Winnipeg, MB Tournament Schedule

2017 COED E, WOMENS D,  MENS D MOLSON SLO-PITCH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

Use #spnnationals2017 to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Teams are advised that the schedules posted are for convenience and planning purposes only. The official schedules will be posted at tournament headquarters during the event, and those will be the official National Championship Tournament Schedules to be followed.

COED E







Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI, AUG 4 FIELD MONKEYS,MB   WAYNE'S WORLD,MB 10:00 AM 5C
FRI, AUG 4 OCN JAC'S, MB   SOUTHEAST SPARTANS,MB 10:00 AM 5D
FRI, AUG 4 JUST EVIL, SK   FOWL BALLS, MB 10:00 AM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 BREW JAYS, MB   RAGE AGAINST MR CLEAN, MB 10:00 AM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 TUGEYE, MB   WAYNE'S WORLD,MB 2.30 PM 6A
FRI, AUG 4 FIELD MONKEYS,MB   OCN JAC'S, MB 2.30 PM 6B
FRI, AUG 4 SOUTHEAST SPARTANS,MB   JUST EVIL, SK 2.30 PM 5A
FRI, AUG 4 BALL BUSTERS, MB   BINGE HITTERS, MB 2.30 PM 5B
FRI, AUG 4 CRANE BAY TITANS,MB   CHARLIE'S ANGELS,MB 2.30 PM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 JUGGERNAUTS,NU   ONE EYED JACKS,MB 2.30 PM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 NCN RAMPAGE,MB   PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB 2.30 PM 5C
FRI, AUG 4 TCN, MB   CHI BOYS GANG, SK 2.30 PM 5D
FRI, AUG 4 BREW JAYS, MB   FOWL BALLS, MB 4:00 PM 6B
FRI, AUG 4 BALL BUSTERS, MB   CRANE BAY TITANS, MB 5.30 PM 5D
FRI, AUG 4 JUGGERNAUTS,NU   BINGE HITTERS, MB 5.30 PM 5B
FRI, AUG 4 CHARLIE'S ANGELS, MB   ONE EYED JACKS,MB 5.30 PM 5C
FRI, AUG 4 NCN RAMPAGE,MB   TCN, MB 5.30 PM 6A
FRI, AUG 4 PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB   CHI BOYS GANG, SK 5.30 PM 6B
FRI, AUG 4 TUGEYE, MB   RAGE AGAINST MR CLEAN, MB 5.30 PM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 FIELD MONKEYS,MB   SOUTHEAST SPARTANS,MB 5.30 PM 6D
SAT,AUG 5 BINGE HITTERS,MB   CRANE BAY TITANS, MB 9:00 AM 6B
SAT,AUG 5 CHARLIE'S ANGELS, MB   NCN RAMPAGE,MB 9:00 AM 5A
SAT,AUG 5 PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB   ONE EYED JACKS,MB 9:00 AM 5B
SAT,AUG 5 JUGGERNAUTS,NU   CHI BOYS GANG, SK 9:00 AM 6C
SAT,AUG 5 BALL BUSTERS, MB   TCN, MB 9:00 AM 6D
SAT,AUG 5 WAYNE'S WORLD,MB   OCN JAC'S, MB 10.30 AM 5A
SAT,AUG 5 JUST EVIL, SK   BREW JAYS,MB 10.30 AM 5B
SAT,AUG 5 FOWL BALLS,MB   TUGEYE,MB 10.30 AM 6C
SAT,AUG 5 FIELD MONKEYS,MB   RAGE AGAINST MR CLEAN, MB 10.30 AM 1D
SAT,AUG 5 CRANE BAY TITANS,MB   ONE EYED JACKS,MB 12:00 PM 5A
SAT,AUG 5 PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB   TCN, MB 12:00 PM 5B
SAT,AUG 5 BALL BUSTERS, MB   NCN RAMPAGE,MB 12:00 PM 6C
SAT,AUG 5 BINGE HITTERS,MB   CHI BOYS GANG, SK 12:00 PM 6D
SAT,AUG 5 JUGGERNAUTS,NU   CHARLIE'S ANGELS,MB 12:00 PM 1D
SAT,AUG 5 WAYNE'S WORLD,MB   SOUTHEAST SPARTANS,MB 3:00 PM 5C
SAT,AUG 5 JUST EVIL, SK   OCN JAC'S, MB 3:00 PM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 FOWL BALLS,MB   RAGE AGAINST MR CLEAN, MB 3:00 PM 6A
SAT,AUG 5 BREW JAYS, MB   TUGEYE,MB 3:00 PM 6B

WOMENS D

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI,AUG 4 MEAN GIRLS, MB   THOMPSON VA JAY JAYS,MB 8.30 AM 6A
FRI,AUG 4 DIAMOND SISTAS, MB   PONYTAIL EXPRESS, ALTA 8.30 AM 6B
FRI,AUG 4 BELL ISLAND RBI'S, NFLD   WICKED AND WINEY,MB 1O.00 AM 5A
FRI,AUG 4 MB MISFITS, MB   CHILL'N, ALTA 10.00 AM 5B
FRI,AUG 4 SUGAR MUMMAS,BC   TRAVELLERS,MB 10.00 AM 6A
FRI,AUG 4 PITCHES BE CRAZY, MB   DILLIGAS?, ONT 10:00 AM 6B
FRI,AUG 4 LAITERIE COATICOOK/SPORTS,QUE SIREN'S CALL, SK 11.30AM 5A
FRI,AUG 4 TOMBOYZ, MB   DIAMOND SISTAS, MB 11.30 AM 5B
FRI,AUG 4 THOMPSON VA JAY JAYS,MB   PONYTAIL EXPRESS, ALTA 11.30 AM 6A
FRI,AUG 4 BELL ISLAND RBI'S, NFLD   CHILL'N, ALTA 1:00 PM 6A
FRI,AUG 4 MB MISFITS, MB   WICKED AND WINEY,MB 1:00 PM 6B
FRI,AUG 4 SUGAR MUMMAS,BC   PITCHES BE CRAZY,MB 1:00 PM 5C
FRI,AUG 4 TRAVELLERS,MB   DILLIGAS?, ONT 1:00 PM 5D
FRI,AUG 4 LAITERIE COATICOOK/SPORTS,QUE DIAMOND SISTAS, MB 4:00 PM 6A
FRI,AUG 4 MEAN GIRLS, MB   SIREN'S CALL, SK 4:00 PM 5C
FRI,AUG 4 THOMPSON VA JAY JAYS,MB   TOMBOYZ, MB 4.00 PM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 MEAN GIRLS, MB   DIAMOND SISTAS, MB 9:00 AM 5C
SAT,AUG 5 SIREN'S CALL, SK   TOMBOYZ, MB 9:00 AM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 LAITERIE COATICOOK/SPORTS,QUE PONYTAIL EXPRESS, ALTA 9:00 AM 6A
SAT,AUG 5 BELL ISLAND RBI'S, NFLD   SUGAR MUMMAS ,BC 12:00 PM 6A
SAT,AUG 5 WICKED AND WINEY, MB   TRAVELLERS,MB 12:00 PM 6B
SAT,AUG 5 MB MISFITS, MB   PITCHES BE CRAZY,MB 12:00 PM 5C
SAT,AUG 5 CHILL'N, ALTA   DILLIGAS?, ONT 12:00 PM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 LAITERIE COATICOOK/SPORTS,QUE MEAN GIRLS,MB 1.30 PM 5C
SAT,AUG 5 TOMBOYZ, MB   PONYTAIL EXPRESS, ALTA 1.30 PM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 THOMPSON VA JAY JAYS,MB   SIREN'S CALL, SK 1.30 PM 6A
SAT,AUG 5 BELL ISLAND RBI'S, NFLD   TRAVELLERS,MB 4.30 PM 5C
SAT,AUG 5 WICKED AND WINEY, MB   SUGAR MUMMAS ,BC 4.30 PM 5D
SAT,AUG 5 CHILL'N, ALTA   PITCHES BE CRAZY,MB 4.30 PM 6A
SAT,AUG 5 MB MISFITS, MB   DILLIGAS?, ONT 4.30 PM 6B

MENS D

Date TEAM VS TEAM TIME PARK
FRI,AUG 4 BUDDHA'S BATTALION,SK   WPG WINGMEN,MB 8.30 AM 5A
FRI,AUG 4 CHILL ,ALTA   TEAM 83,MB 8.30 AM 5B
FRI,AUG 4 SHOWTIME,MB   PRIDES THUNDER,SK 8.30 AM 5C
FRI,AUG 4 TRIPLE X,ONT   BARLEY KINGS,MB 8.30 AM 5D
FRI, AUG 4 REGINA BLUEJAYS,SK   RANKIN INLET,NU 8.30 AM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 FREE AGENT FRENZY,MB   ORANGE CRUSH,MB 8.30 AM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 FREE AGENT FRENZY,MB   HUMBOLDT HITMEN,SK 11.30 AM 5C
FRI, AUG 4 MANITOBA TIGERS,MB   ORANGE CRUSH,MB 11.30 AM 5D
FRI, AUG 4 OWEN SOUND GATORS, ONT   PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB 11.30 AM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 PITCH SLAPPERS, BC   REGINA BLUEJAYS,SK 11.30 AM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 BUDDHA'S BATTALION,SK   CHILL,ALTA 1:00 PM 5A
FRI, AUG 4 TEAM 83,MB   SHOWTIME,MB 1:00 PM 5B
FRI, AUG 4 PRIDES THUNDER,SK   TRIPLE X, ONT 1:00 PM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 BARLEY KINGS,MB   LEGENDS,BC 1:00 PM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 RANKIN INLET,NU   HUMBOLDT HITMEN,SK 4:00 PM 6C
FRI, AUG 4 FREE AGENT FRENZY,MB   MANITOBA TIGERS,MB 4:00 PM 6D
FRI, AUG 4 OWEN SOUND GATORS, ONT   ORANGE CRUSH,MB 4:00 PM 5A
FRI, AUG 4 PITCH SLAPPERS, BC   PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB 4:00 PM 5B
FRI, AUG 4 LEGENDS,BC   WPG WINGMEN,MB 5.30 PM 5D
SAT, AUG 5 MANITOBA TIGERS,MB   HUMBOLDT HITMEN,SK 10.30 AM 5C
SAT, AUG 5 OWEN SOUND GATORS, ONT   PITCH SLAPPERS,BC 10.30 AM 5D
SAT, AUG 5 RANKIN INLET,NU   PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB 10.30 AM 6A
SAT, AUG 5 ORANGE CRUSH,MB   REGINA BLUEJAYS,SK 10.30 AM 6B
SAT, AUG 5 BARLEY KINGS,MB   BUDDHA'S BATTALION,SK 10.30 AM 6D
SAT, AUG 5 BUDDHA'S BATTALION,SK   TEAM 83,MB 1.30 PM 5A
SAT, AUG 5 WPG WINGMEN,MB   CHILL,ALTA 1.30 PM 5B
SAT, AUG 5 SHOWTIME,MB   TRIPLE X, ONT 1.30 PM 6C
SAT, AUG 5 PRIDES THUNDER,SK   LEGENDS,BC 1.30 PM 6D
SAT, AUG 5 FREE AGENT FRENZY,MB   REGINA BLUEJAYS,SK 3:00 PM 5A
SAT, AUG 5 MANITOBA TIGERS,MB   OWEN SOUND GATORS, ONT 3:00 PM 5B
SAT, AUG 5 PITCH SLAPPERS, BC   RANKIN INLET,NU 3:00 PM 6C
SAT, AUG 5 HUMBOLDT HITMEN,SK   PAPERWORKS POUNDERS,MB 3:00 PM 6D
SAT, AUG 5 WPG WINGMEN,MB   TEAM 83,MB 4.30 PM 5A
SAT, AUG 5 CHILL ,ALTA   SHOWTIME,MB 4.30 PM 5B
SAT, AUG 5 PRIDES THUNDER,SK   BARLEY KINGS,MB 4.30 PM 6C
SAT, AUG 5 TRIPLE X,ONT   LEGENDS,BC 4.30 PM 6D

 

 

Share