BC Provincial Championship Schedule

BC Slo-Pitch National Coed Provincial Championship Schedule Sept. 13-15, 2019

McLeod Athletic Park, RR(Ron Ralph park), MJS(Michael J Smith park)

58th & 214th street (Pick up team packages at Map (Headquarters - Coors Light tent) Before your first game

Teams with first game at Brown Road: 24045 51 Avenue

BRN 1 – NE BRN 2 - SW

Team package will be at Brown Road (Head Quarters - Coors Light Tent)

 

Draw: 3 Game Round Robin – Single Knock Out ELIMINATION STARTS: SUNDAY

Use #spnprovincials2019 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRIDAY SEPT 13 RUFF RYDERS   SCOT'S TOTS 5:00 PM MAP D1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 GOLDEN GOPHERS   IGNITE TRANSPORT LEGENDS 5:00 PM MAP D2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 88 STITCHES   HOT POCKETS 5:00 PM MAP D3
FRIDAY SEPT 13 CHAOTIC PAC   SWAMP DONKEYS 5:00 PM MAP D4
FRIDAY SEPT 13 RAMPAGE   CARNAGE 5:00 PM BRN 1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 I'D HIT THAT   JERSEY CITY 5:00 PM BRN 2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 GRIZZLIES   BAT CAVE 6:20 PM MAP D1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 RHINO'S   HARD N THRU 6:20 PM MAP D2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 SMASHTROS   KEKAMBAS 6:20 PM MAP D3
FRIDAY SEPT 13 HALF FAST   BC RAMPAGE 6:20 PM MAP D4
FRIDAY SEPT 13 CARTEL   GOOCH TO GOOCH 6:20 PM BRN 1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 INSANITY   PUNISHERS 6:20 PM BRN 2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 BREWJAYS (JUSTIN JOHNSON)   WEEKEND ALIBI 7:40 PM MAP D1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 BREWJAYS (ROBERT GRAY)   ONE FIVE ONE 7:40 PM MAP D2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 AVERAGE JOES   AROUND THE HORN 7:40 PM MAP D3
FRIDAY SEPT 13 BOWEN BALLERS   SITTERS N HITTERS 7:40 PM MAP D4
FRIDAY SEPT 13 WINNIPEG SNOW CHEETAHS   VIC CITY EH'S 7:40 PM BRN 1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 BC OUTLAWS   THE RUNS 7:40 PM BRN 2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 MULTIPLE SCOREGASMS   LOCK N LOAD 9:00 PM MAP D1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 TROJANS   MARINERS 9:00 PM MAP D2
FRIDAY SEPT 13 DODGERS   BLACK KNIGHTS 9:00 PM MAP D3
FRIDAY SEPT 13 SWEET SPOT   TITANS 9:00 PM MAP D4
FRIDAY SEPT 13 A'S   THE FORCE 9:00 PM BRN 1
FRIDAY SEPT 13 DOWN & DIRTY   BREWERS 9:00 PM BRN 2
           
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SWAMP DONKEYS   WINNIPEG SNOW CHEETAHS 8:00 AM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 GOLDEN GOPHERS   GOOCH TO GOOCH 8:00 AM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SCOT'S TOTS   INSANITY 8:00 AM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 CHAOTIC PAC   VIC CITY EH'S 8:00 AM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 THE VILLIANS   HOUND DOGS 8:00 AM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 RUFF RYDERS   PUNISHERS 8:00 AM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 ANNIHILATORS   SHOW TIME 8:00 AM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 EXPOS   CRAZY TRAIN 8:00 AM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SMACK A PITCH   LEGIT 9:20 AM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BAT CAVE   HARD N THRU 9:20 AM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 GRIZZLIES   RHINO'S 9:20 AM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 INDIANS   SHAMELESS 9:20 AM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 IGNITE TRANSPORT LEGENDS   BREWERS 9:20 AM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 DOWN AND DIRTY   CARTEL 9:20 AM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 RAMPAGE   THE RUNS 9:20 AM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 CARNAGE   JERSEY CITY 9:20 AM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SITTERS N HITTERS   TROJANS 10:40 AM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 I’D HIT THAT   BC OUTLAWS 10:40 AM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SMASHTROS   HALF FAST 10:40 AM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 KEKAMBAS   BC RAMPAGE 10:40 AM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BOWEN BALLERS   MARINERS 10:40 AM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BREWAYS (JUSTIN JOHNSON)   BREWJAYS (ROBERT GRAY) 10:40 AM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 DODGERS   HOUND DOGS 10:40 AM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BLACK KNIGHTS   THE VILLIANS 10:40 AM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 LEGIT   SHAMELESS 12:00 PM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 THE FORCE   HOT POCKETS 12:00 PM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SWEET SPOT   CRAZY TRAIN 12:00 PM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SMACK A PITCH   INDIANS 12:00 PM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 ANNIHILATORS   EXPOS 12:00 PM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 A'S    LOCK N LOAD 12:00 PM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 88 STITCHES   MULTIPLE SCOREGASMS 12:00 PM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 TITANS   SHOW TIME 12:00 PM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 WEEKEND ALIBI   AROUND THE HORN 1:20 PM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 RAMPAGE   WINNIPEG SNOW CHEETAHS 1:20 PM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SCOT'S TOTS   CARTEL 1:20 PM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 ONE FIVE ONE   AVERAGE JOES 1:20 PM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 GOLDEN GOPHERS   INSANITY 1:20 PM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 CHAOTIC PAC   JERSEY CITY 1:20 PM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SWAMP DONKEYS   BC OUTLAWS 1:20 PM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 RUFF RYDERS   BREWERS 1:20 PM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SMACK A PITCH   SHAMELESS 2:40 PM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BLACK KNIGHTS   EXPOS 2:40 PM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SWEET SPOT   THE VILLIANS 2:40 PM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 LEGIT   INDIANS 2:40 PM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 DODGERS   SHOW TIME 2:40 PM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 A'S    TROJANS 2:40 PM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BOWEN BALLERS   HOT POCKETS 2:40 PM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SITTERS N HITTERS   MULTIPLE SCOREGASMS 2:40 PM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 GRIZZLIES   BC RAMPAGE 4:00 PM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 BAT CAVE   BREWJAYS (JUSTIN JOHNSON) 4:00 PM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 RHINO'S   WEEKEND ALIBI 4:00 PM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 HARD N THRU   BREWJAYS ( ROBERT GRAY) 4:00 PM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 DOWN AND DIRTY   PUNISHERS 4:00 PM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 IGNITE TRANSPORT LEGENDS   GOOCH TO GOOCH 4:00 PM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 CARNAGE   THE RUNS 4:00 PM BRN 1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 I'D HIT THAT   VIC CITY EH'S 4:00 PM BRN 2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 SMASHTROS   ONE FIVE ONE 5:20 PM MAP D1
SATURDAY SEPT 14 TITANS   CRAZY TRAIN 5:20 PM MAP D2
SATURDAY SEPT 14 88 STITCHES   MARINERS 5:20 PM MAP D3
SATURDAY SEPT 14 KEKAMBAS   AVERAGE JOES 5:20 PM MAP D4
SATURDAY SEPT 14 THE FORCE   LOCK N LOAD 5:20 PM RR
SATURDAY SEPT 14 HALF FAST   AROUND THE HORN 5:20 PM MJS
SATURDAY SEPT 14 ANNIHILATORS   HOUND DOGS 5:20 PM BRN 1
Share