BC Tournament Results

Molson Division

 

1. Blue Thunder

2. PFM

3. Browns

    Rhinos

 

MVP - Bran Weinmeyer

 

Coors Division

 

1. Funnel KIngs

2. Last Call

3. Grubby's

    Okanagan Fever

    Cowbells

    Twisted

    That's Five

    You're Next

 

MVP - Tisha Carloss

 

Pilsner Division

 

1. Rampage

2. Team Awesome

3. I'd Hit That

4. Smack A Pitch

    Brewers

    Off in the Woods

    Control Freaks

    Titans

 

MVP - Matt Craig

 

Blue Moon Division

 

1. Ball Rockerz

2. Darby's Dingers

3. Punishers

4. Gremlins

    Clancy's Pitch Slappers

    Punishers

    Crazee Eights

    Militia

    Canron

 

MVP - Brett Van Ripper

 

Women's Comp

1. Fusion

2. KTown

3. All Fired Up

4. I Candy

5. Commotion

    Gators

 

Women's C

1. Dirty Jersey River Cats

2. No Excuses

3. DGS Astro Selects

4. No Eyed Deers

5. Grid Iron Edge

    Sirens

7. Better Than Nature

    Squeeze

 9. Vicious & Delicious

 

MVP - Kimberly Lizee

 

Women's D

1. Titsburg Feelers

2. Warrior Chicks

3. Pepsi Raiders

    Barking Parrot Boozers

5. Hits & Giggles

    Hight Times

    Triple B's

    Fembots

9. Skyline

    Sugar Mumma's

    Buzz'd

    E-lemon-ators

13. Titans

      Team Motorboat

 

MVP - Melissa Byers  

 

Men's B

1. Rainers

2. Expos

3. Bus Drivers

4. Posse

5. Nemesis

    Long Horns

 

MVP - Lonnie O'Krane

 

MVP -

Men's C

1. Magic Men

2. Swat

3. Shuswap Mariners

4. Big Kahuna

5. Vernon Dodgers

    Thunder Recovery

 

MVP - Ryan Rodford

 

Men's D

1. Balls Deep

2. Orioles

3. Fraser Valley Cresting

4. Kalmor Krush

5. Sliders

    Bosox

7. Black Sox

    Good Fellas

9. Grubby's

    Goon Squad

    Pitch Slappers

    Diamond Backs

13.FR FNZ

     Expendables

     Mars Mariners

     Armed & Hammered

17. Old Style

      Sports Freaks

      Instigators

      Cowbells

      Smack A Pitch

 

MVP - Brian Robinson

 

 

Men's E

1. Magnificient B's

2. Fur Traders

3. Langley A's

4. Chiefs

5. Thunder

 

MVP - Jason Osborne

 

Women's 35

 

1. Commotion

2. Witches

3. Vengeance

4. Sisters of Swing

5. Sirens

6. No Excuses/Redneck Girls

7. Sirens

 

MVP - Kari Farmer

 

Men's 40 Comp

 

1. Journeymen

2. Driving Force

3. Old Style

4. No Pressure

 

MVP - Jim Badke

 

Men's 40 Intermediate

 

1. Whonnock Warriors

2. Twisted

3. The Expendables

4. Old Schoold

5. Buffalo Club

6. Thunder

7. Element

8. Legends

 

MVP - Robert Norrie

Share