Saskatoon, SK Tournament Schedule

2017 MENS 35C, 35D, 50, 60, WOMENS 35 MOLSON SLO-PITCH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

Use #spnnationals2017 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Teams are advised that the schedules posted are for convenience and planning purposes only. The official schedules will be posted at tournament headquarters during the event, and those will be the official National Championship Tournament Schedules to be followed.

MENS 60

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 REDLINE, Edmonton   REGINA REBELS, REGINA 10:15 AM UMEA 1
FRI, AUG 4 ASSINIBOINE GOLDEN ACES, Danbury   EDMONTON CLASSICS, EDMONTON 11:30 AM UMEA 1
FRI, AUG 4 REGINA REBELS, REGINA   LEGENDS, PRINCE ALBERT 12:45 PM UMEA 1
FRI, AUG 4 REDLINE, Edmonton   ASSINIBOINE GOLDEN ACES, Danbury 2:00 PM UMEA 1
FRI, AUG 4 LEGENDS, PRINCE ALBERT   EDMONTON CLASSICS, EDMONTON 3:30 PM UMEA 1
SAT, AUG 5 LEGENDS, PRINCE ALBERT   ASSINIBOINE GOLDEN ACES, Danbury 11:30 PM UMEA 1
SAT, AUG 5 REGINA REBELS, REGINA   EDMONTON CLASSICS, EDMONTON 12:45 PM UMEA 1
SAT, AUG 5 REDLINE, Edmonton   LEGENDS, PRINCE ALBERT 2:00 PM UMEA 1
SAT, AUG 5 REGINA REBELS, REGINA   ASSINIBOINE GOLDEN ACES, Danbury 3:15 PM UMEA 1
SAT, AUG 5 REDLINE, Edmonton   EDMONTON CLASSICS, EDMONTON 4:30 PM UMEA 1
           
           
           
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 2   GAME 2 9:00 AM UMEA 4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 1   GAME 1 9:00 AM UMEA 1
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 3   GAME 3 10:15 AM UMEA 1
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 4   GAME 4 2:00 PM UMEA 1
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 5   GAME 5 3:15 PM UMEA 1
SUN, AUG 6 GAME6   GAME 6 4:30 PM UMEA 1
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 7 (IF)   GAME 7 (IF) 6:00 PM UMEA 1

MENS 50

DIVISION: MENS 50       
Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 SHE SAID I COULD PLAY, Burlington NX CHARGERS, Calgary 12:45 PM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 FATBOYS, Calgary   HORNERS AUTOMOTIVE, Bowmanville 2:00 PM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 ATOMIC BOMBERS, Saskatoon   NX CHARGERS, Calgary 3:30 PM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 SHE SAID I COULD PLAY, Burlington FATBOYS, Calgary 4:45 PM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 ATOMIC BOMBERS, Saskatoon   HORNERS AUTOMOTIVE, Bowmanville 6:00 PM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 NX CHARGERS, Calgary   FATBOYS, Calgary 9:00 AM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 ATOMIC BOMBERS, Saskatoon   SHE SAID I COULD PLAY, Burlington 11:30 AM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 SHE SAID I COULD PLAY, Burlington HORNERS AUTOMOTIVE, Bowmanville 2:00 PM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 NX CHARGERS, Calgary   HORNERS AUTOMOTIVE, Bowmanville 4:30 PM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 ATOMIC BOMBERS, Saskatoon   FATBOYS, Calgary 4:30 PM UMEA #2
           
           
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 1   GAME 1 9:00 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 2   GAME 2 10:15 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 3   GAME 3 12:45 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 4   GAME 4 2:00 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 5   GAME 5 4:30 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 6   GAME 6 6:00 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 7 (IF)   GAME 7 (IF) 7:15 PM UMEA #3

WOMENS 35

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 ALL ABOUT THE BASE, Saskatoon   STIXX, Calgary 11:30 AM UMEA #4
FRI, AUG 4 I'D HIT THAT, Saskatoon   BONEYARD BOMBSHELLS, London 12:45 PM UMEA #4
FRI, AUG 4 SWEET HEAT, Regina   NOTHING FLAT ABOUT PRAIRIES, Saskatoon 2:00 PM UMEA #4
FRI, AUG 4 ALL ABOUT THE BASE, Saskatoon   BONEYARD BOMBSHELLS, London 3:30 PM UMEA #4
FRI, AUG 4 STIXX, Calgary   SWEET HEAT, Regina 4:45 PM UMEA #4
FRI, AUG 4 I'D HIT THAT, Saskatoon   NOTHING FLAT ABOUT PRAIRIES, Saskatoon 6:00 PM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 I'D HIT THAT, Saskatoon   STIXX, Calgary 9:00 AM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 ALL ABOUT THE BASE, Saskatoon   SWEET HEAT, Regina 10:15 AM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 BONEYARD BOMBSHELLS, London NOTHING FLAT ABOUT PRAIRIES, Saskatoon 11:30 AM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 ALL ABOUT THE BASE, Saskatoon   I'D HIT THAT, Saskatoon 12:45 PM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 STIXX, Calgary   NOTHING FLAT ABOUT PRAIRIES, Saskatoon 2:00 PM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 BONEYARD BOMBSHELLS, London SWEET HEAT, Regina 3:15 PM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 #1 SEED   #4 SEED 6:15 PM UMEA #4
SAT, AUG 5 #2 SEED   #3 SEED 6:15 PM UMEA #1
           
           
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 3   GAME 3 10:15 AM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 4   GAME 4 11:30 AM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 5   GAME 5 12:45 PM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 6   GAME 6 2:00 PM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 7   GAME 7 3:15 PM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 8   GAME 8 4:30 PM UMEA #4
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 9 (IF)   GAME 9 (IF) 6:00 PM UMEA #4

MENS 35C

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 "B" SQUAD, Saskatoon   TEAM WHISTLER, Whistler 10:15 AM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 REDLINE, Edmonton   JOHNSON 35, Medicine Hat 11:30 AM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 MARAUDERS, Calgary   ASTROS, Prince Albert 12:45 PM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 PADRES, Saskatoon   JOHNSON 35, Medicine Hat 2:00 PM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 "B" SQUAD, Saskatoon   REDLINE, Edmonton 3:30 PM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 ASTROS, Prince Albert   TEAM WHISTLER, Whistler 4:45 PM UMEA #2
FRI, AUG 4 MARAUDERS, Calgary   PADRES, Saskatoon 6:00 PM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 ASTROS, Prince Albert   JOHNSON 35, Medicine Hat 9:00 AM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 MARAUDERS, Calgary   TEAM WHISTLER, Whistler 10:15 AM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 PADRES, Saskatoon   REDLINE, Edmonton 10:15 AM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 "B" SQUAD, Saskatoon   JOHNSON 35, Medicine Hat 11:30 AM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 PADRES, Saskatoon   TEAM WHISTLER, Whistler 12:45 PM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 ASTROS, Prince Albert   REDLINE, Edmonton 12:45 PM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 MARAUDERS, Calgary   "B" SQUAD, Saskatoon 2:00 PM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 #2 SEED   #3 SEED 6:15 PM UMEA #2
SAT, AUG 5 #1 SEED   #4 SEED 6:15 PM UMEA #3

MENS 35D

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 BITTER SWEET, Saskatoon   ST. THOMAS HEAT, St. Thomas 10:15 AM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 STEAMERS, Saskatoon   SMOKEY TENT RAIDERS, Hudson Bay 11:30 AM UMEA #3
FRI, AUG 4 ST. THOMAS HEAT, St. Thomas   SMOKEY TENT RAIDERS, Hudson Bay 4:45 PM UMEA #1
FRI, AUG 4 BITTER SWEET, Saskatoon   STEAMERS, Saskatoon 6:00 PM UMEA #1
SAT, AUG 5 BITTER SWEET, Saskatoon   SMOKEY TENT RAIDERS, Hudson Bay 9:00 AM UMEA #1
SAT, AUG 5 STEAMERS, Saskatoon   ST. THOMAS HEAT, St. Thomas 10:15 AM UMEA #1
SAT, AUG 5 #1 SEED   #4 SEED 3:15 PM UMEA #3
SAT, AUG 5 #2 SEED   #3 SEED 3:15 PM UMEA #2
           
           
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 1   GAME 1 9:00 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 2   GAME 2 10:15 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 3   GAME 3 12:45 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 4   GAME 4 2:00 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 5   GAME 5 4:30 AM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 6   GAME 6 6:00 PM UMEA #3
SUN, AUG 6 GAME 7 (IF)   GAME 7 (IF) 7:15 PM UMEA #3
Share