
3    Off Constantly    Abbotsford BC
4    K.p's    Breton BC
5    Insanity    Burnaby BC
6    Rampage    Lanley BC
7    Brew Jays    maple Ridge BC
8    DieHards    Lanley BC
9    Down and Dirty    Lanley BC
10    Bombers    maple Ridge BC
11    Country Tree Dodgers    Surrey BC
12    BombSquad    Elk Point AB
13    Where My Pitches At?    Coquitlam BC
14    Thundercows    Abbotsford BC
15    Dettah Devils    Yellowknife NWT
16    Ruskin Riders    Maple Ridge BC
17    Doozers    Chilliwack BC
           
     CO-ED E Signature Series     
1    BREWERS    Langley BC
2    Titans (Deanna)    Delta BC
3    Coyotes    St. Albert AB
4    Titans (Jason)    Surrey BC
5    Raiders    Prince George BC
6    Jays    Saskatoon SK
7    Chaotic Pac    Langley BC
8    O'Holics    Beaumont BC
9    Bad Company    Saskatchewan SK

Share