Niagara Falls 2018 National Championships Schedule

 

 


 

 

 

Teams are advised that the schedules posted are for convenience and planning purposes only. The official schedules will be posted at tournament headquarters during the event, and those will be the official National Championship Tournament Schedules to be followed.

 

 

Click here for Information about Tournament & Umpire HQ, Scoreboards, Kahanverse Sports Group, Refreshing Coors Light, Games & Entertainment, kids splash pad & playground

 

Will be on site with souvenirs and sale items to satisfy all of your Slo-Pitch Needs.

Hours

AUG 2 THURSDAY 6PM-9PM
AUG 3 FRIDAY 9AM - 6PM
AUG 4 SATURDAY 9AM - 6PM
AUG 5 SUNDAY 9AM - 5PM
AUG 6 MONDAY NATIONALS CLOSED - HOLIDAY

 

 

OPENING CEREMONY

Thursday August 2, 2018 - 8:00 pm 

COACHES / CAPTAINS - "CHECK-IN" 

Thursday August 2, 2018 - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 

8:15PM Coach/Manager Meeting

Mens C

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL   2 Milton Pirates, Milton, ON 9:00 AM PC 2
Fri, Aug 3 6 The Lyle Overbays, King City, ON   7 The Show, Embrum, ON 9:00 AM JAP 1
Fri, Aug 3 3 Rebels, Owen Sound, ON   4 Silver Stix 40's, Toronto, ON 10:30 AM PC 2
Fri, Aug 3 8 Thunder Buffalos, Toronto, ON   9 Cape Breton Islanders, Sydney Mines, NS 10:30 AM JAP 1
Fri, Aug 3 1 Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL   5 The Dooeys, Peterborough, ON 12:00 PM PC 2
Fri, Aug 3 10 Cubs, Toronto, ON   6 The Lyle Overbays, King City, ON 12:00 PM JAP 1
Fri, Aug 3 2 Milton Pirates, Milton, ON   4 Silver Stix 40's, Toronto, ON 1:30 PM PC 2
Fri, Aug 3 7 The Show, Embrum, ON   8 Thunder Buffalos, Toronto, ON 1:30 PM JAP 1
Fri, Aug 3 5 The Dooeys, Peterborough, ON   3 Rebels, Owen Sound, ON 3:00 PM PC 2
Fri, Aug 3 10 Cubs, Toronto, ON   9 Cape Breton Islanders, Sydney Mines, NS 3:00 PM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 8 Thunder Buffalos, Toronto, ON   10 Cubs, Toronto, ON 9:00 AM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Milton Pirates, Milton, ON   3 Rebels, Owen Sound, ON 9:00 AM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 4 Silver Stix 40's, Toronto, ON   5 The Dooeys, Peterborough, ON 10:30 AM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 7 The Show, Embrum, ON   9 Cape Breton Islanders, Sydney Mines, NS 10:30 AM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 1 Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL   3 Rebels, Owen Sound, ON 12:00 PM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 6 The Lyle Overbays, King City, ON   8 Thunder Buffalos, Toronto, ON 12:00 PM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 2 Milton Pirates, Milton, ON   5 The Dooeys, Peterborough, ON 1:30 PM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 7 The Show, Embrum, ON   10 Cubs, Toronto, ON 1:30 PM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 1 Computer Shack Rippers, Gander, NL   4 Silver Stix 40's, Toronto, ON 3:00 PM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 6 The Lyle Overbays, King City, ON   9 Cape Breton Islanders, Sydney Mines, NS 3:00 PM JAP 1

Mens E Series A

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 A Few Good Men, Moosehorn, MB   2 D Backs de Marieville, Marieville, QC 9:00 AM AGB
Fri, Aug 3 3 Thunder, Markham, ON   4 Aramis Asbestos, Asbestos, QC 10:30AM AGB
Fri, Aug 3 5 The Outsiders, Kingston, ON   6 Smash Bros, Scarborough, ON 12:00 PM AGB
Fri, Aug 3 1 A Few Good Men, Moosehorn, MB   3 Thunder, Markham, ON 1:30 PM AGB
Fri, Aug 3 4 Aramis Asbestos, Asbestos, QC   6 Smash Bros, Scarborough, ON 3:00 PM AGB
Fri, Aug 3 2 D Backs de Marieville, Marieville, QC   5 The Outsiders, Kingston, ON 4:30 PM PC 2
Sat, Aug 4 4 Aramis Asbestos, Asbestos, QC   1 A Few Good Men, Moosehorn, MB 9:00 AM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 2 D Backs de Marieville, Marieville, QC   6 Smash Bros, Scarborough, ON 10:30AM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 5 The Outsiders, Kingston, ON   3 Thunder, Markham, ON 12:00 PM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 6 Smash Bros, Scarborough, ON   1 A Few Good Men, Moosehorn, MB 1:30 PM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 2 D Backs de Marieville, Marieville, QC   3 Thunder, Markham, ON 3:00 PM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 4 Aramis Asbestos, Asbestos, QC   5 The Outsiders, Kingston, ON 4:30 PM JAP 1

Mens E Series B

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Biocompost, Roxton Falls, QC   2 Les Bombes Acadiennes, Tracadie-Sheila, NB 9:00 AM PC 4
Fri, Aug 3 3  North, Waterdown, ON   4 18 Brewers, Grand Bay-Westfield, NB 10:30AM PC 4
Fri, Aug 3 5 Halfcut, Oshawa, ON   6 Thorndale Detonators, London, ON 12:00 PM PC 4
Fri, Aug 3 1 Biocompost, Roxton Falls, QC   3  North, Waterdown, ON 1:30 PM PC 4
Fri, Aug 3 4 18 Brewers, Grand Bay-Westfield, NB   6 Thorndale Detonators, London, ON 3:00 PM PC 4
Fri, Aug 3 2 Les Bombes Acadiennes, Tracadie-Sheila, NB   5 Halfcut, Oshawa, ON 4:30 PM JAP 1
Sat, Aug 4 4 18 Brewers, Grand Bay-Westfield, NB   1 Biocompost, Roxton Falls, QC 9:00 AM AGB
Sat, Aug 4 2 Les Bombes Acadiennes, Tracadie-Sheila, NB   6 Thorndale Detonators, London, ON 10:30AM AGB
Sat, Aug 4 5 Halfcut, Oshawa, ON   3  North, Waterdown, ON 12:00 PM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 6 Thorndale Detonators, London, ON   1 Biocompost, Roxton Falls, QC 1:30 PM AGB
Sat, Aug 4 2 Les Bombes Acadiennes, Tracadie-Sheila, NB   3  North, Waterdown, ON 3:00 PM AGB
Sat, Aug 4 4 18 Brewers, Grand Bay-Westfield, NB   5 Halfcut, Oshawa, ON 4:30 PM PC 2

Mens E Series C

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Buxton  Bandits, North Buxton, ON   2 Trip Inn, Conception Bay, NL 9:00 AM JAP 2
Fri, Aug 3 3 Patriots, Mirabel, QC   4 Pond Scum, Cambridge, ON 10:30AM JAP 2
Fri, Aug 3 2 Trip Inn, Conception Bay, NL   5 Dooleys Dodgers, Dieppe, NB 12:00 PM JAP 2
Fri, Aug 3 1 Buxton  Bandits, North Buxton, ON   3 Patriots, Mirabel, QC 1:30 PM PC 3
Fri, Aug 3 4 Pond Scum, Cambridge, ON   5 Dooleys Dodgers, Dieppe, NB 3:00 PM JAP 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Trip Inn, Conception Bay, NL   4 Pond Scum, Cambridge, ON 9:00 AM PPK 1
Sat, Aug 4 3 Patriots, Mirabel, QC   5 Dooleys Dodgers, Dieppe, NB 10:30AM PPK 1
Sat, Aug 4 1 Buxton  Bandits, North Buxton, ON   4 Pond Scum, Cambridge, ON 12:00 PM PPK 1
Sat, Aug 4 2 Trip Inn, Conception Bay, NL   3 Patriots, Mirabel, QC 1:30 PM PPK 1
Sat, Aug 4 1 Buxton  Bandits, North Buxton, ON   5 Dooleys Dodgers, Dieppe, NB 4:30PM JAP 2

Mens E Series D

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Paper Bag, Granby, QC   2 Brew Crew, Brampton, ON 9:00 AM PPK 1
Fri, Aug 3 3 Boum Go Sport, Trois Rivieres, QC   4 Cloud 9,Fort Erie, ON 10:30AM PPK 1
Fri, Aug 3 2 Brew Crew, Brampton, ON   5 Sympathique Resto Pub, St Blaise Sur Richelieu, QC 12:00 PM PPK 1
Fri, Aug 3 1 Paper Bag, Granby, QC   3 Boum Go Sport, Trois Rivieres, QC 1:30 PM PPK 1
Fri, Aug 3 4 Cloud 9,Fort Erie, ON   5 Sympathique Resto Pub, St Blaise Sur Richelieu, QC 4:30 PM JAP 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Brew Crew, Brampton, ON   4 Cloud 9,Fort Erie, ON 9:00 AM JAP 2
Sat, Aug 4 3 Boum Go Sport, Trois Rivieres, QC   5 Sympathique Resto Pub, St Blaise Sur Richelieu, QC 10:30AM JAP 2
Sat, Aug 4 1 Paper Bag, Granby, QC   4 Cloud 9,Fort Erie, ON 12:00 PM JAP 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Brew Crew, Brampton, ON   3 Boum Go Sport, Trois Rivieres, QC 1:30 PM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 1 Paper Bag, Granby, QC   5 Sympathique Resto Pub, St Blaise Sur Richelieu, QC 3:00 PM JAP 2

Mens 50IM

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON   2 Da Boyz, Oshawa, ON 9:00 AM PC 6
Fri, Aug 3 3 Drouillard, Windsor, ON   4 Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON 10:30AM PC 6
Fri, Aug 3 5 Saintsy's Campbell Toyota, Chatham, ON   6 She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON 12:00 PM PC 6
Fri, Aug 3 1 Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON   3 Drouillard, Windsor, ON 1:30 PM PC 6
Fri, Aug 3 4 Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON   6 She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON 3:00 PM PC 6
Fri, Aug 3 2 Da Boyz, Oshawa, ON   5 Saintsy's Campbell Toyota, Chatham, ON 4:30 PM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 4 Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON   1 Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON 9:00 AM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 2 Da Boyz, Oshawa, ON   6 She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON 10:30AM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 5 Saintsy's Campbell Toyota, Chatham, ON   3 Drouillard, Windsor, ON 12:00 PM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 6 She Said I Could Play, Burlington, ON   1 Brantford Nissan, Brantford, ON 1:30 PM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 2 Da Boyz, Oshawa, ON   3 Drouillard, Windsor, ON 3:00 PM PC 6
Sat, Aug 4 4 Force 50, Stoney Creek, ON   5 Saintsy's Campbell Toyota, Chatham, ON 4:30 PM PC 6

Mens 50E

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 GT Wildcats, Ottawa, ON   2 20 Bad Knees, Toronto, ON 9:00 AM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 3 Aged To Perfection, Orangeville, ON   4 Brantford Nissan 60, Brantford, ON 10:30AM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 5 Cobras, Toronto, ON   6 Quick Silver, Barrie, ON 12:00 PM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 7 Rusty Rebels, Tottenham   8 Slo-Pitch City, London, ON 1:30 PM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 1 GT Wildcats, Ottawa, ON   4 Brantford Nissan 60, Brantford, ON 3:00 PM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 2 20 Bad Knees, Toronto, ON   3 Aged To Perfection, Orangeville, ON 3:00 PM PC 3
Fri, Aug 3 5 Cobras, Toronto, ON   7 Rusty Rebels, Tottenham 4:30 PM PC 5
Fri, Aug 3 6 Quick Silver, Barrie, ON   8 Slo-Pitch City, London, ON 4:30 PM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 1 GT Wildcats, Ottawa, ON   5 Cobras, Toronto, ON 9:00 AM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 2 20 Bad Knees, Toronto, ON   6 Quick Silver, Barrie, ON 10:30AM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 3 Aged To Perfection, Orangeville, ON   7 Rusty Rebels, Tottenham 12:00 PM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 4 Brantford Nissan 60, Brantford, ON   8 Slo-Pitch City, London, ON 1:30 PM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 1 GT Wildcats, Ottawa, ON   6 Quick Silver, Barrie, ON 3:00 PM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 2 20 Bad Knees, Toronto, ON   5 Cobras, Toronto, ON 3:00 PM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 4 Brantford Nissan 60, Brantford, ON   7 Rusty Rebels, Tottenham 4:30 PM PC 5
Sat, Aug 4 3 Aged To Perfection, Orangeville, ON   8 Slo-Pitch City, London, ON 4:30 PM PC 3

Womens 35

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Antique Roadshow, Ottawa, ON   2 Bandits, Whitby, ON 9:00 AM CLF 2
Fri, Aug 3 3 Funny Girls, Trois Rivieres, QC   4 Bat Po's, Richmond Hill, ON 9:00 AM PC 3
Fri, Aug 3 5 Grey Hares, Owen Sound, ON   6 The Queens, Victoria Harbour, ON 10:30 AM CLF 2
Fri, Aug 3 7  Tre Sorelles, Orillia, ON   8 Just Sayin, Orangeville, ON 10:30 AM PC 3
Fri, Aug 3 9 A$$holes of the Diamond, Chatham, ON   2 Bandits, Whitby, ON 12:00 PM CLF 2
Fri, Aug 3 1 Antique Roadshow, Ottawa, ON   3 Funny Girls, Trois Rivieres, QC 12:00 PM PC 3
Fri, Aug 3 4 Bat Po's, Richmond Hill, ON   5 Grey Hares, Owen Sound, ON 1:30 PM CLF 2
Fri, Aug 3 6 The Queens, Victoria Harbour, ON   7  Tre Sorelles, Orillia, ON 3:00 PM CLF 2
Fri, Aug 3 8 Just Sayin, Orangeville, ON   9 A$$holes of the Diamond, Chatham, ON 4:30 PM PC 4
Sat, Aug 4 1 Antique Roadshow, Ottawa, ON   4 Bat Po's, Richmond Hill, ON 9:00 AM CLF 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Bandits, Whitby, ON   3 Funny Girls, Trois Rivieres, QC 9:00 AM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 5 Grey Hares, Owen Sound, ON   7  Tre Sorelles, Orillia, ON 10:30 AM PC 3
Sat, Aug 4 6 The Queens, Victoria Harbour, ON   9 A$$holes of the Diamond, Chatham, ON 10:30 AM CLF 2
Sat, Aug 4 8 Just Sayin, Orangeville, ON   1 Antique Roadshow, Ottawa, ON 12:00 PM CLF 2
Sat, Aug 4 2 Bandits, Whitby, ON   4 Bat Po's, Richmond Hill, ON 1:30 PM CLF 2
Sat, Aug 4 3 Funny Girls, Trois Rivieres, QC   5 Grey Hares, Owen Sound, ON 3:00 PM CLF 2
Sat, Aug 4 6 The Queens, Victoria Harbour, ON   8 Just Sayin, Orangeville, ON 4:30 PM AGB
Sat, Aug 4 7  Tre Sorelles, Orillia, ON   9 A$$holes of the Diamond, Chatham, ON 4:30 PM PC 4

Coed D Series A

* UPDATED JULY 30

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Adrenaline, London, ON   2 Alpha Q, Toronto, ON 10:30 AM PC 1
Fri, Aug 3 3 Chaos, Brantford, ON   4 Dunny Dusters, Dunsford, ON 12:00 PC 1
Fri, Aug 3 2 Alpha Q, Toronto, ON   5 Grunts, Toronto, ON 1:30 PM PC 1
Fri, Aug 3 1 Adrenaline, London, ON   3 Chaos, Brantford, ON 3:00 PM PC 1
Fri, Aug 3 4 Dunny Dusters, Dunsford, ON   5 Grunts, Toronto, ON 4:30 PM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 2 Alpha Q, Toronto, ON   4 Dunny Dusters, Dunsford, ON 10:30 AM PPK 3
Sat, Aug 4 3 Chaos, Brantford, ON   5 Grunts, Toronto, ON 12:00 PM PPK 3
Sat, Aug 4 1 Adrenaline, London, ON   4 Dunny Dusters, Dunsford, ON 1:30 PM PPK 3
Sat, Aug 4 2 Alpha Q, Toronto, ON   3 Chaos, Brantford, ON 3:00 PM PPK 3
Sat, Aug 4 1 Adrenaline, London, ON   5 Grunts, Toronto, ON 3:00 PM PPK 1

Coed D Series B

 

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
Fri, Aug 3 1 Off The Chain, Mississauga, ON   2 Hammerheads, Georgetown, ON 9:00 AM PC 1
Fri, Aug 3 3 Renegades, Guelph, ON   4 Thunder, Mississauga, ON 10:30AM PPK 3
Fri, Aug 3 5 Tigers, Terrebone, QC   6 Hit the 6, Toronto, ON 12:00 PM PPK 3
Fri, Aug 3 1 Off The Chain, Mississauga, ON   3 Renegades, Guelph, ON 1:30 PM PPK 3
Fri, Aug 3 4 Thunder, Mississauga, ON   6 Hit the 6, Toronto, ON 3:00 PM PPK 3
Fri, Aug 3 2 Hammerheads, Georgetown, ON   5 Tigers, Terrebone, QC 3:00 PM PPK 1
Sat, Aug 4 4 Thunder, Mississauga, ON   1 Off The Chain, Mississauga, ON 9:00 AM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 2 Hammerheads, Georgetown, ON   6 Hit the 6, Toronto, ON 10:30AM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 5 Tigers, Terrebone, QC   3 Renegades, Guelph, ON 12:00 PM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 6 Hit the 6, Toronto, ON   1 Off The Chain, Mississauga, ON 1:30 PM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 2 Hammerheads, Georgetown, ON   3 Renegades, Guelph, ON 3:00 PM PC 1
Sat, Aug 4 4 Thunder, Mississauga, ON   5 Tigers, Terrebone, QC 4:30 PM PC 1

 

Share