2017 National Championship Host: Langley, BC Schedule

2017 Coed Signature Series Comp, C,D and E Molson Slo-Pitch National Championship Schedule

Use #spnnationals2017 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Teams are advised that the schedules posted are for convenience and planning purposes only. The official schedules will be posted at tournament headquarters during the event, and those will be the official National Championship Tournament Schedules to be followed.

COED COMP 

  TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRIDAY AUG 4 SHAMELESS, BC   LEGENDS, BC 12:00 PM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 TIGERS, BC   OSPREY, BC 1:30 PM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 SMACK A PITCH, BC   GIT ER DONE, BC 1:30 PM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 SHAMELESS, BC   PG THROWBACKS, BC 3:00 PM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 TIGERS, BC   LEGENDS, BC 4:30 PM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 GIT ER DONE, BC   PG THROWBACKS, BC 6:00 PM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 SMACK A PITCH, BC   OSPREY, BC 6:00 PM D4
           
SATURDAY AUG 5 SMACK A PITCH, BC   LEGENDS, BC 11:00 AM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 TIGERS, BC   PG THROWBACKS, BC 11:00 AM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 SHAMELESS, BC   OSPREY, BC 12:30 PM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 TIGERS, BC   GIT ER DONE, BC 2:00 PM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 SMACK A PITCH, BC   PG THROWBACKS, BC 2:00 PM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 LEGENDS, BC   OSPREY, BC 3:30 PM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 SHAMELESS, BC   GIT ER DONE, BC 5:00 PM D4

 

COED C

  TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRIDAY AUG 4 RHINO'S, BC   BENCHWARMERS, BC 12:00 PM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 HALF FAST, BC   STEAMERS, BC 12:00 PM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 KRUNCH, BC   BC RAMPAGE, BC 12:00 PM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 BC RAMPAGE, BC   FRANCHISE, BC 3:00 PM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 HALF FAST, BC   BENCHWARMERS, BC 4:30 PM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 KRUNCH, BC   STEAMERS, BC 4:30 PM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 RHINO'S, BC   FRANCHISE, BC 6:00 PM D2
           
SATURDAY AUG 5 RHINO'S, BC   STEAMERS, BC 8:00 AM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 HALF FAST, BC   BC RAMPAGE, BC 8:00 AM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 KRUNCH, BC   BENCHWARMERS, BC 9:30 AM D4
SATURDAY AUG 5 RHINO'S, BC   BC RAMPAGE, BC 12:30 PM MJ
SATURDAY AUG 5 HALF FAST, BC   FRANCHISE, BC 12:30 PM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 BENCHWARMERS, BC   STEAMERS, BC 2:00 PM MJ
SATURDAY AUG 5 KRUNCH, BC   FRANCHISE, BC 5:00 PM D3

 

COED D

  TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRIDAY AUG 4 THUNDERCOWS, BC   BOMBSQUAD, AB 9:00 AM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 RAMPAGE, BC   KEKAMBAS, BC 9:00 AM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 INSANITY, BC   DOWN & DIRTY, BC 9:00 AM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 RUSKIN RIDERS, BC   DOOZERS, BC 9:00 AM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 OFF CONSTANTLY, BC   DETTAH DEVILS, NWT 9:00 AM MJ
FRIDAY AUG 4 WHERE MY PITCHES AT, BC   KP'S, AB 9:00 AM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 BREWJAYS, BC   BOMBERS, BC 10:30 AM MJ
FRIDAY AUG 4 FIREBALLS, BC   DIEHARDS, BC 10:30 AM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 RAMPAGE, BC   BOMBSQUAD, AB 12:00 PM MJ
FRIDAY AUG 4 THUNDERCOWS, BC   COUNTRY TREE DODGERS, BC 12:00 PM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 WHERE MY PITCHES AT, BC   BOMBERS, BC 1:30 PM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 OFF CONSTANTLY, BC   KP'S, AB 1:30 PM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 RUSKIN RIDERS, BC   DOWN & DIRTY, BC 1:30 PM MJ
FRIDAY AUG 4 INSANITY, BC   KEKAMBAS, BC 1:30 PM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 FIREBALLS, BC   DETTAH DEVILS, NWT 3:00 PM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 BREWJAYS, BC   DIEHARDS, BC 3:00 PM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 DOOZERS, BC   COUNTRY TREE DODGERS, BC 3:00 PM MJ
           
SATURDAY AUG 5 RAMPAGE, BC   COUNTRY TREE DODGERS, BC 9:30 AM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 INSANITY, BC   BOMBSQUAD, AB 9:30 AM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 THUNDERCOWS, BC   DOOZERS, BC 9:30 AM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 WHERE MY PITCHES AT, BC   DIE HARDS, BC 9:30 AM MJ
SATURDAY AUG 5 RUSKIN RIDERS, BC   KEKAMBAS, BC 9:30 AM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 BREWJAYS, BC   DETTAH DEVILS, NWT 11:00 AM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 FIREBALLS, BC   KP'S, AB 11:00 AM MJ
SATURDAY AUG 5 OFF CONSTANTLY, BC   BOMBERS, BC 11:00 AM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 THUNDERCOWS, BC   DOWN & DIRTY, BC 12:30 PM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 RAMPAGE, BC   DOOZERS, BC 12:30 PM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 INSANITY, BC   COUNTRY TREE DODGERS, BC 12:30 PM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 RUSKIN RIDERS, BC   BOMBSQUAD, AB 2:00 PM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 OFF CONSTANTLY, BC   DIE HARDS, BC 2:00 PM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 KEKAMBA'S, BC   DOWN & DIRTY, BC 3:30 PM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 WHERE MY PITCHES AT, BC   DETTAH DEVILS, NWT 3:30 PM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 BREWJAYS, BC   KP'S, AB 5:00 PM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 FIREBALLS, BC   BOMBERS, BC 5:00 PM D2

 

COED E

  TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRIDAY AUG 4 BAD COMPANY, SASK   TITAN'S, BC (DEANNA) 10:30 AM D1
FRIDAY AUG 4 O'HOLICS, AB   RAIDERS, BC 10:30 AM D2
FRIDAY AUG 4 JAY'S, SASK   CHAOTIC, PAC, BC 10:30 AM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 COYOTES, AB   BREWERS, BC 10:30 AM D4
FRIDAY AUG 4 COYOTES, AB   TITAN'S, BC (JASON) 3:00 PM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 BAD COMPANY, SASK   RAIDERS, BC 4:30 PM D3
FRIDAY AUG 4 O'HOLICS, AB   CHAOTIC, PAC, BC 4:30 PM MJ
FRIDAY AUG 4 JAY'S, SASK   BREWERS, BC 4:30 PM RR
FRIDAY AUG 4 TITAN'S, BC (DEANNA)   TITAN'S, BC (JASON) 6:00 PM D3
           
SATURDAY AUG 5 JAY'S, SASK   TITAN'S, BC (JASON) 8:00 AM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 O'HOLICS, AB   BREWERS, BC 8:00 AM D3
SATURDAY AUG 5 COYOTES, AB   TITAN'S, BC (DEANNA) 8:00 AM MJ
SATURDAY AUG 5 BAD COMPANY, SASK   CHAOTIC PAC, BC 8:00 AM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 CHAOTIC PAC, BC   RAIDERS, BC 11:00 AM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 COYOTES, AB   RAIDERS, BC 2:00 PM RR
SATURDAY AUG 5 JAY'S, SASK   TITAN'S, BC (DEANNA) 3:30 PM D1
SATURDAY AUG 5 O'HOLICS, AB   TITAN'S, BC (JASON) 3:30 PM D2
SATURDAY AUG 5 BAD COMPANY, SASK   BREWERS, BC 3:30 PM MJ
Share