2018 Coors Light Slo-Pitch National Championship Results

Leduc, AB

Coed C Signature Series
1. Fireballs, Kamloops, BC
2. AMP'T - Leduc, AB
3. Riff Raff - Sherwood Park, Ab
4. Army - Devon, Ab
5. Cruisin Auto Giants – Red Deer, Ab
6. The Pack - Grande Prairie, Ab
7. Dream Team - Saskatoon, Sk
8. Butt Butter - Leduc, Ab
9. Krank- Blackfalds, Ab
10. Venom - Calgary, Ab

Coed D Signature Series
1. RDI Reapers, Blackfalds, AB
2. Bombsquad, Bonnyville, AB
3. KP'S - Breton, AB
4. Edmonton Eagles, Edmonton, AB
5. Swillers, Calgary, AB
6. Diamondbacks, Saskatoon, SK
7. The Express, Edmonton, AB
8. Rukdnme, Red Deer, AB
9. Slider Inside, Drayton Valley, AB
10. D & B Chiefs, Onion Lake, SK
11. Avoid, Beaumont, AB
12. Toro, Calgary, AB
13. Red Jays, Edmonton, AB
14. Just Evil, Flin Flon, MB
15. Ignite Transport Legends, Chilliwack, BC
16. Stray Cats, Abbotsford, BC
17. Diamond Hoggz - Pickardville, AB
18. Konfusion, Red Deer, AB

Coed E Signature Series
1. Balls Deep, Canmore, AB
2. Glamourcawks, Edmonton, AB
3. Smashed, Leduc, AB
4. Brewers, Edmonton, AB
5. Kronik, Edmonton, AB
6. Outlaws, Edmonton, AB
7. Hostile Beavers, Leduc, AB
8. Each Hit, Grande Prairie, AB
9. Cartel, Burnaby, BC
10. Jays, Saskatoon, SK
11. Coyotes, St. Albert, AB
12. Blues, Nisku, AB
13. Dirty Minded Misfits, Edmonton, AB
14. Go Getters, Mount Currie, BC
15. Top Guns, Leduc, AB
16. Pop Flyers, Red Deer, AB
17. Half Nuts, Fort Saskatchewan, AB
18. Justice League, Leduc, AB
19. PR Bombsquad, Nampa, AB
20. Ballz IN DA' BUSH, Edmonton, AB
21. Ransacked, Ft. Mcmurray, AB
22. Dazed & Confused - Calgary, AB

Mens 35 Comp
1. Alberta Astros, Airdrie, AB
2. Redline, Edmonton, AB
3. Driving Force Futures, Surrey, BC
4. New Era, Edmonton, Ab
5. Wingmen, Beaumont, AB
6. KRUSH, Ft. St. John, BC

Mens 35 D
1. Weekend Wobblers, Uxbridge, ON
2. Red Sox, Regina, SK
3. IRBE, Toronto, ON
4. Team Sox, Oshawa, ON
5. Chill, Leduc, AB

Womens C
1. Kahunaverse Sports Black Widow, Winnipeg, MB
2. WFC, Edmonton, AB
3. Unicorns, Calgary, AB
4. Rowdy Roses, Ft. Mcpherson, NWT
5. Siren's Call, Saskatoon, SK
6. Ponytail Express, Red Deer, AB
7. Pretty Tough, Red Deer, AB
8. Spartans, Edmonton, AB
9. Mama's Del Paso, Drayton Valley, AB

Womens E
1. Filles A Wedge, Mont St. Hilaire, QUE
2. Laces & Bases, Beaumont, AB
3. Tampons, Leduc, AB - 
4. Krazos, Moose Jaw, SK
5. Nunya, Bonnyville, AB
6. Bow Valley Crushers, Banff, AB
7. Nice Snatch, Westlock, AB
8. Grand Slam Me, Opaskwayak, MB
 

Niagara Falls, ON

Mens C
1.    The Show, Embrum, ON
2.    Rebels, Owen Sound, On
3.    Silverstix, Toronto, ON
4.    Thunder Buffalos, Toronto, ON
5.    Cape Brenton Islanders, Sydney Mines, NB
6.    Lyle Overbays, King City, ON
7.    Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NF
8.    Milton Pirates, Milton, ON
9.    The Dooeys, Peterborough, ON
10.    Toronto Cubs, Toronto, 

Mens E
1.    Pond Scum , Cambridge, ON
2.    Paper Bag, Granby, QC
3.    Smash Bros, Scarborough, ON
4.    Biocompost, Roxton Falls, QC
5.    Aramis Asbestos, Asbestos, QC
6.    Les Bombes Acadiannes, Tracadie Shewa, NB
7.    Outsiders, Kingston, ON
8.    Patriots, Mirabel, QC
9.    Dooly Dodgers, Dieppe, NB
10.    North, Waterford, ON
11.    18 Brewers, Grand Bay- Westfield, NB
12.    Boum Go Sport, Trois Rivieres, PQ
13.    Tripp Inn, Conception Bay, NF
14.    Sympathetique Resto, Richelieu, QC
15.    A Few Good Men, Moosehorn, MB
16.    Thorndale Detonators, London, ON
17.    D Back De Marionville, Marieville, QC
18.    Cloud 9, Fort Erie, ON
19.    Buxton Bandits, North Buxton, ON
20.    Half Cut, Oshawa, ON
21.    Brew Crew, Brampton, ON
22.    Thunder, Markham, ON

Mens 50E
1.    Cobras, Toronto, ON
2.    Brantford Nissan 60, Brantford, ON
3.    GT Wildcats, Ottawa, ON
4.    Quick Silvers, Barrie, ON
5.    Rusty Rebels, Tottenham, ON
6.    20 Bad Knees, Bothwell, ON
7.    Slo-Pitch City, London, ON
8.    Aged To Perfection, Orangeville, ON

Mens 50 IM
1.    She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON
2.    Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON
3.    Saintsy’s Campbell Toyota, Chatham, ON
4.    Drouillard, Windsor, ON
5.    Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON
6.    Da Boyz, Oshawa, ON

Coed D
1.    Off The Chain, Mississauga, ON
2.    Hammerheads, Georgetown, ON
3.    Grunts – Toronto, ON
4.    Tigers, Terrebone, QC
5.    Thunder, Mississauga,ON
6.    Dunny Dusters, Dunsford, ON
7.    Chaos, Brantford, ON
8.    Alpha Q, Toronto, ON
9.    Renegades, Guelph, ON
10.    Adreneline 2.0, London, ON
11.    Hit The 6ix, Toronto, ON

Womens 35
1.    Antique Roadshow, Ottawa, ON
2.    Bat Po’s, Richmond Hill, ON
3.    A$$holes Of The Diamond, Chatham, ON
4.    Bandits, Whitby, ON
5.    Grey Hares, Owen Sound, ON
6.    Queens, Victoria Harbour, ON
7.    Tre Sorrelles, Orillia, ON
8.    Funny Girls, Trois Rivieres, QC
9.    Just Sayin, Orangeville, ON

St. John’s, NL

Mens D

1.    Quinlan's Home Builder Bulldogs, St. John’s, NL
2.    Vipers, Kippens, NL
3.    Garspro-Taormina-Lounge, Mascouche, QC
4.    Freaks, Halifax, NS
5.    Sudden Impact, Yarmouth, NS
6.    Triple X, Petersburg, ON
7.    Merchants, Alliston, ON
8.    NEC Cubs, Paradise, NL
9.    Owen Sound Gators, Owen Sound, ON
10.    Pirates, Brantford, ON
11.    Route 360, Milltown, NL
12.    Shamrock City, Clarenville, NL
13.    Party Hard, Corner Brook, NL
14.    Padres, Marystown, NL
15.    Bacon, Toronto, ON
16.    Paradise Giants, Paradise, NL

Coed Comp

1.    Ball Scratchers/The Bigs, St. John’s, NL
2.    Fuze, Saskatoon, SK
3.    Jungle Jims, St. John’s, NL
4.    StrayKatz, Clarenville, NL
5.    West side Charlie’s, CBS, NL
6.    2 Crows Brewing Co. CBS, NL

Coed E

1.    NS Sportwheels Astros, Yarmouth, NS
2.    Bomb Squad, New Glasgow, NS
3.    Patches Ball Busters, Grand Falls-Winsor, NL
4.    Yes By’s, St. John’s, NL
5.    Woodwards, Bay Roberts, NL
6.    Twenty-One, CBS, NL
7.    Bombers, Cole Harbour, NS
8.    24 On Tap, Conception Harbour, NL
9.    New Era, Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
10.    Flat Bay Flyers, Stephenville, NL
11.    Shenanigans, Chatsworth, ON
12.    Lefty’s, Grand Falls-Winsor, NL

Womens D

1.    Glace Bay/BayBye Sports, Glace Bay, NS
2.    Saved By The Ball, Mount Pearl, NL
3.    Dirty Ball Bags, Paradise, NL
4.    Watch Out!, Alliston, ON
5.    Nova Scotia Storm, Musquodbiot Harbour, NS
6.    Zach’s Angels, Conception Bay South, NL
7.    Spoilers, Mount Forest, ON
8.    Wicked & Winey, Winnipeg, ON
9.    Bruin, Bruin, NL
10.    Thompson Va Jay Jays, Thompson, MB
11.    Clarenville Booster Juice, Calrenville, NL
12.    Bell Island RBIs, Bell Island, NL
13.    TBR Thunder, St. Margarets Bay, NS

 

Share