2017 ON Provincial Championship Results

2017 Provincial Championships Results

Unless otherwise specified, the teams highlighted in RED have been moved up to the next division effective immediately.

Mens C
1.  Lycans, Elmira
2.  Junior Jays, Hamilton
3.  London Mariners, London
4.  Grasstouchers, Belleville

5.  RODJ Raptors, Kitchener
6.  Dugout Mafia, Brantford
7.  Cavemen, Sarnia
8.  High Voltage, Peterborough
9.  Astros, Cambridge
10.  Crooked Wolves, Elora
11.  Bama, Kitchener
12.  Aftermath Route 22 Sportswear, Brownsville
13.  Inferno, St  Catharines
14.  The Bucks, Oshawa
15.  Merchant Expos, Kingston
16.  The Show, Orleans
17.  Black Sox, Thamesford
18.  S&M Pallet,  Chatham
19.  The Mets, Chatham
20.  Young Bucks, Oshawa
21.  Porky’s, Belleville
22.  Team Equip, Niagara Falls
23.  The Guns, Mississauga
24.  Down River Boys, Chatham
25.  The Dooeys, Peterborough
26.  Miken Bombsquad, Oshawa
27.  Renegades, Brantford
28.  4 What, Leamington
29.  Hurricanes WTF, Watford
30.  Wheatley Guardian Pharmacy, Wheatley
31.  Down & Dirty, Toronto
32.  Blitz, Toronto

Mens D
1.  Rebels, Owen Sound
2.  The Lyle Overbays, Toronto
3.  Cobourg Braves, Cobourg
4.  Shockers, Cornwall
5.  Broken Parts, Scarborough
6.  Milton Pirates, Milton
7.  Durham Tigers, Ajax
8.  St Thomas Roadhouse, St Thomas

9.  Rockhounds, Stratford
10.  Sals Pizzeria, Niagara Falls
11.  Niagara Nationals, Niagara Falls
12.  Bulldogs, Toronto
13.  Smokin, Amherstview
14.  Jokers, Grimbsy
15.  Triple X, Petersburg
16.  McGill Roadrunners, Orillia
17.  Niagara Yankees, Niagara Falls
18.  NY Generals, North York
19.  Wheatkings, Stittsville
20.  Springfield Isotopes, London
21.  Blenheim Redsox, Blenheim
22.  Longhorns, Coniston
23.  Silverbacks, Newcastle
24.  Glove Machine, Orangeville
25.  Impact, Toronto
26.  D5, Mississauga
27.  Woodies, Belleville
28.  Paesons, Woodbridge
29.  Aztecs, Maple
30.  Amherstview Braves, Amhertsview
31.  Sarnia Ladouche, Sarnia
32.  KW Longhorns, Kitchener
33.  Niagara Jays, Niagara Falls
34.  Nationals, St Charles
35.  Tillsonburg W&B, Tillsonburg
36.  The Dingers, Kincardine
37.  Morton Metals, Ottawa
38.  Team SC, Hamner
39.  Orilia Domino’s, Orillia
40.  Tribe, Sarnia
41.  Hitmen, Niagara Falls
42.  Fat Bastards, Toronto
43.  GC Lounsbury, Tillsonburg
44.  SPC Rockets, London
45.  ZWR Giants, Kitchener
46.  Majors, Toronto
47.  Lexian Legends, Ottawa
48.  Scarborough Chiefs, Scarborough
49.  Woodslee Expos, Woodslee
50.  Phillies, Hamilton
51.  YKTR, Sarnia
52.  Speedy Glass, Orillia
53.  Earl E Austin Brewers, Orillia
54.  Cougar Hunters, Alma
55.  Owen Sound Gators, Owen Sound
56.  Chippewa Chiefs, Niagara Falls
57.  Aurora Mariners, Aurora
58.  Raw Dawgs, Ottawa
59.  Remington Group 905, Brampton
60.  Belfour Bashers, Ridgetown
61.  Brotherhood Softball, Milton
62.  RH Diamond Jaxx, Richmond Hill
63.  Broken Rubbers, Kitchener
64.  Refined Fools, Sarnia
65.  Wolfpac, Corbyville
66.  Outlaws, Corunna
67.  Roadhouse Reapers, St Thomas
68.  Monster Dawgs, St Thomas
69.  Free Swinging Richards, Brantford
70.  Pound It, Niagara Falls
71.  Guzzlers, London
72.  Avengers, Kitchener
73.  Blazin Rockets, St Catharines
74.  Trojans, Brampton
75.  That’s How We Roll, Toronto
76.  Sparrows, Mississauga
77.  Dwinnells, Orillia
78.  Orioles, Woodstock
79.  Nation, Toronto
80.  Orillia Concrete Forming, Orillia
81.  Masked Avengers, Toronto
82.  Point to Point Communication, Orillia

Womens D
1.  Black Widows, Kingston
2.  Bullet Proof, Cambridge
3.  Royal Pitches, Woodstock
4.  KL Royals, Kirkland Lake
5.  Taz, London
6.  Lets Get Krackin, Toronto
7.  Wanna Go, London
8.  Dynamite Diva’s, Battersea

9.  NRG, London
10.  ANAF Extreme, Stratford
11.  Last Minute, Prescott
12.  Hit Disturbers, St Catharines
13.  Lady Mafia, Brantford
14. Pitch Slap, London
15.  Sweet Heat, Sudbury
16.  Lady Kaos, Chathsworth
17.  Xtreme Kaos, Chatsworth
18.  GWB Tilco Electric, London
19.  Lady Legends, Dorchester
20.  Lady Riot, Mississauga
21.  Lakers, Warren
22.  Queens Cougars, Barrie
23.  Off Regularily, Mississauga
24.  Fired Up, Brampton
25. Lady Defcon, Toronto
26. Girls Of  Grace, Vienna
27.  Lady Nicaro, London
28.  Inferno, Brampton
29.  Top Knotch, Orillia
30.  Where’s My Pitches At, London
31.  ZZZ Bitch Puddin, Toronto
32.  Stingers, North Agusta
33.  St Mary’s Brewers, St Mary’s
34.  Mofo’s, Mississauga
35.  Scared Hitless, Chatham
36.  Orillia Barebutts, Orillia
37.  Zoo Keepers, Orillia
38.  Gillander Girls, Chatham
39.  Ladies Evolution, Aurora
40.  Bullets, Uxbridge
41.  Hunter Electric, Blenheim
42.  I’d Hit That, Orillia

Womens E
1.  Twisted Nook, Chatham
2.  Watch Out, Alliston
3.  Cleats n Cleavage, London
4.  Eager Beavers, Binbrook
5.  Black Listed Beauties, Belleville
6.  Riff Raff, Dunnville
7.  Leather N Lace, Napanee
8.  Lady Jays, Mono

9.  DHA Property Services, Orillia
10.  Scooters Hooters, Owen Sound
11.  We Got Ballz, Trenton
12.  Royals, Thornhill
13.  Rama Moccason, Orillia
14.  Energy Productions, London
15.  Century 21, Orillia
16.  Ice Masters,  ST Catharines
17.  Canadian Exploration Services, Kirkland Lake
18.  Steelerz, Delhi
19.  Center Point, Tillsonburg
20.  More Than Diamond Diva’s, Blenheim
21.  Ball Hawgz, Christian Island
22.  Hammonds Funeral Home, Wheatley
23.  Dowler Karn Hairballs, St Thomas
24.  Guava Girls, London
25.  Overhaul Homes, Blenheim
26.  Reps, St Thomas
27.  Double Diamond, Kingsville
28.  Lady Shockers
29.  Stix Chix, Trenton
30.  Smack It, ST Thomas
31.  St Thomas Mother Truckers, ST Thomas
32.  We Are Marshall, Orillia
33.  OffBase, Aylmer
34.  Stephenson Real Estate, Beaverton
35.  Happy Hours, Cumberland Beach 
36.  Automation Design, Paincourt
37.  T&Gee’s, Severn
38.  Fire Away, Owen Sound
39.  Renown, Markham
40.  The Doc’s Molars, Blenheim
41.  Diamond Diva’s, Severn
42.  Lady Parts, Toronto
43.  Stacked, Mississauga
44.  Yonge & Steele, Orillia

Mens B
1. Pop A Top, London

2. Overhaulin, Guelph
3. Los Doyers, Brampton
4. Rush, Aylmer
5. Bisons, St Paul
6. Thunder Buffalo, Toronto
7. New Hamburg Angels, Guelph

Mens E
1. Easton Stealth Bombers, Toronto
2. Team FFS, Brantford
3. Auto Depot Angels, Sudbury 
4. Zone Benders, Tecumseh
5. Effectively Wild, Sudbury
6. Deseronto Dodgers, Deseronto
7. Rebels, Smithville
8. Uxbridge Razerbacks, Uxbridge
9. Sylvan, Arkona
10. The Eh Team, Port McNichol
11. Thundercats, North York
12. Juggernauts, Cambridge
13. Aggression, Janetville
14. Flamingo’s, Toronto
15. Invasion, Toronto
16. Dunny Dusters, Dunsford

17. Tilbury Trades, Chatham
18. The North, Waterdown
19. Thorndale Detonators, London
20. Woodstock Nationals, Woodstock
21. Apex, Toronto
22. Baseball Furies, Beeton
23. Alley Cats, Aurora
24. Beast, Ajax
25. Spartans, Etobicoke
26. Raiders, Toronto
27. Sons of Pitches, Moffat
28. Slaugherhouse, Toronto
29. Half Cut, Ajax
30. Fury, Omemee
31. Hydra, Scarborough
32. Onetimers, St Catharines
33. Railway City Royals, St Thomas
34. Swingers, Scarborough
35. Whatever, Hamilton
36. QPS, Chatham
37. Ottawa Flatliners, Ottawa
38. Rolling Bats, Toronto
39. The Outsiders, Kingston
40. Wanna Be A Call Up, Toronto
41. Wards Automotive, Tillsonburg
42. Zee Jays, Espanola
43. Markol Brewers, Courtice
44. Yellow Bandits, Brockville
45. Windsor Dodgers, Windsor
46. Moonsparkles, Pontypool
47. Sox, Oshweeken
48. Silverbacks, Kingston
49. One Bad Inning, Hamilton
50. Enviro Plus, Brockville
51. Palgrave Pirates, Alliston
52. Hammertime, Tillsonburg
53. Outlaws, Whitby
54. Mayhem, Oakville
55. NLM, Toronto
56. Pond Scum, London
57. Better On Paper, Kingston
58. Diamond Jaxx, Orillia
59. Amhersturg Gators, Windsor
60. Bombers, Dunsford
61. Chippawa’s Finest, Niagara Falls
62. Brewers, Mindemoya
63. Bandits, Ingersoll
64. Corey’s Restaurnt, Tillsonburg
65. Toronto Giants, Toronto
66. Swamp Donkey’s, Woodstock
67. Braves, St Albert
68. Trotts Sports Excellence, Wasaga Beach
69. Advantage Pools, Amherstview
70. Yankers, Verona
71. Woodstock Reds, Woodstock
72. The Godfathers, Ottawa
73. Sunshine Able Rays, Orillia
74. Renovators, Midland
75. 3 up 3 Down, Sarnia
76. Steele Shaken Tile Bandits, North Buxton
77. Dalyrimple Outcasts, Brechin
78. Few Tools Short, Spencerville
79. Sweet Spot, Mississauga
80. Tirecraft Diamond Dogs, Courtland
81. Ricks Mark St, Mississauga
82. Beast Mode, Norwich
83. GFY Crushers, Milford
84. Dirt Bags, Woodbrdige
85. Matadors, Toronto
86. North Bay Bruisers, North Bay
87. Ottawa Diamond Jaxx, Ottawa
88. Rackem Jack Billiards, Orillia
89. Rangers, Toronto
90. Oddballz, Wheatley
91. Rusty Hydrants, Dresden
92. Sudbury Wildcats, Sudbury
93. The Sandlot, Toronto
94. Bang Bang, Toronto
95. Wellington Brick, Toronto
96. Flurries, Toronto

Womens B
1. Pop A Top, London

2. Team Chaos, Toronto
3. Blitz, Toronto
4. Lady Pirates, Milton
5. CLB, Orillia
6. Twins, Sudbury

Womens C
1. Tread Lightly, Mallorytown - moves to Womens A
2. Bro’s Hos, Sudbury
3. Bases Loaded, Ajax
4. Restaurant Corey, Tillsonburg

5. Pitches, London
6. Miso, Toronto
7. Lady Cardinals, Brantford
8. Caught Looking, Milton
9. Amped, Alvinston
10. Reign, Toronto
11. Lady Suspects, Kitchener
12. Leftwing, Chatham
13. Indigo Lounge, Tillsonburg
14. Just Sayin, Orangeville
15. Service Master, Tillsonburg
16. Ricarts, Peterborough

Mens 35 Comp
1.Friar Tucks, Guelph
2.Silver Stix, Uxbridge
3. Sudbury Expos, Sudbury
4.Homerlovers, Toronto
5.Weasels, Aurora
6.USB, Chatham

Mens 35 C
1. Oshawa Bulldogs, Oshawa
2.Durham Huskies, Bowmanville

3. Bama, Kitchener
4.Express Masters, Hamilton
5. Relics, Oshawa
6. Hamilton Force, Hamilton
7. Tigers, Elora
8. Canadian Grounds, Mississauga
9. Nux, Mississauga
10. Washed Up Calls, Woodstock

Mens 35 D
1. Cardinals, Kitchener
2. Irbe, Toronto

3.Superior Concrete, Kitchener
4.Senor Jaxx, Hamilton
5. Royals, Owen Sound
6. Tornado’s, Ajax
7. Rockhounds, Stratford
8. Old Sluggers, London
9. The Crew, London
10. Aurora Royals, Aurora
11. Nationals, Toronto
12. Limestone City Gents, Kingston
13. Cloud 9, Niagara Falls
14.Great Canadian Concrete, Scarborough
15. The Nation, Toronto
16. Goodfellas, Scarbough
17. IC Waters, Vienna
18. Wildwing, Orillia
19. Buzzkillz, Amherstview
20. The Jays, Aurora

Mens 35 E
1. Whiskey Wobblers, Uxbridge
2. Few Tools Short, Brockville
3. Sudbury Rocks, Sudbury
4. Morts Hardware, Whitby

5. Ktown Bulldogs, Kingston
6. Wahoo Bar & Grill, Trenton
7. Kelseys 3baggers, Woodstock
8. Pound 4 Pound, Markham
9. RM Braves, North York
10. Team Sox, Oshawa
11. BWA, Scarborough

Mens 50 Comp
1. RP Rox, Toronto
2. Homerlovers, Toronto
3. Force 50, Hamilton
4. The Eh Team, Windsor

Mens 50 IM
1.Daboyz, Oshawa
2. Brantford Nissan , Brantford

3. Houghers, Richmond Hill
4. Drouillard, Windsor
5.Sudbury Rocks, Sudbury
6. Badd Boys, Etobicoke
7. Molson MT Cases, Markham
8. She Said I Could Play, Burlington
9. Budha Kings, Etobicoke
10. Horners Automotive, Oshawa

Mens 50E
1. Saintsy’s Campbell Toyota, Chatham
2. Hurricanes, Etobicoke
3. Cobras, Etobicoke
4. Schinkles Meat Market, Chatham
5. Kims Crew, Hamilton
6. Brantford Nissan 60’s, Brantford
7. Rusty Rebels, Tottenham
8. Elmhurst Loggers Hobies, Peterborough
9. Shebeens, Etobicoke
10. GT Wildcats, Ottawa
11. Eagle Beaver Sports, Scarborough
12. DST Million Dollar Smiles, Markham
13. Palgrave Diggers, Palgrave
14. Unionville Fossils, Toronto
15. Aged to Perfection, Orangeville
16. Leftovers, Burlington

Womens 35 Comp
1. Bat Po’s, Richmond Hill
2.Antique Roadshow, Ottawa
3. Grey Hares, Owen Sound
4. Bandits, Toronto
5. Team Miso, Toronto
6. Honey Badgers, Tillsonburg
7. Inferno, St Catharines
8. Lady Suspects, Kitchener

Womens 35 IM
1. Queens, Barrie
2. A$$holes of the Diamond, Chatham

3.Who Dat, Ajax
4.All About the Base, Etobicoke
5. Dirt, Sudbury
6. Kyms Hair Design, Kitchener
7. Stormage, Chatham
8. Mofos, Mississauga
9. Tresorelle, Orillia
10. Told Him I Was Playing, Hamilton
11. 1000 Island Pizzeria, Brockville
12. Sill Got It, Chatham
13. Just Sayin, Orangeville
14.  Age Before Beauty, Toronto

Coed Comp
1. Fcuk Fcuk, Toronto
2. Rookies, Brampton
1. Inferno, St Catharines
2. TKO, Newmarket
3. ITNH, Waterdown
4. Bullet, Kitchener
5. Bio, Toronto
6. Mets/Los Charros, Orangeville

Coed C
1. Envy, Toronto
2. Washed Up, Toronto
3. Ducks, Mallorytown
4. Capital City Lynx, Ottawa

5. Trumped, Brampton
6. Midnight Meat Train, Brantford
7. MadQuacks, Kitchener
8. The Eh Team, Arthur
9. Light Em Up, Brampton
10. Snatch N Balls, Belleville
11. Brazzle Dazzle, Kitchener
12. What the Buck, Bancroft
13. Underdogs, Mississauga
14. Cardinals,Kitchener
15. Betty White Sox, Brantford
16. OVO, Toronto

Coed D
1. Big Sticks Dirty Mitts, Windsor 
2. Great White Buffalo’s, Kingston
3. Balls & Dollz, Oshawa
4. Local Disasters, Ottawa
5. Elite Series Team, Brampton
6. Rogue, Kitchener
7. Longhorns, Coniston
8. Shredders, Cambridge

9. Bayside Tigers, Barrie
10. Focus, Kitchener
11. Empire, Mississauga
12. Ball So Hard, Orillia
13. Dirty Dozen, Toronto
14. Satchemoes, Oshawa
15. Half Juiced, Sarnia
16. Shockers, Cornwall
17. Unlucky 7’s, Smithville
18. Brownridge Crew, Whitby
19. Pigout, Markham
20. Renegades, Guelph
21. Longhorns, Consiton
22. Satchemos, Oshawa
23. Misfits, Hamilton
24. Weekend Warriors, Bowmanville
25. Oakville Brew Jays, Oakville
26. Walker Texas Rangers, Sarnia
27. Dirty Dawgz, London
28. Oilers, Shelburne
29. Millwood Logistics, Orillia
30. Pitch Slapped, Milton
31. Shredders, Cambridge
32. Boo Jays, Trenton
33. Massive Hits, Brampton
34. Tailgators, Toronto
35. Yardsale, Oshawa
36. Hammertime, Brampton
37. Half Juiced, Sarnia
38. Double Baggers, Pembrooke
39. Brewery Bay Bombers, Orillia
40. Gatineau Wasted Talent, Gatineau
41. Outcasts, Tillsonburg
42. Avengers, Paris
43. Major League Drinkers, Toronto
44. PFiekings, Cambridge
45. Adrenaline 2.0, Granton
46. Toronto Wasted Talent, Toronto
47. Dirty Dogs, Toronto
48. Lumberjacks,Mississuaga
49. Insurance 2 Go, Toronto

Coed E
1. Grand Salami, Grimsby
2. Swingers, Lindsey
3. Mindfreaks, Brockville
4. Sluggers, Toronto
5. Mo Music, Kitchener
6. Effectively Wild, Sudbury
7. Bandits, Elmvale
8. Ballz Out, Oshawa
9. Wildcats, Ajax
10. HTS, Alliston
11. Tight Bunts, Markham
12. Sudbury Diamond Crushers, Sudbury
13. Suicide Squad, Brampton
14. Smokin Aces, Ottawa
15. Bomber Command, Cambridge
16. Power Rangers, Belleville

17. Hard Knox, Inverary
18. Slayers, Burkes Falls
19. Simmer Down, Aurora
20. 4Play, London
21. Party Pack, Toronto
22. Loaded Assasins, Belleville
23. Crushers, Kitchener
24. Georgian Bay Yamaha, Waubaushine
25. Meat Puppers, Guelph
26. Backdoor Sliders, Harrowsmith
27. Damaged Goods, Pickering
28. Orillia Hittaz, Orillia
29. Wrecking Crew, Lindsay
30. JR Renovations, London
31. Jack Rabbits, Maple
32. Yolo Warmers, Brampton
33. Stefec Farms, Norwich
34. Thunder, Mississauga
35. Stanley Crew, Port McNichol
36. Parts Unknown, Port Perry
37. Home & Land, Severn
38. Down & Dirty, Cambridge
39. Smack That Pitch, Peterborough
40. Bad News Bears, North York
41. Time 2 Play Again, Amherstview
42. J&L Small Engines, Peterborough
43. Outsiders, Brantford
44. Rent Al Silvers, Belleville
45. Looseballs, Brampton
46. Call A Beer, Barrie
47. Bench Warmers, Brampton
48. Muffinmen, Brockville
49. Reesback Construction, Sudbury
50. Im Not Bob, Toronto
 

Share