Moncton, NB Tournament Schedule

2017 MENS C, E WOMENS C, COED D National Championship Schedule

Use #spnnationals2017 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Teams are advised that the schedules posted are for convenience and planning purposes only. The official schedules will be posted at tournament headquarters during the event, and those will be the official National Championship Tournament Schedules to be followed.

DIVISION: MENS C
Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 Freaks   Mets 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 The Show   Seahawks 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Glace Bay Royals   Computer Shack Rippers 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 La Roukyne/Hockey Revolution St. Louis Bar & Grill Expos 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Cumberland Reds   Mets 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 Port City Seagulls   Seahawks 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Freaks   AFN Softball 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 The Show   F-Bombs 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Glace Bay Royals   Beauties 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 La Roukyne/Hockey Revolution Worth WhiteSox 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Cumberland Reds   Computer Shack Rippers 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 Port City Seagulls   St. Louis Bar & Grill Expos 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
FRI, AUG 4 Beauties   AFN Softball 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
FRI, AUG 4 Worth WhiteSox   F-Bombs 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Cumberland Reds   Beauties 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 Port City Seagulls   Worth WhiteSox 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Mets   Computer Shack Rippers 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 Seahawks   St. Louis Bar & Grill Expos 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Freaks   Beauties 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 The Show   Worth WhiteSox 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Cumberland Reds   AFN Softball 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 Port City Seagulls   F-Bombs 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Glace Bay Royals   Mets 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 La Roukyne/Hockey Revolution Seahawks 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Freaks   Computer Shack Rippers 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 The Show   St. Louis Bar & Grill Expos 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
SAT, AUG 5 Glace Bay Royals   AFN Softball 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 5
SAT, AUG 5 La Roukyne/Hockey Revolution F-Bombs 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 6
           
DIVISION: WOMENS C
Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 Pretty/Tough   That’s What She Said 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 Pitchy and Bossy   Crush 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
FRI, AUG 4 Angry Birds   Honey Badgers 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 Glace Bay Softballers   No Drama 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
FRI, AUG 4 Pretty/Tough   Mortons Pub 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 Pitchy and Bossy   Peaches 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
FRI, AUG 4 Honey Badgers   Yarmouth Barking Squirrels 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 No Drama   Halifax Heat 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
FRI, AUG 4 Angry Birds   That’s What She Said 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 Glace Bay Softballers   Crush 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
FRI, AUG 4 Yarmouth Barking Squirrels   Mortons Pub 4:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
FRI, AUG 4 Halifax Heat   Peaches 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 Honey Badgers   Mortons Pub 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 No Drama   Peaches 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
SAT, AUG 5 Angry Birds   Pretty/Tough 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 Glace Bay Softballers   Pitchy and Bossy 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
SAT, AUG 5 Honey Badgers   That’s What She Said 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 No Drama   Crush 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
SAT, AUG 5 Pretty/Tough   Yarmouth Barking Squirrels 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 Pitchy and Bossy   Halifax Heat 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
SAT, AUG 5 Angry Birds   Mortons Pub 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 Glace Bay Softballers   Peaches 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
SAT, AUG 5 That’s What She Said   Yarmouth Barking Squirrels 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) # 1
SAT, AUG 5 Crush   Halifax Heat 4:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE # 7
           
DIVISION: COED D
Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 Bombers   Fear Factor 8:30 AM WHEELER
FRI, AUG 4 Flying Nuns   RedZone 8:30 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
FRI, AUG 4 Comin' In Hot   Twillingate 10:00 AM WHEELER
FRI, AUG 4 Pinksox   The Future 10:00 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
FRI, AUG 4 Bombers   Millwood Logisitcs/Brewery Bay 11:30 AM WHEELER
FRI, AUG 4 Flying Nuns   West Side Charlies 11:30 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
FRI, AUG 4 Comin' In Hot   Fear Factor 1:00 PM WHEELER
FRI, AUG 4 Pinksox   RedZone 1:00 PM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
FRI, AUG 4 Twillingate   Millwood Logisitcs/Brewery Bay 2:30 PM WHEELER
FRI, AUG 4 The Future   West Side Charlies 2:30 PM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 Comin' In Hot   Millwood Logisitcs/Brewery Bay 8:30 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 Pinksox   West Side Charlies 8:30 AM WHEELER
SAT, AUG 5 Bombers   Twillingate 10:00 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 Flying Nuns   The Future 10:00 AM WHEELER
SAT, AUG 5 Fear Factor   Millwood Logisitcs/Brewery Bay 11:30 AM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 RedZone   West Side Charlies 11:30 AM WHEELER
SAT, AUG 5 Bombers   Comin' In Hot 1:00 PM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 Flying Nuns   Pinksox 1:00 PM WHEELER
SAT, AUG 5 Fear Factor   Twillingate 2:30 PM UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTON
SAT, AUG 5 RedZone   The Future 2:30 PM WHEELER
           
DIVISION: MENS E
Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 Deloitte Dodgers   Quinlan Home Construction 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Orioles   Halifax Royals 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Pawn Kings   MFT 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Blush Coors Light   Lock Down 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 Usage Atout Prix   Fox and Hound Dawg Pound 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Orange Store   Tobique Tobacco 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 Padres   Rock Bottom 8:30 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
FRI, AUG 4 Dooly's Dodgers    Compusult 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 Boo's Bears   Slayers 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Flat Bay Flyers   Angels des Laurentides 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Bunch of Guys   Kelly's Pub 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Pictou County Thrashers   Sails 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 ECMB Expos   Meigle Lounge 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Sudden Impact   Otown Brewcrew 10:00 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
FRI, AUG 4 Deloitte Dodgers   Halifax Royals 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Amsoil   Lock Down 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 The Chalet   No Dice 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Usage Atout Prix   No Mercy 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Doiron Sports Excellence Indians Le Boum Go Sport 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Orange Store   Isotopes 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 Padres   ASAP Burners  11:30 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
FRI, AUG 4 Pawn Kings   Quinlan Home Construction 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Blush Coors Light   Compusult 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 Scrappers   Eastern Shore ShipWrecks  1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Flat Bay Flyers   Fox and Hound Dawg Pound 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Pictou County Thrashers   Tobique Tobacco 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 Honey Badger   Meigle Lounge 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Sudden Impact   Rock Bottom 1:00 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
FRI, AUG 4 Orioles   MFT 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Boo's Bears   Eastern Roof Truss 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Loyalist City Cubs   Angels des Laurentides 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Bunch of Guys   Sunny Corner 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Yarmouth Warriors   Sails 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 ECMB Expos   Acadiens 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 Les Bombes Acadiennes   Otown Brewcrew 2:30 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
FRI, AUG 4 Dooly's Dodgers    Amsoil 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
FRI, AUG 4 No Dice   Slayers 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Le Boum Go Sport   Kelly's Pub 4:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Honey Badger   Eastern Shore ShipWrecks  4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 The Chalet   Eastern Roof Truss 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
FRI, AUG 4 Loyalist City Cubs   No Mercy 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
FRI, AUG 4 Doiron Sports Excellence Indians Sunny Corner 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
FRI, AUG 4 Yarmouth Warriors   Isotopes 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
FRI, AUG 4 Scrappers   Acadiens 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
FRI, AUG 4 Les Bombes Acadiennes   ASAP Burners  5:30 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Pawn Kings   Halifax Royals 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Orioles   Deloitte Dodgers 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Quinlan Home Construction   MFT 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Compusult   Amsoil 8:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 No Mercy   Angels des Laurentides 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Isotopes   Sails 8:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 ASAP Burners    Otown Brewcrew 8:30 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Dooly's Dodgers    Lock Down 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 Boo's Bears   The Chalet 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Usage Atout Prix   Flat Bay Flyers 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Bunch of Guys   Doiron Sports Excellence Indians 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Orange Store   Pictou County Thrashers 10:00 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 Scrappers   Meigle Lounge 10:00 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Padres   Sudden Impact 10:00 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Orioles   Pawn Kings 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Blush Coors Light   Amsoil 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 Eastern Roof Truss   Slayers 11:30 AM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Angels des Laurentides   Fox and Hound Dawg Pound 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Sunny Corner   Kelly's Pub 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Sails   Tobique Tobacco 11:30 AM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 Otown Brewcrew   Rock Bottom 11:30 AM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Deloitte Dodgers   MFT 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Compusult   Lock Down 1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 ECMB Expos   Eastern Shore ShipWrecks  1:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Flat Bay Flyers   No Mercy 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Pictou County Thrashers   Isotopes 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 Honey Badger   Scrappers 1:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Sudden Impact   ASAP Burners  1:00 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Halifax Royals   Quinlan Home Construction 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Boo's Bears   No Dice 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Usage Atout Prix   Loyalist City Cubs 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Bunch of Guys   Le Boum Go Sport 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Orange Store   Yarmouth Warriors 2:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 Acadiens   Meigle Lounge 2:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 Padres   Les Bombes Acadiennes 2:30 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
SAT, AUG 5 Dooly's Dodgers    Blush Coors Light 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #3
SAT, AUG 5 The Chalet   Slayers 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Doiron Sports Excellence Indians Kelly's Pub 4:00 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Honey Badger   ECMB Expos 4:00 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Eastern Roof Truss   No Dice 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #4
SAT, AUG 5 Loyalist City Cubs   Fox and Hound Dawg Pound 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #8
SAT, AUG 5 Sunny Corner   Le Boum Go Sport 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #9
SAT, AUG 5 Yarmouth Warriors   Tobique Tobacco 5:30 PM CN SPORTPLEXE #10
SAT, AUG 5 Eastern Shore ShipWrecks    Acadiens 5:30 PM HAL BETTS (BRIDGE) #2
SAT, AUG 5 Les Bombes Acadiennes   Rock Bottom 5:30 PM CRANDALL UNIVERSITY
Share